TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Friday, Apr. 19

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3:30 — Northwestern at Michigan, BTN

7:30 — Baylor at Texas Tech, FS1

8:00 — Florida at LSU, SEC

8:30 — Penn State at Illinois, BTN

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

1:00 — NCAA Championship: first sessions of team semifinals and individual events, Fort Worth, Texas, ESPN2

7:00 — NCAA Championship: second sessions of team semifinals and individual events, Fort Worth, Texas, ESPNU

7:30 — NCAA Championship: second sessions of team semifinals and individual events, Fort Worth, Texas, ESPN2

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)

5:00 — Penn State at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

5:30 — Alabama at Florida, ESPN2

6:00 — Ole Miss at Mississippi State, SEC

6:30 — Minnesota at Nebraska, BTN

GOLF

12:00 — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, first round, Duluth, Ga., TGC

3:00 — PGA Tour Golf: RBC Heritage, second round, Hilton Head Island, S.C., TGC

7:00 — LPGA Tour Golf: LOTTE Championship, third round, Oahu, Hawaii, TGC

MLB BASEBALL

2:00 — Arizona at Chicago Cubs, MLB

7:00 — Chicago White Sox at Detroit, FSD

8:00 — NY Mets at St. Louis OR LA Dodgers at Milwaukee, MLB

NBA BASKETBALL

7:00 — NBA Playoff: Toronto at Orlando, East 1st Round, Game 3, ESPN

8:30 — NBA Playoff: Boston at Indiana, East 1st Round, Game 3, ABC

9:30 — NBA Playoff: Portland at Oklahoma City, West 1st Round, Game 3, ESPN

NHL HOCKEY

7:00 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Toronto at Boston, East 1st Round, Game 5, NBCSN

10:00 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Colorado at Calgary, West 1st Round, Game 5, NBCSN

SOCCER (MEN'S)

10:00 — Liga MX: BUAP vs. Tijuana, FS2

6:25a (Sat.) — Serie A: Parma vs. AC Milan, ESPN2

RADIO

Friday, Apr. 19

6:45 — Chicago White Sox at Detroit, FM-107.5

TODAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

Friday, Apr. 19

BASEBALL — Petoskey at Holly, 4; Elk Rapids at Manton, 4:15; Muskegon Orchard View at Manistee, 4; Forest Area at Mesick, 4

SOFTBALL — TC West at Muskegon Oakridge; Petoskey at Linden, 4; Muskegon Orchard View at Manistee, 4; Forest Area at Mesick, 4

SOCCER — Leland at Elk Rapids, 5; Benzie Central at Manistee, 5

TRACK & FIELD — Petoskey at Harbor Springs; Frankfort, Glen Lake, Suttons Bay at Buckley Invitational, 3

GOLF — Manistee at Onekama, 4

LACROSSE — Petoskey at Mattawan, 5

*Dates and times of each event are subject to change. Athletic directors, if you’re aware of changes to your sports schedules, please call (231-933-1410) or email updates (resports@record-eagle.com).