TODAY'S SPORTS ON TV

Sunday, Apr. 28

AUTO RACING

8:05a — Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Azerbaijan, ESPN2

2:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The GEICO 500, Talladega, Ala., FOX

6:00 — NHRA Drag Racing: NGK Spark Plugs NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, Concord, N.C. (same-day tape), FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon — Kentucky at Florida, ESPN2

Noon — Minnesota at Indiana, ESPNU

2:00 — Northwestern at Michigan State, BTN

5:00 — Tennessee at Arkansas, SEC

COLLEGE GOLF (MEN'S)

7:30a — Sec Tournament: SEC Men's Golf Championship, St. Simons Island, Ga., SEC

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon — Maryland at Nebraska, BTN

1:00 — Florida at Auburn, ESPN

1:00 — Missouri at Missouri State, SEC

3:00 — Georgia at South Carolina, ESPN2

3:00 — Tennessee at Mississippi, ESPNU

3:00 — Kentucky at Alabama, SEC

8:00 — Arkansas at Texas A&M, SEC

GOLF

7:30a — European Tour Golf: Trophee Hassan II, final round, Morocco, TGC

1:00 — PGA Tour Golf: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round, New Orleans, La., TGC

3:00 — PGA Tour Golf: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round, New Orleans, La., CBS

3:00 — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf, final round, Ridgedale, Mo., TGC

6:00 — LPGA Tour Golf: Hugel-Air Premia LA Open, final round, Los Angeles, Calif., TGC

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOYS)

10:00a — Darien (Conn.) at St. Anthony's (N.Y.), ESPNU

MLB

1:00 — Tampa Bay at Boston OR Oakland at Toronto, MLBN

2:10 — Detroit at Chicago White Sox, FSD

7:00 — Cleveland at Houston, ESPN

NBA PLAYOFFS

1:00 — NBA Playoff: Boston at Milwaukee, East Semifinals, Game 1, ABC

3:30 — NBA Playoff: Houston at Golden State, East Semifinals, Game 1, ABC

NHL PLAYOFFS

3:00 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Carolina at NY Islanders, East 2nd Round, Game 2, NBC

7:30 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Colorado at San Jose, West 2nd Round, Game 2, NBCSN

POLO

2:00 — U.S. Open Polo Championship: From Wellington, Fla., CBS

RODEO

1:00 — PBR: Wrangler Long Live Cowboys Classic, Columbus, Ohio, CBS

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6:55a — Premier League: Leicester City vs. Arsenal, NBCSN

9:00a — Premier League: Burnley vs. Manchester City, NBCSN

9:30a — Bundesliga: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. VfL Wolfsburg, FS1

11:25a — Premier League: Manchester United vs. Chelsea, NBCSN

12:00 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Nürnberg, FS2

1:30 — MLS: Minnesota United FC vs. D.C. United, FS1

3:30 — MLS: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles FC, ESPN

RADIO

1:45 — MLB, Detroit at Chicago White Sox, AM-1310