tcr-022021-elk-rapids-gbb-at-tcsf

Elk Rapids junior Sarah Zamaites in action at St. Francis Catholic High School in Traverse City on Friday.

LOCAL AREA STAT LEADERS

BOYS

Points Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 24.6

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 23.0

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 23.0

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 21.2

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 18.4

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 18.2

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 17.0

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 16.8

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 16.5

Quinn Zickert, Benzie Central 15.5

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 14.0

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 13.8

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 13.3

Luke Hazelton, Glen Lake 13.3

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 13.2

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 13.2

Elijah Mleko, TC Christian 13.0

Chris Grody, Alba 13.0

Nate Childers, Benzie Central 12.5

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 12.0

Mason Travis, Elk Rapids 11.7

Adam Gerberding, TC St. Francis 11.2

Brock Bootz, Alba 11.0

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 10.8

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 10.7

Casey Donahue, TC St. Francis 10.7

Adrian Bembeneck, GT Academy 10.7

George Goldkuhle, TC Central 10.5

Gavin Bebble, Gaylord St. Mary 10.4

Rebounds Per Game 

Name, School/Avg.

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 11.2

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 11.0

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 10.8

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 10.8

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 10.8

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 10.6

Brock Bootz, Alba 10.0

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 9.3

Chris Grody, Alba 9.0

Josh Burnham, TC Central 8.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 8.3

Zak Bolde, Elk Rapids 8.3

Logan Wienclaw, Mesick 8.2

Assists Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 4.5

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 4.5

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 4.3

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 4.1

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 4.0

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 3.3

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.5

Steals Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 4.0

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 3.8

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 3.5

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 3.0

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 3.0

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 2.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 2.8

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 2.5

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 2.5

Timmy Plamondon, TC Bulldogs 2.5

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 2.3

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 2.2

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.0

Spencer Ball, Elk Rapids 2.0

Blocks Per Game 

Name, School/Avg.

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 2.8

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 2.2

Chris Grody, Alba 2.0

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 1.7

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 1.3

Josh Burnham, TC Central 1.0

Carson Briggs, TC Central 1.0

Avery Kellogg, Elk Rapids 1.0

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 1.0

GIRLS 

Points Per Game 

Name, School/Avg.

Olivia Lowe, Leland 22.8

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 16.8

Judith Veldbloom, Ellsworth 16.8

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 15.8

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 15.8

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 15.6

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 15.0

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 15.0

Megan Lautner, TC West 14.3

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 14.0

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 13.6

Aliah Diehl, TC West 13.5

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 13.0

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 12.5

Gwyn Bramer, TC St. Francis 12.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 10.8

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 10.5

Colleen Hegewald, TC St. Francis 10.0

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 9.7

Maddie Bradford, Glen Lake 9.7

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 9.5

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau SM 9.0

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 8.0

Rebounds Per Game 

Name, School/Avg.

Olivia Lowe, Leland 16.0

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 10.3

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 10.2

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 10.0

Judith Veldbloom, Ellsworth 9.5

Grace Dawson, Boyne City 9.4

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 9.0

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 8.3

Aliah Diehl, TC West 7.3

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 7.0

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 6.8

Assists Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 5.5

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 4.3

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 4.0

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 4.0

Noel Mann, Bellaire 3.6

Tatum Kareck, Leland 3.5

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 3.4

Nicole Adams, Lake City 3.3

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 3.3

Emma Boonstra, McBain 3.0

Kiera Dulaney, Ellsworth 3.0

Steals Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 5.3

Olivia Lowe, Leland  5.0

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 4.8

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 4.4

Tatum Kareck, Leland 4.0

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 3.5

Hailey Helling, Glen Lake 3.3

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 3.3

Judith Veldbloom, Ellsworth  3.3

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 2.8

Emma Boonstra, McBain 2.8

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 2.8

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 2.7

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 2.6

Aliah Diehl, TC West 2.5

Makenzie Bisballe, Lake City 2.5

Christy Figueroa, Ellsworth 2.3

Jordan Noble, Boyne City 2.3

Katie Decker, Bellaire 2.2

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 2.0

Elise Johnson, Benzie 2.0

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Name, School/Avg.

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 3.0

Olivia Lowe, Leland  2.3

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 1.8

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 1.2

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 1.2

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 1.0

Follow Jake on Twitter @JakeAtnip

Trending Video

Recommended for you