Kingsley10.jpg

DIVISION 1 at PETOSKEY

Monday, Nov. 4

TC Central 3, Alpena 0

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

TC Central 3, TC West 1

Marquette 3, Petoskey 0

Thursday, Nov. 7

TC Central 3, Marquette 0

Winner advances to regional at Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 2 at CHEBOYGAN

Monday, Nov. 4

Cheboygan 3, Kalkaska 0

Kingsley 3, Boyne City 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Cheboygan 3, Grayling 0

Kingsley 3, Sault Ste. Marie 0

Friday, Nov. 8

District final at Cheboygan

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 2 at BIG RAPIDS

Monday, Nov. 4

Reed City 3, Manistee 0

Ludington 3, Big Rapids 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Reed City 3, Benzie Central 0

Cadillac 3, Ludington 0

Thursday, Nov. 7

Cadillac 3, Reed City 0

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 3 at JOBURG

Monday, Nov. 4

Charlevoix 3, Rogers City 1

Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Harbor Springs 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, East Jordan 0

Inland Lakes 3, Charlevoix 0

Saturday, Nov. 9

Finals at Joburg, 1 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Manistique

DIVISION 3 at GLEN LAKE

Tuesday, Nov. 5

TC St. Francis 3, Glen Lake 0

North Bay 3, GT Academy 1

Thursday, Nov. 7

TC St. Francis 3, Mancelona 0

Elk Rapids 3, North Bay 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Final at Glen Lake, 11 a.m.

Winner advances to regional at Manistique

DIVISION 3 at MCBAIN

Monday, Nov. 4

Lake City 3, McBain 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Pine River 3, Evart 0

Manton 3, Lake City 2

Thursday, Nov. 7

Manton 3, Pine River 0

Winner advances to regional at Carson City-Crystal

DIVISION 4 at BUCKLEY

Monday, Nov. 4

Mesick 3, Buckley 0

Marion 3, Forest Area 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

TC Christian 3, Mesick 0

Marion 3, McBain NMC 0

Friday, Nov. 8

Final at Buckley, 7 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

DIVISION 4 at FRANKFORT

Monday, Nov. 4

Leland 3, Onekama 1

Brethren 3, Bear Lake 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Leland 3, Frankfort 0

Brethren 3, Manistee Catholic 0

Thursday, Nov. 7

Leland 3, Brethren 0

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

DIVISION 4 at BOYNE FALLS

Monday, Nov. 4

Central Lake 3, Ellsworth 0

Bellaire 3, Boyne Falls 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Central Lake 3, Gaylord St. Mary 1

Bellaire 3, Alba 0

Thursday, Nov. 7

Bellaire 3, Central Lake 0

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

Recommended for you