Manton18.jpg

Basketball district assignments

BOYS

DIVISION 1

District 1

Host: Geographic

Location: Non-Traditional Bracket

Alpena

Gaylord

Marquette

Petoskey

Traverse City Central

Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

District 34

Host: Boyne City

Location: Boyne City High School

Boyne City

Cheboygan

Grayling

Kalkaska

Kingsley

Sault Ste. Marie

District 35

Host: Cadillac

Location: Cadillac High School

Benzie Central

Big Rapids

Cadillac

Ludington

Manistee

Reed City

DIVISION 3

District 67

Host: St. Ignace

Location: Non-Traditional Bracket

Charlevoix

East Jordan

Harbor Springs

Johannesburg-Lewiston

St Ignace

District 69

Host: Traverse City St Francis

Location: TC St. Francis

Elk Rapids

Grand Traverse Academy

Mancelona

Maple City Glen Lake

Traverse City St. Francis

District 70

Host: Houghton Lake

Location: Houghton Lake High School

Houghton Lake

Lake City

Manton

McBain

Mesick

Roscommon

DIVISION 4

District 105

Host: Bellaire

Location: Bellaire High School

Alba

Bellaire

Boyne Falls

Central Lake

Ellsworth

Gaylord St. Mary

District 106

Host: Suttons Bay

Location: Suttons Bay High School

Fife Lake Forest Area

Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Leland

Suttons Bay

Traverse City Christian

District 107

Host: Onekama

Location: Onekama H.S.

Brethren

Buckley

Frankfort

Manistee Catholic Central

Onekama

District 108

Host: Mason County Eastern

Location: Mason Country Eastern, Custer

Baldwin

Marion

Mason County Eastern

McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Pentwater

Walkerville

GIRLS

DIVISION 1

District 1

Host: Geographic

Location: Non-Traditional Bracket

Alpena

Gaylord

Marquette

Petoskey

Traverse City Central

Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

District 34

Host: Cheboygan

Location: Cheboygan

Boyne City

Cheboygan

Grayling

Kalkaska

Sault Ste. Marie

District 35

Host: Kingsley

Location: Kingsley

Benzie Central

Cadillac

Kingsley

Ludington

Manistee

Reed City

DIVISION 3

District 67

Host: Johannesburg-Lewiston

Location: Non-Traditional Bracket

Charlevoix

East Jordan

Harbor Springs

Johannesburg-Lewiston

St. Ignace

District 69

Host: Mancelona

Location: Mancelona

Elk Rapids

Grand Traverse Academy

Mancelona

Maple City Glen Lake

Traverse City St. Francis

District 70

Host: McBain

Location: McBain High School

Houghton Lake

Lake City

Manton

McBain

Roscommon

DIVISION 4

District 105

Host: Central Lake

Location: Central Lake

Alba

Central Lake

Ellsworth

Gaylord St. Mary

District 106

Host: Bellaire

Location: Bellaire

Bellaire

Forest Area

Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Leland

Suttons Bay

District 107

Host: Mesick

Location: Mesick

Bear Lake

Brethren

Frankfort

Manistee Catholic

Mesick

Onekama

District 108

Host: McBain NMC

Location: McBain NMC

Big Rapids Crossroads

Marion

Mason County Eastern

McBain NMC

Pentwater

Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.

Trending Video

Recommended for you