Vball photo

PREP VOLLEYBALL

District schedules/results

DIVISION 1 at PETOSKEY

Monday, Nov. 4

TC Central 3, Alpena 0

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

TC Central at TC West, 6 p.m.

Marquette vs. Petoskey, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Final at Petoskey, 6 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 2 at CHEBOYGAN

Monday, Nov. 4

Cheboygan 3, Kalkaska 0

Kingsley 3, Boyne City 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Grayling at Cheboygan, TBA

Sault Ste. Marie at Kingsley, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

District final site TBA

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 2 at BIG RAPIDS

Monday, Nov. 4

Reed City 3, Manistee 0

Ludington 3, Big Rapids 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Benzie Central vs. Manistee, 5:30 p.m.

Cadillac vs. Ludington, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Final at Big Rapids, 6 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 3 at JOBURG

Monday, Nov. 4

Charlevoix 3, Rogers City 1

Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Harbor Springs 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

East Jordan vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 5:30 p.m.

Inland Lakes vs. Charlevoix, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Finals at Joburg, 7 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Manistique

DIVISION 3 at GLEN LAKE

Tuesday, Nov. 5

TC St. Francis 3, Glen Lake 0

North Bay 3, GT Academy 1

Thursday, Nov. 7

Mancelona vs. TC St. Francis, 5:30 p.m.

Elk Rapids vs. North Bay, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

Final at Glen Lake, noon

Winner advances to regional at Manistique

DIVISION 3 at MCBAIN

Monday, Nov. 4

Lake City 3, McBain 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Evart vs. Pine River, 6 p.m.

Manton vs. Lake City, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Final at McBain, 6 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Carson City-Crystal

DIVISION 4 at BUCKLEY

Monday, Nov. 4

Mesick 3, Buckley 0

Marion 3, Forest Area 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

TC Christian vs. Mesick, 6 p.m.

McBain NMC vs. Marion, 8 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Final at Buckley, 7 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

DIVISION 4 at FRANKFORT

Monday, Nov. 4

Leland 3, Onekama 1

Brethren 3, Bear Lake 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Frankfort vs. Leland, 6 p.m.

Manistee Catholic vs. Brethren, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Final at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

DIVISION 4 at BOYNE FALLS

Monday, Nov. 4

Central Lake 3, Ellsworth 0

Bellaire 3, Boyne Falls 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Gaylord St. Mary vs. Central Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Alba vs. Bellaire, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Final at Boyne Falls, 7 p.m.

Winner advances to regional at Bear Lake

Recommended for you