TODAY'S SPORTS ON TV

Saturday, Nov. 10

AUTO RACING

8:55a— Formula One, Heineken Brazilian Grand Prix, practice, at Sao Paolo, ESPNEWS

10:30a — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz., CNBC

11:55a — Formula One, Heineken Brazilian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Sao Paolo, ESPNEWS

12:30 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Whelen Trusted To Perform 200, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz., NBCSN

2:00 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz., NBCSN

3:30 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Whelen Trusted To Perform 200, at Avondale, Ariz., NBC

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4:00 — Bethune-Cookman at Marquette, FS2

4:00 — Regional coverage, Evansville at Xavier, FSN

6:00 — CCSU at Georgetown, FS2

7:00 — Regional coverage, Miami (Ohio) at Butler, FSN

8:00 — Ball St. at Purdue, BTN

8:00 — Quinnipiac at Villanova, FS2

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon — Wisconsin at Penn State, ABC

Noon — Illinois at Nebraska, BTN

Noon — Ole Miss at Texas A&M, CBS

Noon — Lafayette at Army, CBSSN

Noon — South Carolina at Florida, ESPN

Noon — Navy at UCF, ESPN2

Noon — Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNU

Noon — Ohio State at Michigan State, FOX

Noon— TCU at West Virginia, FS1

Noon — Kansas at Kansas St., FSN

Noon — Vanderbilt at Missouri, SEC

3:30 — Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, ABC

3:30 — Michigan at Rutgers, BTN

3:30 — Mississippi St. at Alabama, CBS

3:30 — New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN

3:30 — Washington State at Colorado, ESPN

3:30 — Purdue at Minnesota, ESPN2

3:30 — Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, ESPNU

3:30 — Northwestern at Iowa, FOX

3:30 — Baylor at Iowa State, FS1

4:00 — East Carolina at Tulane. ESPNEWS

7:00 — Temple at Houston, CBSSN

7:00 — Auburn at Georgia, ESPN

7:00 — South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPNU

7:30 — Texas at Texas Tech, FOX

7:30 — LSU at Arkansas, SEC

8:00 — Clemson at Boston College, ABC

10:30 — California at USC, ESPN

10:30 — Colorado St. at Nevada, ESPNU

10:30 — UNLV at San Diego St., ESPN2

GOLF

1:00 — PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic, third round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico, TGC

4:00 — Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, third round, at Phoenix, TGC

2:00a — European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, final round, at Sun City, South Africa, TGC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8:00 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Denver, FS1

10:00 — UFC Fight Night, Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez, at Denver, FS1

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 — Houston at San Antonio, NBATV

NHL

7:00 — Detroit at Carolina, FSD

SOCCER

7:30a — Premier League, Cardiff City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, NBCSN

9:30a — Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Augsburg, FS2

10:00a — Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. West Ham, NBCSN

10:30a — Bundesliga, Werder vs. Monchengladbach, FS1

12:30 — Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham, NBC

12:30 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich, FS2

10:00 — Liga MX, Tijuana vs. Monarcas Morelia, FS2

RADIO

7:00 — NHL, Detroit at Carolina, AM-1240/AM-1340/AM-1230/AM-1110/FM-106.3/FM-94.5/FM-101.1/FM-97.7

TODAY'S LOCAL SPORTS

FOOTBALL — Portland St. Patrick at Onekama, state semifinal, 1

Trending Video

Recommended for you