Bowling

prep basketball

AREA STAT LEADERS

BOYS

Points Per Game

Name School Avg.

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 23.0

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 22.4

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 20.7

Kaleb Moore, Manton 20.0

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 19.9

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 19.9

Gavin Miller, Leland 19.6

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 19.3

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 19.3

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 18.5

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 18.5

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 17.8

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 17.6

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 17.5

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 17.0

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 16.7

Lane Lindsay, Forest Area 16.0

Jon O’Connor, TC West 15.8

Lucas McKernan, Manton 15.6

Phoenix Mulholland, Forest Area 15.6

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 15.2

Brayden Steenwyk, Elsworth 14.9

Blake Dezeeuw, McBain NMC 14.8

Domenic Hart, Forest Area 14.8

J.J. Marshall, Petoskey 14.7

Luke Hazelton, Glen Lake 14.6

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 14.4

Corey Deer, Gaylord 14.0

Nate Childers, Benzie Central 14.0

Adam Gerberding, TC St. Francis 14.0

Elijah Mleko, TC Christian 13.8

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 13.8

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 13.7

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 13.3

Kelan Pletcher, Ellsworth 13.2

Luke Hazelton, Glen Lake 13.1

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 13.1

Quinn Zickert, Benzie Central 12.9

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 12.9

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 12.8

Ben Wagar, Petoskey 12.7

JJ Popp, Leland 12.6

Mason Travis, Elk Rapids 12.6

Cole Jenema, Cadillac 12.0

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 11.9

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 11.9

Cole Jenema, Cadillac 11.8

Jack Neer, Boyne City 11.7

Mason Malpass, East Jordan 11.4

Hunter Bisballe, Lake City 11.4

Tyler Milarch, Buckley 11.4

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 11.3

Eliot Boik, Grayling 11.2

Jack Neer, Boyne City 11.1

Luke Puffer, Manton 11.0

Adam Pierce, Manistee Catholic 10.8

Casey Donahue, TC St. Francis 10.7

Adrian Bembeneck, GT Academy 10.7

Carson Whipple, TC West 10.6

Chris Grody, Alba 10.1

Caleb Caul, Grayling 10.0

Rebounds Per Game

Name School Avg.

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 12.2

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 11.7

Jacob Mueller, Charlevoix 10.8

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort 10.6

Brock Bootz, Alba 10.4

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 10.1

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 10.0

Levi Dimon, Forest Area 9.8

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 9.7

Gavin Miller, Leland 9.1

Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau SM 9.0

JJ Popp, Leland 9.0

Josh Burnham, TC Central 8.8

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 8.8

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 8.4

Chris Grody, Alba 8.4

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 8.3

Zak Bolde, Elk Rapids 8.3

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 8.3

Nate Persing, Grayling 8.1

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 8.0

Logan Wienclaw, Mesick 8.0

Assists Per Game

Name School Avg.

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 6.1

Jamal Cebulski, Ellsworth 5.5

Kaleb Moore, Manton 4.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 4.5

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 4.4

JJ Popp, Leland 4.2

Caleb Linna, Mesick 4.1

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 4.1

Gavin Bebble, Gaylord St. Mary 4.1

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 3.4

Connor Ciolek, Glen Lake 3.4

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 3.3

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 3.3

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 3.3

Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau SM 3.2

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 3.1

Nathan Hresko, TC Christian 3.1

Caleb Caul, Grayling 3.0

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 3.0

Justin Ackler, Mancelona 3.0

Ben Kiessel, Leland 2.9

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 2.9

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 2.9

Henry Plumstead, Glen Lake 2.8

Aidan Brehm, Boyne City 2.7

Jackson Ciolek, Glen Lake 2.6

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.5

Alex Calcaterra, Boyne City 2.4

Mason Malpass, East Jordan 2.4

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 2.3

Aydden Kluth, East Jordan 2.0

Steals Per Game

Name School Avg.

Jaeger Griswold, Ellsworth 5.3

Kaleb Moore, Manton 4.6

Brayden Steenwyk, Ellsworth 4.5

Lane Lindsay, Forest Area 4.3

Jayden Alfred, Mancelona 3.8

Luke Puffer, Manton 3.8

Jamal Cebulski, Ellsworth 3.5

Brody Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 3.3

Mekhi Marsh, Forest Area 3.2

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 3.2

Wyatt Nausadis, TC St. Francis 3.1

Jackson Kulawiak, Buckley 3.0

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 3.0

Matthew Fuller, Mesick 2.8

Jackson Ciolek, Glen Lake 2.8

Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix 2.8

Kelan Pletcher, Ellsworth 2.8

Timmy Plamondon, TC Bulldogs 2.8

Eliot Boik, Grayling 2.6

Mateo Barnett, Manistee Catholic 2.6

Jack Neer, Boyne City 2.5

Dylan Acevedo, Alba 2.5

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 2.5

Jacob Jenuwine, Ellsworth 2.5

Preston Ball, Elk Rapids 2.4

Carson Bourdo, TC Central 2.3

Gavin Miller, Leland 2.3

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 2.3

Caleb Caul, Grayling 2.2

Connor Ciolek, Glen Lake 2.2

Spencer Ball, Elk Rapids 2.2

Evan Stipe, TC Bulldogs 2.2

Brock Broderick, TC Christian 2.1

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 2.1

Aydden Kluth, East Jordan 2.0

Evan Solomon, Charlevoix 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Name School Avg.

Cole Jenema, Cadillac 3.0

Conrad Korte, Gaylord St. Mary 2.9

Phoenix Mulholland, Forest Area 2.4

Dylan Cragg, Grayling 1.9

Preston Malpass, East Jordan 1.8

Brayden Dawson, Bellaire 1.6

Trevin Winkle, McBain NMC 1.5

Chris Grody, Alba 1.5

Kyle McLinden, Manistee Catholic 1.5

Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley 1.4

Joey Donahue, TC St. Francis 1.3

Corey Deer, Gaylord 1.3

Josh Burnham, TC Central 1.0

Carson Briggs, TC Central 1.0

Avery Kellogg, Elk Rapids 1.0

Levi Schultz, TC Bulldogs 1.0

Brock Bootz, Alba 1.0

GIRLS

Points Per Game

Name School Avg.

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 20.2

Olivia Lowe, Leland 19.8

Lauren Wilder, Manton 19.4

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 19.0

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 17.7

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 17.6

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 16.9

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 16.8

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 15.6

Megan Lautner, TC West 14.6

prep basketball

Reagan Thorr, Frankfort 14.0

Elly Sexton, Brethren 14.0

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 13.6

Molly Anderson, Cadillac 13.5

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 12.8

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 12.5

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 12.3

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 12.3

Gwyn Bramer, TC St. Francis 12.3

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 12.1

Alexis Danforth, Ellsworth 11.9

Aliah Diehl, TC West 11.5

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 11.4

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 11.2

Avery Parker, Gaylord 10.9

Olivia Meyer, Cadillac 10.5

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 10.5

Colleen Hegewald, TC St. Francis 10.3

Breana Kniss, Forest Area 10.2

Lauren Bingham, Elk Rapids 10.0

Jillian Hillier, Mesick 9.5

Gracie Kimball, Forest Area 9.3

Aysia Taylor, Manton 9.3

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 9.0

Peyton Carlson, TC Central 8.7

Maddie Bradford, Glen Lake 8.7

Maeve Sweeney, Leland 8.5

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau SM 8.3

Grayson Guy, Petoskey 8.3

Caroline Guy, Petoskey 8.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 8.3

Grace Dawson, Boyne City 8.3

Kaylyn Johnson, Manistee Catholic 8.3

Grace Wolfe, Frankfort 8.1

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 8.1

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 8.0

Meagan Lange, Forest Area 8.0

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 8.0

Leah Helsel, Manton 8.0

Rebounds Per Game

Name School Avg.

Olivia Lowe, Leland 16.8

Elly Sexton, Brethren 11.8

Alexis Danforth, Ellsworth 11.0

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 10.3

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 9.6

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 8.9

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 8.4

Aysia Taylor, Manton 8.2

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 8.0

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 7.9

Emily Grant, Lake Leelanau SM 7.9

Kaylyn Johnson, Manistee Catholic 7.6

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 7.5

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 7.2

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 7.0

Mikayla Sharrow, Charlevoix 7.0

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 6.8

Olyvia Nederhood, McBain 6.8

Reagan Thorr, Frankfort 6.8

Assists Per Game

Name School Avg.

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 4.5

Lauren Wilder, Manton 4.5

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 4.3

Noel Mann, Bellaire 4.2

Tatum Kareck, Leland 4.1

Molly Anderson, Cadillac 4.0

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.0

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 4.0

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 3.8

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 3.3

Nicole Adams, Lake City 3.3

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 3.3

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 3.2

Kiera Dulaney, Ellsworth 3.1

Emma Boonstra, McBain 3.0

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 3.0

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 3.0

Steals Per Game

Name School Avg.

Judith Veldboom, Ellsworth 5.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 4.4

Ruby Hogan, Glen Lake 4.2

Kinzie Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.0

Lauren Wilder, Manton 3.7

Mia Osorio, Leland 3.7

Halle Richardson, Brethren 3.6

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 3.6

Kaylee O’Neill, Mesick 3.4

Hailey Helling, Glen Lake 3.4

Grace Bradford, Glen Lake 3.4

Jordan Noble, Boyne City 3.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 3.1

Olivia Meyer, Cadillac 3.0

Audrey Smith, Lake Leelanau SM 3.0

Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix 3.0

Mikayla Sharrow, Charlevoix 3.0

Tatum Kareck, Leland 2.9

Lexy Abraham, Mesick 2.9

Bailey Murrell, Gaylord St. Mary 2.9

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 2.8

Chloe Bisballe, Lake City 2.8

Emma Boonstra, McBain 2.8

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 2.8

Grace Fosmore, Glen Lake 2.7

Colleen Hegewald, TC St. Francis 2.6

Ashley VanAelst, Manistee Catholic 2.6

Christy Figueroa, Ellsworth 2.5

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 2.4

Keira Dulaney, Ellsworth 2.4

Kenzie Sluiter, Leland 2.4

Leah Stickney, Manistee Catholic 2.3

Aysia Taylor, Manton 2.3

Megan Moffit, Manton 2.3

Aliah Diehl, TC West 2.3

Kari Day, Boyne City 2.3

Elise Johnson, Benzie 2.3

Maggie Napont, TC St. Francis 2.2

Meagan Lange, Forest Area 2.2

Grace Kidd, Manistee Catholic 2.2

Olivia Bellows, Lake City 2.1

Delaney Goodwin, Bellaire 2.0

Gwyn Bramer, TC St. Francis 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Name School Avg.

Celia Dhillon, Ellsworth 2.1

Jacey Somers, Bellaire 2.0

Olivia Lowe, Leland 1.9

Emma Schierbeek, McBain 1.8

Gloria Stepanovich, Benzie 1.8

Mackenzie Bisballe, Lake City 1.8

Ashley VanAelst, Manistee Catholic 1.4

Ellen Bretzke, Benzie 1.3

Jessica Robbins, Glen Lake 1.3

Sam Powers, Manton 1.0

Elly Sexton, Brethren 1.0

Ava Schultz, Gaylord St. Mary 1.0

Breana Kniss, Forest Area 1.0

Valarie Nelson, Forest Area 1.0

BOYS scores

Allegan 59, Dowagiac Union 56

Benton Harbor 84, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42

Buckley 71, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 61

Carson City-Crystal 42, Breckenridge 40

Centreville 54, Cassopolis 35

Clare 58, Harrison 36

Clarkston 48, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37

Coleman 67, Ashley 36

Coopersville 86, Grand Rapids West Catholic 64

Dollar Bay 74, Calumet 42

Ellsworth 68, Mackinaw City 67

Fennville 59, Marcellus 45

Frankenmuth 59, Linden 45

Frankfort 57, Mesick 47

Fulton-Middleton 41, Blanchard Montabella 28

Grand Ledge 54, Coldwater 44

Grandville 66, Grand Haven 49

Holland West Ottawa 62, Jenison 39

Homer 78, Vandercook Lake Jackson 60

Hudsonville 51, East Kentwood 48

Hudsonville Unity Christian 84, Spring Lake 55

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 60, Holland Black River 36

Kent City 52, Cedar Springs 25

Lansing Waverly 50, Muskegon 43

Leslie 53, Olivet 51

Livonia Franklin 45, Dearborn Fordson 40

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52

Midland Dow 49, Bay City Western 43

Morrice 54, Saginaw Arts and Science 30

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 68, Vestaburg 33

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 57, Grand Rapids Union 39

Napoleon 47, Manchester 18

New Buffalo 57, Bridgman 49

Newberry 62, St. Ignace LaSalle 59

Oscoda 78, Midland Calvary Baptist 44

Plymouth 45, Plymouth Christian 44

Portland 38, Haslett 36

Rockford 53, Caledonia 41

Sault Ste Marie 65, Manistique 59

Shepherd 54, Gladwin 37

St. Charles 59, Merrill 50

Standish-Sterling 61, Midland Bullock Creek 52

Stephenson 49, Eben Junction Superior Central 26

Stockbridge 52, Lansing Christian 33

Suttons Bay 58, Grand Traverse Academy 30

Vermontville Maple Valley 42, Perry 39

Warren De La Salle 72, Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 68

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 53, Adrian 36

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Ypsilanti 45

prep basketball

Zeeland West 41, Holland 36

GIRLS scores

Allegan 37, Dowagiac Union 31

Allendale 48, Holland Christian 33

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 54, Adrian 15

Ann Arbor Huron 41, Ann Arbor Skyline 39

Battle Creek Pennfield 50, Paw Paw 39

Benzie Central 42, Leland 32

Concord 41, Reading 38

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 64, East Grand Rapids 43

Grand Ledge 59, St. Johns 41

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 44, Grand Rapids Wellspring 27

Grand Rapids West Catholic 67, Holt 43

Grandville 66, Grand Haven 49

Grosse Pointe North 36, Warren Regina 30

Hamilton 49, Fruitport 10

Hudsonville 65, East Kentwood 50

Jenison 56, Holland West Ottawa 48

Kent City 52, Cedar Springs 25

Manton 38, Charlevoix 35

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Lake City 52

Mason 53, Lansing Waverly 42

Mount Pleasant 58, Lapeer 14

Novi 41, Salem 33

Olivet 52, Leslie 39

Oscoda 74, Midland Calvary Baptist 42

Portland 38, Haslett 36

Rochester Hills Christian School 37, Rochester 27

Rockford 48, Caledonia 31

Saginaw Arts and Science 54, Morrice 31

Sandusky 39, Burton Bentley 12

Sault Ste Marie 42, DeWitt 38

Spring Lake 37, Hudsonville Unity Christian 32, OT

St. Joseph 64, Niles 55

Stephenson 49, Eben Junction Superior Central 26

Stockbridge 58, Lansing Christian 27

Traverse City St. Francis 58, Traverse City Central 57

Ubly 41, Harbor Beach 40

Vermontville Maple Valley 34, Perry 30

Williamston 70, Goodrich 21

Zeeland West 45, Holland 40

bowling

Lucky Jack’s Bowling League Scores

Men’s Game

300 Brian Simpson

249 Matthew Ohlendorf

247 Frank Deloy

247 Don Halvorson

246 Rob Davis

246 Christian Vreeland

246 Tim Banyai

244 Ryan Marek

244 Al Rickert

241 Bryan Frank

239 Jerry Orr

238 Chad Fetterman

236 David L. Anderson

236 Keoni Revilla

236 Ken Kocevar

235 Jim Hurst

235 Evan Miller

235 Buck Kinnee

235 Christopher Redman

233 Fred Marsh

233 Jon Lichty

232 Evan Miller

230 Terry Rhodes

227 Pat Moore

226 Jason Kubo

225 Derek Smith

224 David L. Anderson

224 Bryan Decker

224 Drew Newman

223 Pat Moore

223 Jim Orr

223 Andy Radtke

222 Brian Farnsworth

222 Jason Kubo

222 Tom Schlehuber

222 Jason Sawyer

221 Quinn Magsig

221 Blake Cavanaugh

221 Jon Lichty

221 Brian Farnsworth

221 Kirk Parent

220 Joe Griffin

219 Kevin Ball

218 Kevin Ball

218 Brian Abernethy

218 Bill Jenkins

218 Mark Martin

216 Jon Parent

216 Carl Walter

215 Dan Ziegler

215 Jonathon Loomis

214 Jim Hurst

214 Ken Kocevar

214 Bill Jenkins

213 Brian Percy

213 Eric Porter

213 Bryan Frank

213 Tom Hampel

213 Kyle Klingelsmith

213 Derek Smith

213 Bill Sullivan

213 Bill Beaver

213 Kurt Kohler

212 Jon Lichty

212 Jim Palmer

212 Jon Parent

212 Kyle Rice

212 Zack Cavanaugh

212 Frank Deloy

212 Tim Gallagher

212 Jim Ames

212 Jerry Torreson

212 Matt Wagner

211 Dan Ziegler

211 Jerry Kopchia

211 Brian Farnsworth

211 Jason Gray

210 Butch Kinnee

210 Steven Cadwell

210 Jason Harris

210 Diz Dalzell

Men’s Series

793 (278-257-258) Marcus Oien

782 (280-289-213) John Sivek

764 (257-268-239) Chip Fryer

757 (247-244-266) George Humphry

754 (300-236-218) Brian Simpson

725 (233-258-234) Marcus Oien

717 (265-216-236) Victor Vreeland

709 (215-248-246) Mark Marek

700 (228-268) Jim Orr

697 (238-224-235) John Sivek

695 (245-248) Jim Palmer

691 (212-255-224) John Wisniewski

689 (237-226-226) Lucky Mericle

688 (255-254) John Sivek

685 (236-231-218) Eric Porter

684 (256-223) Derek Nowak

682 (211-266) Brandon Smith

679 (244-231) Les Anderson

679 (214-264) Jim Orr

674 (237-223-214) Brad Wheat

672 (215-257) Jon Parent

671 (258-233) Brad Wozniak

669 (279-222) Fred Fasel

669 (255-214) Chip Fryer

665 (224-232) George Humphry

663 (222-222-219) Craig Petersen jr

662 (224-257) Brian Abernethy

660 (266-215) Gary Griffin

660 (223-237) Derek Nowak

658 (258) Tristen Witkowski

657 (235-213) Mitchell Mosley

655 (266) Jerry Kopchia

655 (245) Marcus Oien

654 (230-235) Chris Sirois

653 (298) Frank Deloy

653 (225-223) Tim Holbrook

652 (233-232) Bryan Frank

651 (212-211-228) Stan Saczyk

650 (238) Christian Vreeland

650 (231-227) Marcus Oien

649 (210-239) Jim Orr

648 (257) Jim Hurst

647 (253-224) Steve Flees

647 (250) Brian Simpson

642 (255-228) Brian Farnsworth

642 (234-222) Brian Abernethy

642 (223-213) Bill Jenkins

641 (232-219) Jon Lichty

638 (214-262) Dan Bielaczyc

637 (216-222) Ben Orr

636 (257-221) Brian Abernethy

636 (236) Jerry Orr

635 (256) Cory Blevins

633 (257) Brian Simpson

633 (256) Rob Davis

633 (234) Ken Kocevar

631 (244) Wade Hampton

631 (211-212) Aaron Phillips

629 (243) Ben Orr

629 (232-232) Sam Walter

629 (215-220) Frank Deloy

bowling

626 (243-214) Dennis Moore

625 (215-210) Chris Galla

623 (247) Jeff Richard

623 (212-239) Jerry Kopchia

620 (256) Marc Blanke

620 (237) Eric Porter

619 (234) Rob Davis

618 (217-211) Frank McClellan

617 (254) Kurt Roberge

617 (246) Andy Leppek

617 (215-214) Brent Wheat

616 (265) Pete Vannini

614 (278) Louis Plamondon

614 (230) Ray W. Horton

614 (219) Terry Rhodes

613 (237) Aaron Noble

612 (227) Shawn Antol

611 (236) Jim Orr

610 (213) Troy Noble

609 (238) Shawn Antol

608 (237) David L. Anderson

608 (224-229) Steven Cadwell

608 (212-210) Keith Weber

607 (236-224) Blake Cavanaugh

607 (220) Rob Davis

607 (215) Gene Kelly

606 (215) Kris Bennett

606 (211) Chip Culbertson

604 (234) Derek Nowak

604 (212) Josh Sullivan

603 (246) Shawn Antol

602 (246-217) Jim Smith

602 (242) Chip Fryer

602 Ken Kocevar

601 (257) Stan Saczyk

600 (234) Wyatt Beckstead

Women’s Game

223 Sue Palmer

211 Arlene Prepejchal

206 Peggy Weber

205 Kalie Wiederhold

205 Karin Lerczak

202 Jeannie Blanke

201 Alison Decker

199 Michaela Ross

194 Melissa Rhodes

193 Shirley Stafford

192 Gail Beeman

Women’s Series

633 (222-207-204) Samantha Rettelle

611 (226-192-193) Colby Fortin

601 (224-214) Denise Vaughan

592 (190-191-211) Denise Vaughan

591 (201-201) Michelle Smith

588 (213-214) Samantha Mosley

585 (216) Denise Vaughan

582 (239) Sheila Mosely

582 (209) Becky Oien

565 (210-192) Anne Smith

564 (191-214) Samantha Mosely

564 (191) Deb Parent

562 (191) Becky Oien

557 (191) Denise Vaughan

545 (197-190) Wendy Wiederhold

536 (200) Peggy Weber

533 (201) Barb Anderson

533 Linda Wick

531 (230) Tracey Moyer

Incredible Mo’s Bowling League Scores

Men’s Game

255 Jon Kiernan

242 Shawn Phillips

225 Jim Hurst

221 Jason Sawyer

Men’s Series

757 (287-247-223) Chris Galla

747 (279-244-224) Marcus Oien

666 (242-227) Shawn Antol

660 (230-221) Craig McKinnon

656 (257) Eric Porter

647 (234-221) Jim Palmer

641 (226-233) Josh Sullivan

625 (234-215) Pat Moore

621 (228) Eric Porter

621 (228) Clifton Fraley

614 (266) Tim Gleason

613 (212-212) Dru Klingelsmith

Women’s Game

192 Karri Stevens

Women’s Series

592 (244-191) Denise Vaughan

ODDS

NBA

Sunday

FAVORITE LINE O/U UNDERDOG

at OKLAHOMA CITY OFF (OFF) Memphis

Utah 6½ (230) at GOLDEN ST

at PHILADELPHIA OFF (OFF) San Antonio

at ORLANDO OFF (OFF) Miami

at ATLANTA OFF (OFF) Cleveland

Boston 10½ (224) at HOUSTON

Portland 5 (233½) at MINNESOTA

at CHICAGO 3½ (231½) Toronto

LA Clippers 5½ (236½) at NEW ORL

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Sunday

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG

St. Bonaventure 2 Va Commonwealth

National Hockey League

Sunday

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG LINE

at MINNESOTA -185 Arizona +170

Carolina -235 at DETROIT +215

at NEW JERSEY OFF NY Islanders OFF

at COLUMBUS OFF Dallas OFF

at OTTAWA OFF Toronto OFF

at COLORADO -230 Los Angeles +210

DEALS

Saturday’s Transactions

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Optioned RHPs Michael Baumann and Isaac Mattson and LHPs Zac Lowther and Alexander Wells to Norfolk (Triple-A East).

BOSTON RED SOX — Optioned 3B Hudson Potts, CFs Marcus Wilson and Jeisson Rosario and RHP Connor Seabold to Worcester (Triple-A East). Optioned C Ronaldo Hernandez, RHP Bryan Mata and LHP Jay Groome to the alternate training site. Reassigned INF Nick Yorke to the minor league camp.

DETROIT TIGERS — Assigned CF Parker Meadows to active roster.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS — Reassigned P Eric Skoglumnd to the minor league camp. Optioned Ps Daniel Tillo and Angel Zerpa to Omaha (Triple A-East).

National League

COLORADO ROCKIES — Recalled RHP Ryan Feltner and LHP Zac Rosscup from the minor leagues.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Agreed to terms with Ps Genesis Cabrera, Seth Elledge, Junior Fernandez, Giovanny Gallegos, Ryan Helsley, Dakota Hudson, Johan Oviedo, Daniel Ponce de Leon, Johan Quezada, Angel Rondon, Tyler Webb, Kodi Whitley and Jake Woodford, Cs Ivan Herrera, Andrew Knizner and Ali Sanchez; INFs Tommy Edman, John Nogowski and Edmundo Sosa, and OFs Dylan Carlson, Austin Dean, Tyler O’Neill, Lane Thomas and Justin Williams on one year contracts.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

DETROIT LIONS — Signed TE Josh Hill.

LOS ANGELES CHARGERS — Released CB Casey Hayward.

NEW YORK JETS — Re-signed WR Vincent Smithto a one-year contract.

Canadian Football League

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Released DE Dylan Donahue.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ANAHEIM DUCKS — Assigned D Jamie Drysdale to San Diego (AHL). Recalled Gs Alexei Melnichuk and Olle Eriksson Ek. from San Diego (AHL).

BOSTON BRUINS — Recalled LW Anton Blidh, C Greg McKegg, G Jeremy Swayman from Providence (AHL) loan. Recalled D Steven Kampfer, G Dan Vladar, C Jack Studnicka and D Urho Vaakanainen from the minor league taxi squad.

CAROLINA HURRICANES — Waived D Jake Gardiner.

DALLAS STARS — Designated RW Ty Dellandrea for assignment to the taxi squad. Recalled Cs Rhett Gardner and Joel L’Esperance from the minor league taxi squad.

NEW YORK RANGERS — Recalled RW Kaapo Kakko, D K’Andre Miller and G Keith Kinkaid from the minor league taxi squad. Recalled LW Artemi Panarin from leave of absence.

OTTAWA SENATORS — Designated C Clark Bishop for assignment to the taxi squad.

SAN JOSE SHARKS — Assigned G Josef Korenar from San Jose (AHL). Recalled G Alexei Melnichuk from minor league taxi squad.

TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS — Recalled RW Scott Sabourin from Toronto (AHL).

American Hoceky League

AHL — Suspended Lehigh’s F Brennan Saulnier for one-game as a result of his elbowing incident against Binghamton on March 10.

WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON — Reassigned G Shane Starrett to Wheeling (ECHL).

East Coast Hockey League

ECHL — Suspended and fined Florida’s D Arvin Atwal for one-game and and undisclosed amount for his game misconduct against South Carolina on March 12 game.

ALLEN MAVERICKS — Activated D Will Lochead from the commissioners exemp list. Placed D Kayle Doetzel on the reserve list.

FLORIDA EVERBLADES — Activated F Kyle Neuber from the reserve list. Placed F Michael Neville on injured reserve.

FORT WAYNE KOMETS — Activated F Anthony Nellis from the reserve list. Placed F Shawn Szydlowski on the reserve list.

GREENVILLE SWAMP RABBITS — Activated D Gordi Myer and F David Broll from the reserve list. Placed F Jesse Schultz and D Eric Williams on the reserve list.

JACKSONVILLE ICEMEN — Signed F Travis Howe and added to active roster. Activated F Matt Marquardt from the reserve list. Placed Fs Wacey Rabbit and Abbott Girduckis on the reserve list. Placed F Keeghan Howdeshell on injured reserve.

RAPID CITY RUSH — Activated G Gordon Denfiel from the reserve list. Recalled G David Tendeck from Tucson (AHL).

STOCKTON HEAT — Released G Adam Evanoff from his amateur tryout (ATO) contract.

WHEELING NAILERS — Assigned G Shane Starrett to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL). Activated D Derek Topatigh from the reserve list. Placed G Alex D’Orio on the reserve list. Placed D Evan Wardley on injured reserve.

Southern Professional Hockey League

BIRMINGHAM BULLS — Signed LW Cameron Dimmitt to a professional tryout contract (PTO).

HUNTSVILLE HAVOC — Claimed D Dalton Skelly of waivers.

KNOXVILLE ICE BEARS — Signed D Joe Colartarci to a standard player contract (SPC). Placed RW Brady Fleurent on 21-day injured reserve.

Follow Jake on Twitter @JakeAtnip

Trending Video

Recommended for you