Hoops2.jpg

PREP HOOPS

Area boys basketball district schedules

DIVISION 1 at TC CENTRAL

Monday, March 9

Marquette 82, Petoskey 70

TC Central 61, Alpena 48

Wednesday, March 11

Marquette 60, Gaylord 57

TC Central 47, TC West 37

Friday, March 13

Marquette at TC Central, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Mount Pleasant

DIVISION 2 at GRAYLING

Monday, March 9

Boyne City 61, Kalkaska 48

Kingsley 66, Cheboygan 47

Wednesday, March 11

Kingsley 64, Sault Ste. Marie 35

Boyne City 80, Grayling 54

Friday, March 13

Kingsley vs. Boyne City at Grayling, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 2 at CADILLAC

Monday, March 9

Cadillac 67, Manistee 24

Ludington 56, Benzie Central 49

Wednesday, March 11

Cadillac 55, Big Rapids 31

Ludington 49, Reed City 28

Friday, March 13

Cadillac hosts Ludington, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Gaylord

DIVISION 3 at LAKE CITY

Monday, March 9

Manton 62, Houghton Lake 41

Wednesday, March 11

Manton 59, Harrison 37

McBain 62, Lake City 41

Friday, March 13

Manton vs. McBain at Lake City, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Manton

DIVISION 3 at MANCELONA

Wednesday, March 11

Glen Lake 73, Mancelona 58

TC St. Francis 58, Elk Rapids 47

Friday, March 13

Glen Lake vs. St. Francis at Mancelona, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Manton

DIVISION 3 at ST. IGNACE

Monday, March 9

East Jordan 55, Inland Lakes 48

Wednesday, March 11

East Jordan 53, Harbor Springs 45

Charlevoix 70, St. Ignace 32

Friday, March 13

Charlevoix at East Jordan, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Sault Ste. Marie

DIVISION 3 at JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON

Monday, March 9

Oscoda 74, Roscommon 39

Rogers City 53, Lincoln Alcona 50

Wednesday, March 11

Oscoda 65, Johannesburg-Lewiston 39

Rogers City 55, Whittemore-Prescott 25

Friday, March 13

Oscoda vs. Rogers City at Johannesburg-Lewiston, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at Sault Ste. Marie

DIVISION 4 at SUTTONS BAY

Monday, March 9

Leland 55, Suttons Bay 53

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 91, Buckley 76

Wednesday, March 11

Leland 73, Forest Area 59

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 73, TC Christian 52

Friday, March 13

Leland vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at TC West

DIVISION 4 at GAYLORD ST. MARY

Monday, March 9

Gaylord St. Mary 68, Boyne Falls 18

Ellsworth 80, Alba 31

Wednesday, March 11

Gaylord St. Mary 51, Bellaire 28

Ellsworth 68, Central Lake 32

Friday, March 13

Gaylord St. Mary vs. Ellsworth, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at TC West

DIVISION 4 at BRETHREN

Monday, March 9

Frankfort 50, Mesick 34

Brethren 75, Bear Lake 35

Wednesday, March 11

Frankfort 45, Manistee Catholic Central 34

Brethren 48, Onekama 47

Friday, March 13

Brethren hosts Frankfort, ppd.

Winner advances to regional at TC West

Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.

Recommended for you