PREP HOOPS

Area boys district schedules

CLASS A at PETOSKEY

Monday, March 9

Sault Ste. Marie vs. Petoskey, 7 p.m.

Gaylord at Alpena, 7 p.m.

Marquette at TC West, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

TC Central vs. TC West-Marquette winner, site TBA, 7 p.m.

Sault Ste. Marie-Petoskey winner vs. Gaylord-Alpena winner, site TBA, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, site TBA, 7 p.m.

CLASS B at KALKASKA

Wednesday, March 11

Grayling vs. Cheboygan, 6 p.m.

Kalkaska vs. Ogemaw Heights, 7:45 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS B at CADILLAC

Monday, March 9

Cadillac vs. Manistee, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Benzie Central vs. Ludington, 5:30 p.m.

Kingsley vs. Cadillac-Manistee winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS C at JOBURG

Monday, March 9

Mancelona vs. Grand Traverse Academy, 6

Glen Lake vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 7:30

Wednesday, March 11

Elk Rapids vs. Mancelona-GT Academy winner, 6 p.m.

TC St. Francis vs. Glen Lake-Joburg winner, 7:30

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS C at McBAIN

Monday, March 9

Lake City vs. Evart, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Pine River vs. McBain, 6 p.m.

Manton vs. Lake-City-Evart winner, 7:30

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS C at EAST JORDAN

Monday, March 9

Charlevoix vs. Boyne City, 6 p.m.

Rogers City vs. East Jordan, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Inland Lakes vs. East Jordan-Rogers City winner, 6 p.m.

Harbor Springs vs. Charlevoix-Boyne City winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at GAYLORD ST. MARY

Monday, March 9

Bellaire vs. Alba, 6 p.m.

Central Lake vs. Ellsworth, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Gaylord St. Mary vs. Bellaire-Alba winner, 6 p.m.

Boyne Falls vs. Central Lake-Ellsworth winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at LAKE LEELANAU ST. MARY’S

Monday, March 9

Suttons Bay vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Northport vs. Leland, 6:30 p.m.

TC Christian vs. Suttons Bay-Lake Leelanau winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at BUCKLEY

Monday, March 9

Buckley vs. Bear Lake, 6 p.m.

Onekama vs. Forest Area, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Frankfort vs. Buckley-Bear Lake winner, 6 p.m.

Mesick vs. Onekama-Forest Area winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at PELLSTON

Monday, March 9

Burt Lake NMCA vs. Mackinaw City, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Alanson vs. Harbor Light, 6 p.m.

Pellston vs. Burt Lake-Mackinaw City winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at ONAWAY

Monday, March 9

Posen vs. Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Wolverine vs. Posen-Vanderbilt winner, 6 p.m.

Onaway vs. Hillman, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 6 p.m.

CLASS D at MASON CO. EASTERN

Monday, March 9

Manistee Catholic vs. Baldwin, 6 p.m.

Brethren vs. Walkerville, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 11

Mason County Eastern vs. Manistee CC-Baldwin winner, 6 p.m.

Pentwater vs. Brethren-Walkerville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D at MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART

Wednesday, March 11

Marion vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, 6 p.m.

McBain NMC vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13

Finals, 7 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you