TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Monday, May 6

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7:00 — Boston College at Virginia Tech, ESPNU

MLB

12:30 — San Francisco at Cincinnati, MLBN

8:00 — Philadelphia at St. Louis, ESPN

NBA PLAYOFFS

7:00 — Milwaukee at Boston, Eastern Semifinals, Game 4, TNT

9:30 — Golden State at Houston, Western Semifinals, Game 4, TNT

NHL PLAYOFFS

7:00 — Boston at Columbus, East 2nd Round, Game 6, NBCSN

10:00 — San Jose at Colorado, West 2nd Round, Game 6, NBCSN

SOCCER (MEN’S)

2:55 — Premier League: Leicester City at Manchester City, NBCSN

TODAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

BASEBALL — TC St. Francis at East Jordan, 4:30; Elk Rapids at Kalkaska, 4:30; Grayling at Boyne City, 4:30; Harbor Springs at Charlevoix, 4:30; Onekama at TC Christian, 4:15; Johannesburg-Lewiston at Central Lake, 4; Bellaire at Forest Area, 4:30; Gaylord St. Mary at Pellston, 4; Inland Lakes at Mancelona, 4; Bear Lake at Manistee Catholic, 4; Mesick at Walkerville, 4; Marion at Brethren, 4:30

SOFTBALL — Bay City Western at TC Central, 3; TC West at Stars Tournament (Grand Blanc); TC St. Francis at East Jordan, 4:30; Elk Rapids at Kalkaska, 4:30; Grayling at Boyne City, 4:30; Harbor Springs at Charlevoix, 4:30; Johannesburg-Lewiston at Central Lake, 4; Bellaire at Forest Area, 4:30; Gaylord St. Mary at Pellston, 4; Inland Lakes at Mancelona, 4; Onekama at GT Academy, 4:15; Bear Lake at Manistee Catholic, 4; Mesick at Walkerville, 4; Marion at Brethren, 4:30

SOCCER — TC St. Francis at Harbor Springs, 5; Charlevoix at Kalkaska, 5; Elk Rapids at Boyne City, 5; Grayling at Kingsley, 5; Manistee at Ludington, 6; Buckley at Benzie Central, 5

TRACK & FIELD — Petoskey at East Jordan, 4; Glen Lake, Kingsley, Benzie Central at Buckley, 4:15; Onekama, Suttons Bay at Frankfort, 4:15; GT Academy, Forest Area, Mancelona, Gaylord St. Mary, Johannesburg-Lewiston at Central Lake Invite, 3:30

TENNIS — Cadillac at Mt. Pleasant, 4; Manistee at Elk Rapids, 4; Boyne City at Kiwanis Invite (Harbor Springs), 4

GOLF — Big North at Petoskey (Bay View CC), 11a; Elk Rapids, East Jordan, Grayling at Harbor Springs (9 holes), 2; Charlevoix, Kalkaska at Boyne City (Boyne Highlands), 4:30; Northwest Conference at Champion Hill (18 holes), 2; Gaylord St. Mary Invite, 3; Mancelona, Pellston, Rogers City at Wolverine, 4

*Dates and times of each event are subject to change. Athletic directors, if you’re aware of changes to your sports schedules, please call (231-933-1410) or email updates (resports@record-eagle.com).