TODAY'S SPORTS ON TV

Thursday, May 23

AUTO RACING

8:55a — Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session 2, Monaco, ESPN2

3:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Charlotte, N.C., FS1

4:00 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Charlotte, N.C., FS1

6:00 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Charlotte, N.C., FS1

7:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Charlotte, N.C., FS1

9:00 — ARCA Series: The General Tire 150, Charlotte, N.C., FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

10:00a — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Second Round, BTN

10:30a — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round, SEC

2:00 — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Second Round, BTN

2:00 — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round, SEC

5:30 — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round, SEC

6:00 — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Second Round, BTN

9:00 — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round, SEC

10:00 — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Second Round, BTN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

7:00 — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State at Florida State, Super Regionals, Game 1, ESPN

9:00 — NCAA Tournament: Texas at Alabama, Super Regionals, Game 1, ESPN

GOLF

9:30a — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, first round, Denmark, TGC

1:00 — PGA Tour Champions Golf: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, first round, Rochester, N.Y., TGC

4:00 — PGA Tour Golf: Charles Schwab Challenge, first round, Fort Worth, Texas, TGC

5:30a — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, second round, Denmark, TGC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7:00 — Professional Fighters League: lightweight and featherweight MMA bouts, Uniondale, N.Y., ESPN2

MLB

12:30 — Boston at Toronto OR NY Yankees at Baltimore, MLBN

1:10 — Miami at Detroit, FSD

3:30 — Atlanta at San Francisco OR Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs (joined in progress), MLBN

8:00 — Chicago White Sox at Houston OR Tampa Bay at Cleveland (6 p.m.), MLBN

NBA PLAYOFFS

8:30 — NBA Playoff: Toronto at Milwaukee, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 5, TNT

SOCCER (MEN'S)

11:50a — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Mexico vs. Italy, Group B, FS2

2:20 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Poland vs. Colombia, Group A, FS2

RADIO

12:45 — MLB, Miami at Detroit, AM-1310

TODAY'S LOCAL SPORTS

BASEBALL — Cheboygan at TC Central, 4:15; Kalkaska at Onaway, 4:30; Manton at Grayling, 4:15; Mesick at Onekama, 4; Kingsley at Manistee, 4; Brethren at Suttons Bay, 4:30; Bellaire at Johannesburg-Lewiston, 4:30; Forest Area at Central Lake, 4; Gaylord St. Mary at Mancelona, 4; Lake Leelanau St. Mary at Bear lake, 4:30; Gaylord at Sault Ste. Marie, 4:15

SOFTBALL — Cheboygan at TC Central, 4:15; Kalkaska at Onaway, 4:30; Manton at Grayling, 4:15; Mesick at Onekama, 4; Kingsley at Manistee, 4; Brethren at Suttons Bay, 4:30; Bellaire at Johannesburg-Lewiston, 4:30; Forest Area at Central Lake, 4; Gaylord St. Mary at Mancelona, 4; Lake Leelanau St. Mary at Bear Lake, 4:30; Gaylord at Sault Ste. Marie, 4:15

GOLF — TC Central, Gaylord, Grayling at The Nightmare Invitational (Ogemaw Heights); Onekama at Manistee (Manistee National), 4; McBain at Benzie Central (Champion Hill), 4; Ski Valley Conference finals (Mancelona), 3