Today's sports on TV

ATHLETICS

4:30 — USA Track and Field, NBCSN

GOLF

1:00 — PGA Tour, Phoenix Open, third round, TGC

3:00 — PGA Tour, Phoenix Open, third round, CBS

3:00 — LPGA, Coates Championship, final round, TGC

MEN'S NCAA BASKETBALL

Noon — Wisconsin at Iowa, ESPN

Noon — Auburn at Tennessee, ESPN2

Noon — Tulane at Temple, CBSSN

Noon — Texas Tech at West Virginia, ESPNU

Noon — Providence at St. John's, FOX

Noon — UTEP at Middle Tenn., FSN

Noon — Xavier at Seton Hall, FS1

Noon — Davidson at Saint Joseph's, NBCSN

1:00 — Arkansas at Florida, CBS

1:00 — Penn State at Illinois, BTN

1:00 — USF at Tulsa, ESPNEWS

2:00 — Kansas State at Kansas, ESPN

2:00 — Richmond at VCU, ESPN2

2:00 — TCU at Iowa St., ESPNU

2:00 — Georgetown at Creighton, CBSSN

2:00 — Villanova at DePaul, FS1

3:15 — Rutgers at Indiana, BTN

4:00 — North Carolina at Louisville, ESPN

4:00 — Massachusetts at St. Louis, CBSSN

4:00 — Wichita State at Northern Iowa, ESPN2

4:00 — Georgia at South Carolina, ESPNU

6:00 — Texas at Baylor, ESPN2

6:00 — Purdue at Northwestern, ESPNU

6:00 — Fresno State at Colorado State, CBSSN

6:00 — Nebraska at Minnesota, BTN

7:00 — Duke at Virginia, ESPN

8:00 — Utah State at San Diego State, CBSSN

8:00 — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ESPN2

8:00 — UCF at SMU, ESPNU

10:00 — Memphis at Gonzaga, ESPN2

10:00 — Cal Poly at UC Davis, ESPNU

MEN'S NCAA HOCKEY

6:30 — New Hampshire at Notre Dame, NBCSN

MOTORSPORTS

10:00 — AMA Supercross, FS1

NBA

7:30 — Houston at Detroit, FSD

9:00 — L.A. Clippers at San Antonio, ESPN

NHL

2:00 — N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, FSD

9:00 — NFL Honors Award Show, NBC

SOCCER

7:40a — Premier League, Newcastle at Hull City, NBCSN

9:55a — Premier League, Leicester at Manchester United, NBCSN

12:30 — Premier League, Manchester City at Chelsea, NBC

Radio

1:40 — NHL, N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, AM-1310

7:00 — NBA, Houston at Detroit, AM-1310

Today's Local Sports

HOCKEY — TC Central at Bay Reps, 6; TC West at Alpena, 7

MWJHL — Michigan at Traverse City, 1:30

WRESTLING — TC Central, TC West, Petoskey, Boyne City, Charlevoix, Elk Rapids, Kalkaska, Benzie Central, Kingsley, Mancelona, Onaway, Forest Area at Gaylord Northern Michigan Championships, 10a; Frankfort at Class D Championships (Colon HS)

CROSS COUNTRY SKIING — Traverse City at Boyne Mountain

BOWLING — Great Northern Bowling Conference meet at Lucky Jack's, 11a

Trending Video

Recommended for you