TCC fb pic

PREP FOOTBALL

2019 BNC FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Peyton Smith, TC Central, Sr. 

TE Zac Tokie, TC West, Sr.

TE Nate Eberly-Rodriguez, Petoskey, Sr.

WR Trey Searles, TC Central, Sr. 

WR Kelly Stark, Alpena, Sr.

RB Jordan Schultz, Alpena, Sr. 

RB Austin Bills, TC Central, Jr. 

RB Eli Winter, Alpena, Sr. 

OL Carson Briggs, TC Central, Jr. 

OL Cam Oaks, TC West, Sr. 

OL Erik Haggerty, TC West, Sr. 

OL Ryan Wood, Cadillac, Jr. 

OL Mitchell Phiefer, Alpena, Sr.

P Tylor McCoon, TC Central, Jr. 

K Alex Parks, TC Central, Sr. 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DB Aiden Griggs, TC West, Sr. 

DB Josh Tanis, TC West, Sr. 

DB Alec Barczewski, Cadillac, Sr. 

LB Tipp Baker, Cadillac, Sr. 

LB Luke Morrison, TC Central, Sr. 

LB Christian Boivin, TC West, Jr.

LB Alec Zielaskowski, Alpena, Sr.

DL Jordan Liggett, TC Central, Sr. 

DL Tylor McCoon, TC Central, Jr. 

DL Dylan Teeples, TC West, Sr.

DL Nick Schaub, Alpena, Jr.

DL Nate Eberly-Rodriguez, Petoskey, Sr.

ST Charlie Williams, Alpena, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Corey Deer, Gaylord, Jr.

WR Carson Hall, TC Central, Jr.

RB Jacob Cleaver, Gaylord, Sr.

RB Colin Johnston, Cadillac, So.

RB Noah Cochrane, Cadillac, Jr.

OL Keegan Opper, TC Central, So.

OL Sam Romero, Alpena, Sr.

OL Blake Swiger, Cadillac, So.

OL Connor Abraham, Gaylord, So.

P Kaleb Kindsvatter, Petoskey, Sr.

K Kaleb Kindsvatter, Petoskey, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB Julian Lamonde, Cadillac, Sr.

DB Gabe Whitmore, Petoskey, Sr.

DB Timmy Crittenden, Petoskey, Sr.

LB Seth Gallagher, TC West, Sr.

LB Josh Burnham, TC Central, So.

LB Kayden Budnik, Alpena, So.

LB Gus Baldwin, Petoskey, Sr.

DL Michael Elliot, TC West, Jr.

DL Ryan Warner, Cadillac, Jr.

DL Ben Welch, Gaylord, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION 

Kayden Warner, TC Central, So. 

Danny Rosa, TC West, So. 

Austin Vanderveer, Gaylord, So. 

Mel Frechette, TC West, Jr. 

Finn Durbin, TC West, Jr. 

Joey Kotsko, Gaylord, Sr. 

Alan Johnson, Alpena, Jr.

Bryce Beck, Petoskey, Jr.

Jason Beaudoin, Petoskey, Jr.

Austin Sitz, Gaylord, Jr.

Owen Walters, TC West, Sr.

Michael Schermerhorn, TC West, So.

Logan Wilde, Cadillac, Sr.

Ryan Voltz, Alpena, So.

Brody Woods, Petoskey, Jr.

Jared Heethuis, TC Central, Sr.

Quinn Schultz, Gaylord, Jr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Andy Soma, TC West, Sr.

Isaac Wolhford, Alpena, Sr.

Isaac Heyd, Cadillac, Sr.

Eero Gross, Petoskey, Sr.

Mitchell Stachnik, TC Central, Sr.

Kaden Yocum, Gaylord, So.

Recommended for you