TODAY'S SPORTS ON TV

Tuesday, Feb. 5

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

7:00 — Drake at Loyola-Chicago, CBSSN

7:00 — Boston College at Duke, ESPN

7:00 — Michigan State at Illinois, ESPN2

7:00 — Pittsburgh at Wake Forest, ESPNU

7:00 — South Carolina at Kentucky, SEC

8:00 — Michigan at Rutgers, BTN

8:00 — St. John's at Marquette, FS1

9:00 — Dayton at St. Louis, CBSSN

9:00 — Kansas at Kansas State, ESPN

9:00 — Missouri at Tennessee, ESPN2

9:00 — Florida at Auburn, ESPNU

9:00 — Vanderbilt at Arkansas, SEC

11:00 — San Diego State at New Mexico, ESPN2

NBA

7:30 — Detroit at N.Y. Knicks, FSD

8:00 — Toronto at Philadelphia, TNT

10:30 — Miami at Portland, TNT

SKIING

6:25a— FIS World Alpine Championships: women's super-G, Sweden, NBCSN

6:25a (Wed.) — FIS World Alpine Championships: men's super-G, Sweden, NBCSN

SNOWBOARDING

3:00— FIS World Freestyle Championships: parallel slalom, Utah, NBCSN

7:30 — FIS World Freestyle Championships: parallel giant slalom, Utah, NBCSN

9:00 — FIS World Freestyle Championships: big air, Utah, NBCSN

RADIO

6:00 — College basketball, Michigan St. at Illinois, FM-107.5

TODAY'S LOCAL SPORTS

Tuesday, Feb. 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL — Wolverine at Alba, 7; Ludington at Benzie Central, 7:30; Kalkaska at Boyne City, 7; Cadillac at Manistee, 7:10; Bay City Central at Cadillac, 7; Charlevoix at TC St. Francis, 5:30; Grayling at East Jordan, 7; Harbor Springs at Elk Rapids, 7; Ellsworth at Mackinaw City, 5:30; St. Ignace at Gaylord, 7; Gaylord SM at Bellaire, 7; Onekama at GT Academy, 7:30; TC West at Bay City Western, 7

BOYS BASKETBALL — Walkerville at Bear Lake, 7:30; Gaylord St. Mary at Bellaire, 7; Benzie Central at Buckley, 7:30; Boyne City at Kalkaska, 7; Mason County Eastern at Brethren, 7:30; Cadillac Heritage at Midland Christian, 6; Central Lake at Inland Lakes, 7; TC St. Francis at Charlevoix, 7; East Jordan at Grayling, 7; Elk Rapids at Harbor Springs, 7; Forest Area at Johannesburg-Lewiston, 5:30; Suttons Bay at Frankfort, 7:30; Onekama at Glen Lake, 7:30; GT Academy at TC Christian, 7:30; Leland at Kingsley, 6; Pellston at Mancelona, 5:30; Cadillac at Manistee, 7; Manistee CC at Mesick, 7:30

SKIING — Glen Lake at Grayling Invite (Nub's Nob), 10a