vb logo web

PREP VOLLEYBALL

State rankings

Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association

DIVISION 1

1. Farmington Hills Mercy

2. Hudsonville

3. Lowell

4. Bloomfield Hills Marian

5. Mattawan

6. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

7. Byron Center

8. Ann Arbor Skyline

9. Grand Haven

10. Clarkston

Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Grandville, Novi, Saline, Oxford, Lake Orion, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central.

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian

2. Hamilton

3. Lake Odessa Lakewood

4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

5. Coopersville

6. Detroit Country Day

7. Parma Western

8. Ida

9. Cadillac

10. Edwardsburg

Honorable mention: North Branch, Corunna, Onsted, Niles, Lansing Catholic, Holland Christian, Kingsley, Whitehall.

DIVISION 3

1. Schoolcraft

2. Monroe St. Mary

3. Kalamazoo Christian

4. Centreville

5. Bronson

6. Muskegon WMC

7. Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep

8. Beaverton

9. Saginaw Valley Lutheran

10. Vandercook Lake

Honorable mention: Beal City, Manistique, Morley Stanwood, Pewamo-Westphalia.

DIVISION 4

1. Southfield Christian

2. Battle Creek St. Philip

3. Mendon

4. Camden-Frontier

5. Merrill

6. Leland

7. Rudyard

8. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

9. Adrian Lenawee Christian

10. Traverse City Christian

Honorable mention: Bellaire, Lansing Christian, Plymouth Christian Academy.

PREP SOCCER

State rankings

Michigan High School Soccer Coaches Association

DIVISION 1

1. Troy Athens

2. Okemos

3. Detroit Catholic Central

4. Novi

5. Midland Dow

6. Rockford

7. Brighton

8. Ann Arbor Skyline

9. Livonia Stevenson

10. Berkley

11. Bloomfield Hills

12. Caledonia

13. Detroit Jesuit

14. Birmingham Seaholm

15. Grosse Pointe South

DIVISION 2

1. Richland Gull Lake

2. East Lansing

3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

4. Mattawan

5. St. Joseph

6. Detroit Country Day

7. DeWitt

8. Byron Center

9. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

10. Spring Lake

11. Marshall

12. Grand Rapids Christian

13. Gaylord

14. Alpena

15. Coldwater

DIVISION 3

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian

2. Holland Christian

3. Lansing Catholic

4. Wyoming Lee

5. Grand Rapids South Christian

6. Grosse Ile

7. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

8. Williamston

9. Macomb Lutheran North

10. Monroe St. Mary

11. Hanover-Horton

12. Gladwin

13. Hemlock

14. Dowagiac

15. Elk Rapids

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Liggett

2. Muskegon WMC

3. Grandville Calvin Christian

4. Kalamazoo Hackett

5. Dansville

6. North Muskegon

7. Leland

8. Adrian Lenawee Christian

9. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

10. Bloomfield Hills Roeper

11. Hillsdale Academy

12. Riverview Gabriel Richard

13. Genesee Christian

14. Lutheran Westland

15. Midland Calvary Baptist

Recommended for you