tcr-032021-grayling-bb-at-tcsf

Grayling’s Anthony Harrington and Nate Persing celebrate a play at St. Francis Catholic High School in Traverse City on Friday.

AREA BASKETBALL LEADERS

BOYS

Points Per Game

Name School Avg.

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 23.0

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 21.6

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 20.7

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 20.6

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 20.5

Kaleb Moore, Manton 20.0

Gavin Miller, Leland 19.5

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 19.3

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 18.5

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 18.5

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 18.4

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 17.8

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 17.6

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 16.7

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 16.4

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 16.3

Lane Lindsay, Forest Area 16.0

Jon O’Connor, TC West 15.8

Lucas McKernan, Manton 15.6

Phoenix Mulholland, Forest Area 15.6

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 15.0

Blake Dezeeuw, McBain NMC 14.8

Domenic Hart, Forest Area 14.8

J.J. Marshall, Petoskey 14.7

Brayden Steenwyk, Elsworth 14.1

Luke Hazelton, Glen Lake 14.0

Corey Deer, Gaylord 14.0

Nate Childers, Benzie Central 14.0

Adam Gerberding, TC St. Francis 14.0

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 13.7

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 13.5

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 13.3

Elijah Mleko, TC Christian 13.2

Kelan Pletcher, Ellsworth 13.1

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 13.1

JJ Popp, Leland 13.0

Quinn Zickert, Benzie Central 12.9

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 12.9

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 12.8

Ben Wagar, Petoskey 12.7

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 12.6

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 12.6

Hunter Bisballe, Lake City 12.4

Mason Travis, Elk Rapids 12.4

Evan Borr, Cadillac 12.0

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 11.9

Cole Jenema, Cadillac 11.8

Jack Neer, Boyne City 11.7

Finn Hogan, Glen Lake 11.5

Tyler Milarch, Buckley 11.4

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 11.3

Chris Grody, Alba 11.3

Jack Neer, Boyne City 11.1

Mason Malpass, East Jordan 11.0

Eliot Boik, Grayling 11.0

Luke Puffer, Manton 11.0

Adam Pierce, Manistee Catholic 10.8

Casey Donahue, TC St. Francis 10.7

Adrian Bembeneck, GT Academy 10.7

Carson Whipple, TC West 10.6

Evan Stipe, TC Bulldogs 10.0

Rebounds Per Game

Name School Avg.

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 11.2

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 10.8

Brock Bootz, Alba 10.8

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 10.6

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 10.5

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 10.1

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 10.0

Levi Dimon, Forest Area 9.8

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 9.7

Gavin Miller, Leland 9.1

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 9.0

Josh Burnham, TC Central 8.8

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 8.8

JJ Popp, Leland 8.5

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 8.5

Chris Grody, Alba 8.4

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 8.3

Zak Bolde, Elk Rapids 8.3

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 8.3

Nate Persing, Grayling 8.1

Logan Wienclaw, Mesick 8.0

Luke Hazelton, Glen Lake 7.9

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 7.9

Chris Grody, Alba 7.7

Nate Persing, Grayling 7.4

Dylan Cragg, Grayling, 7.1

Assists Per Game

Name School Avg.

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 6.1

Jamal Cebulski, Ellsworth 5.3

Kaleb Moore, Manton 4.8

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 4.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 4.5

JJ Popp, Leland 4.5

Caleb Linna, Mesick 4.1

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 4.1

Nathan Hresko, TC Christian 3.7

Connor Ciolek, Glen Lake 3.6

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 3.5

Gavin Bebble, Gaylord St. Mary 3.4

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 3.4

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 3.3

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 3.3

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 3.3

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 3.1

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 3.0

Justin Ackler, Mancelona 3.0

Ben Kiessel, Leland 2.9

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 2.9

Caleb Caul, Grayling 2.8

Henry Plumstead, Glen Lake 2.7

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 2.7

Jackson Ciolek, Glen Lake 2.6

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 2.6

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.5

Alex Calcaterra, Boyne City 2.4

Mason Malpass, East Jordan 2.4

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 2.2

Aydden Kluth, East Jordan 2.0

Steals Per Game

Name School Avg.

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 5.1

Kaleb Moore, Manton 4.6

Lane Lindsay, Forest Area 4.3

Brayden Steenwyk, Ellsworth 4.1

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 3.8

Luke Puffer, Manton 3.8

Jamal Cebulski, Ellsworth 3.6

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 3.4

Jackson Ciolek, Glen Lake 3.3

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 3.3

Mekhi Marsh, Forest Area 3.2

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 3.1

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 3.1

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 3.0

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 3.0

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 2.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 2.8

Spencer Ball, Elk Rapids 2.8

Kelan Pletcher, Ellsworth 2.7

Timmy Plamondon, TC Bulldogs 2.7

Gavin Miller, Leland 2.6

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 2.6

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 2.6

Jack Neer, Boyne City 2.5

Eliot Boik, Grayling 2.5

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 2.5

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 2.4

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 2.3

Caleb Caul, Grayling 2.3

Mason Travis, Elk Rapids 2.3

Evan Stipe, TC Bulldogs 2.2

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 2.1

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 2.1

Jacob Jenuwine, Ellsworth 2.1

Aydden Kluth, East Jordan 2.0

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Name School Avg.

Cole Jenema, Cadillac 3.0

Phoenix Mulholland, Forest Area 2.4

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 2.2

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 2.1

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 2.0

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 1.6

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 1.6

Chris Grody, Alba 1.6

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 1.5

Kyle McLinden, Manistee Catholic 1.5

Isaac Schut, TC Bulldogs 1.4

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 1.4

Joey Donahue, TC St. Francis 1.3

Corey Deer, Gaylord 1.3

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 1.2

Avery Kellogg, Elk Rapids 1.1

Brock Bootz, Alba 1.1

Josh Burnham, TC Central 1.0

Carson Briggs, TC Central 1.0

GIRLS

Points Per Game

Name School Avg.

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 20.2

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 19.0

Olivia Lowe, Leland 18.5

Lauren Wilder, Manton 18.1

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 17.7

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 17.6

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 16.8

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 16.8

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 15.6

Megan Lautner, TC West 14.6

Reagan Thorr, Frankfort 14.0

Elly Sexton, Brethren 14.0

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 13.6

Molly Anderson, Cadillac 13.5

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 12.5

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 12.4

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 12.3

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 12.3

Gwyn Bramer, TC St. Francis 12.3

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 11.9

Alexis Danforth, Ellsworth 11.9

Aliah Diehl, TC West 11.5

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 11.5

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 11.4

Avery Parker, Gaylord 10.9

Olivia Meyer, Cadillac 10.5

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 10.5

Colleen Hegewald, TC St. Francis 10.3

Breana Kniss, Forest Area 10.2

Lauren Bingham, Elk Rapids 10.0

Jillian Hillier, Mesick 9.5

Gracie Kimball, Forest Area 9.3

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 9.0

Peyton Carlson, TC Central 8.7

Maddie Bradford, Glen Lake 8.7

Aysia Taylor, Manton 8.5

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau SM 8.3

Grayson Guy, Petoskey 8.3

Caroline Guy, Petoskey 8.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 8.3

Grace Dawson, Boyne City 8.3

Kaylyn Johnson, Manistee Catholic 8.3

Grace Wolfe, Frankfort 8.1

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 8.1

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 8.1

Maeve Sweeney, Leland 8.0

Meagan Lange, Forest Area 8.0

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 8.0

Leah Helsel, Manton 8.0

Rebounds Per Game

Name School Avg.

Olivia Lowe, Leland 15.1

Elly Sexton, Brethren 11.8

Alexis Danforth, Ellsworth 11.0

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 10.3

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 9.6

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 9.6

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 8.4

Aysia Taylor, Manton 8.4

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 8.0

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 7.9

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 7.9

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 7.8

Kaylyn Johnson, Manistee Catholic 7.6

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 7.5

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 7.0

Mikayla Sharrow, Charlevoix 7.0

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 6.8

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 6.8

Reagan Thorr, Frankfort 6.8

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 6.8

Tara Townsend, Frankfort 6.0

Assists Per Game

Name School Avg.

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 4.3

Lauren Wilder, Manton 4.2

Noel Mann, Bellaire 4.2

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.2

Molly Anderson, Cadillac 4.0

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 4.0

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 3.8

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 3.8

Tatum Kareck, Leland 3.5

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 3.3

Nicole Adams, Lake City 3.3

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 3.3

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 3.2

Kiera Dulaney, Ellsworth 3.1

Emma Boonstra, McBain 3.0

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 3.0

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 3.0

Steals Per Game

Name School Avg.

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 5.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 4.4

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 4.2

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.0

Olivia Lowe, Leland 3.6

Halle Richardson, Brethren 3.6

Lauren Wilder, Manton 3.5

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 3.4

Hailey Helling, Glen Lake 3.4

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 3.4

Jordan Noble, Boyne City 3.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 3.1

Mia Osorio, Leland 3.1

Olivia Meyer, Cadillac 3.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 3.0

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 3.0

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 3.0

Mikayla Sharrow, Charlevoix 3.0

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 2.9

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 2.9

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 2.8

Tatum Kareck, Leland 2.8

Emma Boonstra, McBain 2.8

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 2.8

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 2.7

Colleen Hegewald, TC St. Francis 2.6

Ashley VanAelst, Manistee Catholic 2.6

Aysia Taylor, Manton 2.5

Christy Figueroa, Ellsworth 2.5

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 2.4

Keira Dulaney, Ellsworth 2.4

Leah Stickney, Manistee Catholic 2.3

Aliah Diehl, TC West 2.3

Kari Day, Boyne City 2.3

Elise Johnson, Benzie 2.3

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 2.2

Meagan Lange, Forest Area 2.2

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 2.2

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 2.1

Megan Moffit, Manton 2.1

Kenzie Sluiter, Leland 2.0

Delaney Goodwin, Bellaire 2.0

Gwyn Bramer, TC St. Francis 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Name School Avg.

Olivia Lowe, Leland 2.1

Celia Dhillon, Ellsworth 2.1

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 2.0

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 2.0

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 1.8

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 1.8

Ashley VanAelst, Manistee Catholic 1.4

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 1.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 1.3

Sam Powers, Manton 1.0

Elly Sexton, Brethren 1.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 1.0

Breana Kniss, Forest Area 1.0

Valarie Nelson, Forest Area 1.0

Follow Jake on Twitter @JakeAtnip

Trending Video

Recommended for you