TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Thursday, Apr. 18

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6:00 — Missouri at Georgia, ESPNU

7:00 — Florida at LSU, SEC

8:00 — Texas at Oklahoma State, FS1

9:00 — Mississippi State at Arkansas, ESPNU

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

4:00 — Michigan at Northwestern, ESPNU

GOLF

3:00 — PGA Tour Golf: RBC Heritage, first round, Hilton Head Island, S.C., TGC

7:00 — LPGA Tour Golf: LOTTE Championship, second round, Oahu, Hawaii, TGC

MLB

1:00 — Chicago White Sox at Detroit, FSD

1:00 — San Francisco at Washington OR Toronto at Minnesota, MLB

8:00 — LA Dodgers at Milwaukee OR Baltimore at Tampa Bay, MLB

11:00 — Seattle at LA Angels OR Cincinnati at San Diego, MLB

NBA Playoffs

8:00 — NBA Playoff: Philadelphia at Brooklyn, East 1st Round, Game 3, TNT

9:00 — NBA Playoff: Denver at San Antonio, West 1st Round, Game 3, NBA

10:30 — NBA Playoff: Golden State at LA Clippers, West 1st Round, Game 3, TNT

NHL Playoffs

7:00 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Washington at Carolina, East 1st Round, Game 4, NBCSN

8:30 — Stanley Cup Playoff: St. Louis at Winnipeg, West First Round, Game 4, USA

9:30 — Stanley Cup Playoff: Vegas at San Jose, West 1st Round, Game 5, NBCSN

RADIO

Thursday, Apr. 18

12:45 — MLB, Chicago at Detroit, AM-1310

TODAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

Thursday, Apr. 18

BASEBALL — Rudyard at Petoskey, 4:15; Cadillac at Shepherd, 4; Mancelona at Boyne City, 4:30; Suttons Bay at East Jordan, 4; Johannesburg-Lewiston at Charlevoix, 4:30; Benzie Central at Kalkaska, 4:30; Grayling at Lake City, 4:15; McBain at Kingsley, 4:15; Wolverine at Forest Area, 4; Central Lake at TC Christian, 4; Bellaire at Ellsworth, 4; Mesick at Bear Lake, 4:30; Brethren at Pentwater, 4:30

SOFTBALL — Rudyard at Petoskey, 4:15; Cadillac at Shepherd, 4; Mancelona at Boyne City, 4:30; Suttons Bay at East Jordan, 4; Johannesburg-Lewiston at Charlevoix, 4:30; Benzie Central at Kalkaska, 4:30; Grayling at Lake City, 4:15; McBain at Kingsley, 4:15; Wolverine at Forest Area, 4; Central Lake at GT Academy, 4; Gaylord St. Mary at Boyne Falls, 4; Bellaire at Ellsworth, 4; Mesick at Bear Lake, 4:30; Mesick at Bear Lake, 4:30; Brethren at Pentwater, 4:30

SOCCER — TC Central at Alpena, 5:45; Petoskey at TC West, 6:45; Gaylord at Cadillac, 7; Elk Rapids at TC St. Francis, 5; TC Bulldogs at Kalkaska, 5; Boyne City at Harbor Springs, 5; Charlevoix at Grayling, 5; North Bay at Kingsley, 5; Brethren at Big Rapids Crossroads, 5

TRACK & FIELD — TC Central, TC West at Swayze-Graves Relays (Midland), 3; Benzie Central, Gaylord at Gary Rathbun Invitational (Cadillac), 2; Kalkaska, Boyne City, East Jordan, Charlevoix, Grayling at Ram Scram (Harbor Springs), 3; Bellaire, Central Lake, Forest Area, Gaylord St. Mary, GT Academy at Mancelona Invitational, 3:30

TENNIS — Petoskey at TC West, 4; Cadillac at Alpena, 4; Elk Rapids at Harbor Springs, 4:30; Boyne City, Charlevoix at East Jordan, 4; TC St. Francis, TC Christian at Grayling, 4

GOLF — Cadillac at St. Ives Invite (Stanwood)

*Dates and times of each event are subject to change. Athletic directors, if you’re aware of changes to your sports schedules, please call (231-933-1410) or email updates (resports@record-eagle.com).