TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Sunday, June 9

AUTO RACING

9:30a — NHRA Drag Racing: Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals, qualifying, FS2

1:30 — Formula One: The Canadian Grand Prix, ABC

2:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The FireKeepers Casino 400, Brooklyn, Mich., FS1

5:30 — NHRA Drag Racing: Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals, FS1

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

4:30 — AVP Volleyball: Day 4 of The New York City Open, NBC

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11:30a — NCAA Tournament: Aurburn vs. North Carolina, Chapel Hill Super Regional, Game 2, ESPN

Noon — NCAA Tournament: East Carolina vs. Louisville, Louisville Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary), ESPN2

3:00 — NCAA Tournament: Duke vs. Vanderbilt, Nashville Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary), ESPN2

3:00 — NCAA Tournament: Arkansas vs. Mississippi, Fayetteville Super Regional, Game 2, ESPNU

6:00 — NCAA Tournament: Florida State vs. LSU, Baton Rouge Super Regional, Game 2, ESPN2

6:00 — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State vs. Texas Tech, Lubbock Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary), ESPNU

9:00 — NCAA Tournament: UCLA vs. Michigan, Los Angeles Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary), ESPN2

9:00 — NCAA Tournament: Stanford vs. Mississippi State, Starkville Super Regional, Game 2, ESPNU

GOLF

1:00 — PGA Tour Golf: RBC Canadian Open, final round, TGC

3:00 — PGA Tour Golf: RBC Canadian Open, final round, CBS

3:00 — LPGA Tour Golf: ShopRite LPGA Classic, final round, TGC

5:00 — Web.com Tour Golf: BMW Charity Pro-Am, final round, TGC

LACROSSE (MEN’S)

2:00 — Premier Lacrosse League: Atlas vs. Chaos, NBC

MLB

1:00 — NY Yankees at Cleveland OR Tampa Bay at Boston, MLBN

7:00 — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, ESPN

NHL

8:00 — Stanley Cup Finals: Boston at St. Louis, Game 6, NBC

RUGBY

5:00 — MLR: Playoffs, United New York at Legion de San Diego, Semifinal, CBSSN

9:00 — MLR: Playoffs, Toronto Arrows at Seawolves de Seattle, Semifinal, CBSSN

SOCCER (MEN’S)

8:45a — UEFA Nations League: Switzerland vs. England, third place match, ESPN2

2:00 — International Friendly: Venezuela vs. United States, Fox

2:30 — UEFA Nations League: Portugal vs. Netherlands, The Final, ESPN

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

7:00a — FIFA World Cup: Australia vs. Italy, Group C, FS1

9:30a — FIFA World Cup: Brazil vs. Jamaica, Group C, FS1

Noon — FIFA World Cup: England vs. Scotland, Group D, Fox

TENNIS

5:30a — The French Open: Women’s Doubles Championship, TTC

9:00a — The French Open: Men’s Singles Final, NBC

WNBA

4:00 — Phoenix at Indiana, NBATV

6:00 — Seattle at Chicago, NBATV

RADIO

1:00 — MLB, Minnesota at Detroit, AM-1310

TODAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE — Traverse City at Kalamazoo, 7

GREAT LAKES UBL — Michigan Sports Academy at Manistee, 1

*Dates and times of each event are subject to change. Athletic directors, if you’re aware of changes to your sports schedules, please call (231-933-1410) or email updates (resports@record-eagle.com).