TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Friday, June 7

AUTO RACING

9:55a — Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix, practice session 1, Canada, ESPNU

1:55 — Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix, practice session 2, Canada, ESPNU

3:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Brooklyn, Mich., FS2

4:00 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Brooklyn, Mich., FS2

4:00 — Formula Three: W Series, Belgium, NBCSN

5:00 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Brooklyn, Mich., FS1

6:00 — ARCA Series: The Michigan 200, Brooklyn, Mich., FS1

6:30 — IndyCar: IndyCar Series Texas, qualifying, Fort Worth, Texas, NBCSN

9:00 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Rattlesnake 400, Fort Worth, Texas, FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

12:00 — NCAA Tournament: East Carolina vs. Louisville, Louisville Super Regional, Game 1, ESPN2

3:00 — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State vs. Texas Tech, Lubbock Super Regional, Game 1, ESPN2

6:00 — NCAA Tournament: Duke vs. Vanderbilt, Nashville Super Regional, Game 1, ESPN2

9:00 — NCAA Tournament: UCLA vs. Michigan, Los Angeles Super Regional, Game 1, ESPN2

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

8:30 — NCAA Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Championships: Finals, Day 3, Austin, Texas, ESPN

GOLF

6:00a — European Tour Golf: GolfSixes, Day 1 group play, Portugal, TGC

12:00 — LPGA Tour Golf: ShopRite LPGA Classic, first round, Galloway, N.J., TGC

3:00 — PGA Tour Golf: RBC Canadian Open, second round, Ontario, TGC

7:00 — Web.com Tour Golf: BMW Charity Pro-Am, second round, Greer S.C., TGC

12:30a (Sat.) — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Japan Championship, second round, Japan

6:30a (Sat.) — European Tour Golf: GolfSixes, Day 2 knockout round, Portugal, TGC

MLB

2:00 — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, MLB

7:00 — Minnesota at Detroit, FSD

7:00 — NY Yankees at Cleveland OR Tampa Bay at Boston, MLB

NBA

9:00 — NBA Playoff: Toronto at Golden State, NBA Finals, Game 4, ABC

SOCCER (MEN’S)

9:20a — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Colombia vs. Ukraine, quarterfinal, Poland, FS2

12:20 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Italy vs. Mali, quarterfinal, Poland, FS2

2:30 — UEFA: Ireland vs. Denmark, Euro 2020 qualifier, Denmark, ESPNEWS

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

3:00 — FIFA World Cup 2019: France vs. South Korea, Group A, France, FS1

TENNIS

5:00a — The French Open: Women’s Singles semifinals, Amanda Anisimova vs. Ashleigh Barty and Johanna Konta vs. Marketa Vondrousova, Paris, TENNIS

7:00a — The French Open: Men’s Singles semifinals, Rafael Nadal vs. Roger Federer and Novak Djokovic vs. Dominic Thiem, Paris, NBCSN

11:00a — The French Open: Men’s and Women’s semifinals, Paris, NBC

11:00a — The French Open: Men’s and Women’s semifinals, Paris, NBCSN

WNBA

7:00 — Dallas at Indiana, CBSSN

RADIO

Friday, June 7

6:45 — MLB, Minnesota at Detroit, FM-107.5

TODAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

Friday, June 7

BOYS GOLF — State finals (Round 1)

*Dates and times of each event are subject to change. Athletic directors, if you’re aware of changes to your sports schedules, please call (231-933-1410) or email updates (resports@record-eagle.com).