OGEMAW HEIGHTS AT KINGSLEY

Kingsley’s Owen Graves (2) carries the ball on a second quarter touchdown during a game against Ogemaw Heights.

2020 All-Northern Michigan Football Conference teams

LEGENDS DIVISION

Position/Name/School

CO-DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Brady Harrand, Kingsley; Daylan Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: David Millikin, Grayling

MVP: Owen Graves, Kingsley

1st Team Offense

QB, Charlie Peterson, TC St. Francis

RB, Owen Graves, Kingsley

RB, Kris Pearce, Sault Ste. Marie

RB, Aidan Schmuckal, TC St. Francis

RB, Sam Ross, Benzie Central

RB, David Millikin, Grayling

WR, Ian Gillette, Ogemaw Heights

WR, Anthony Fisher, Grayling

UTIL, Drew Kanary, Grayling

OL, Layne Fernelius, Ogemaw Heights

OL, Casey Donahue, TC St. Francis

OL, Joe Lewis, Kingsley

OL, Daylan Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie

Kicker, Bryce Kempf, TC St. Francis

Returner, Zea Kartes, Ogemaw Heights

1st Team Defense

DL, Michael Steponovich, Benzie Central

DL, Drew Kanary, Grayling

DL, Brett Peterson, Kingsley

DL, Dylan Knight, Kingsley

DL, Gavin Nickodemus, TC St. Francis

LB, Brady Harrand, Kingsley

LB, Daylan Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie

LB, Joey Donahue, TC St. Francis

LB, David Millikin, Grayling

DB, Zea Kartes, Ogemaw Heights

DB, John Robinson, Sault Ste. Marie

DB, Chris Dunlop, Benzie Central

DB, Will Whims, Kingsley

DB, Owen Graves, Kingsley

Punter, Jayden Inthisone, Kingsley

HONORABLE MENTION

QB, Jakob Davie, Sault Ste. Marie

QB, Hunter Ventline, Grayling

RB, Owen Muller, TC St. Francis

RB, Henry Stempky, Cheboygan

WR, Cooper Taylor, Benzie Central

Utility, Callan Campbell, Sault Ste. Marie

Utility, David Heyer, Cheboygan

OL, Dylan Knight, Kingsley

OL, Brady Harrand, Kingsley

OL, Hunter Nuebecker, Ogemaw Heights

OL, Reid Cvitkovich, Grayling

Returner, Ayden Ferris, TC St. Francis

Returner, Henry Stempky, Cheboygan

DL, John Burke, Sault Ste. Marie

DL, Jimmy Muzjlakovich, TC St. Francis

DL, Gage Ginop, Cheboygan

DL, Clinton Ormsbee, Cheboygan

DL, Marshall Donovan Ogemaw Heights

LB, Josh Groves, TC St. Francis

LB, Dakota Mabe, Ogemaw Heights

LB, Mike Coyne, Benzie Central

LB, Jordan Wakeley, Grayling

DB, Bennette Swanson, Sault Ste. Marie

SPECIAL MENTION

Brandon Weber, Kingsley

Jayden Inthisone, Kingsley

Grant Hackbarth, Benzie Central

Jack Swan, Sault Ste. Marie

Caleb Williams, Cheboygan

LEADERS DIVISION

OFFENSIVE MVP: Finn Hogan, Glen Lake

DEFENSIVE MVP: Bobby Hoth, Boyne City

MVP: Luke Snyder, Charlevoix

1st TEAM

DL, Jake Claflin, Charlevoix

DL, Henry Lerchen, Glen Lake

DL, Max Dilley, Glen Lake

DL, Brayton Ager, Boyne City

DL, Jacob Gregware, Boyne City

DL, Caleb Melton, Elk Rapids

LB, Luke Snyder, Charlevoix

LB, Dimitrii Bell-Chavez, Charlevoix

LB, Justin Ackler, Mancelona

LB, Jacob Pleva, Glen Lake

Kicker, Jon Popp, Glen Lake

DB, Ethan Putman, Charlevoix

DB, Sean Little, Boyne City

DB, Finn Hogan, Glen Lake

DB, Justin Bonzelet, Glen Lake

Special Teams, Kaden Jewett, Boyne City

OL, Zack Nickel, Charlevoix

OL, Beau Harriger, Glen Lake

OL, Sam Keys, Glen Lake

OL, Kaden Reynolds, Boyne City

OL, Noah Vandra, Boyne City

OL, Jack Bemis, Charlevoix

RB, Bobby Hoth, Boyne City

RB, Aaron Bess, Boyne City

RB, Adam Ackler, Mancelona

QB, Connor Ciolek, Glen Lake

QB, Caleb Stuck, Charlevoix

WR, Finn Hogan, Glen Lake

WR, Patrick Sterrett, Charlevoix

WR, Evan Solomon, Charlevoix

TE, Phillip Sterret, Charlevoix

HONORABLE MENTION

DL, Jacob Watson, Mancelona

DL, Richie Conningham, Charlevoix

DL, Milton Graubaugh, Boyne City

Kicker, Ally Harrick, Boyne City

DB, Travis Blasko, Kalkaska

OL, Marshall Meyer, Mancelona

OL, Owen Kinery, Elk Rapids

QB, Landen Hart, Kalkaska

SPECIAL MENTION

Max Ostrum, Charlevoix

LEGACY DIVISION

OFFENSIVE MVP: Grant Richardson, Harbor Springs

DEFENSIVE MVP: Logan May, Joburg

MVP: Sheldon Huff, Joburg

1st TEAM

OL, Ethan Evans, Frankfort

OL, Tucker Hubbard, Frankfort

OL, Quintin Alonzi, Harbor Springs

OL, Levi Keely, Harbor Springs

OL, Tommy Runyan, Joburg

OL, Tanner Roy, Joburg

RB, Sheldon Huff, Joburg

RB, Logan May, Joburg

RB, Chris Bigger, St. Ignace

WR, Jared Coxe, Frankfort

WR, Derek Hebner, Harbor Springs

WR, Jason Richter, Joburg

QB, Grant Richardson, Harbor Springs

TE/HB, Aidan Webb, East Jordan

Special Teams, Preston Marlatt, Joburg

DL, Caleb Boyer, East Jordan

DL, Keenan O’Neill, East Jordan

DL, Quintin Alonzi, Harbor Springs

DL, Tommy Runyan, Joburg

DL, Hayden Claeys, Joburg

LB, Zander Johncheck, East Jordan

LB, Adam Mills, Frankfort

LB, Jack Cicala, Harbor Springs

LB, Sheldon Huff, Joburg

LB, Shaw Zioborn, Joburg

DB, Jack Stefanski, Frankfort

DB, Henry Baker, Joburg

DB, Garrett Ledingham, Harbor Springs

DB, Logan May, Joburg

Punter, Jason Richter, Joburg

Kicker, Ethan Schumaker, Harbor Springs

HONORABLE MENTION

RB, Adam Mills, Frankfort

WR, Daniel Newbold, Frankfort

WR, Trey McGregor, Harbor Springs

QB, Dawson Olstrom, East Jordan

QB, Jack Stefanski, Frankfort

QB, Preston Marlatt, Joburg

Special Teams, Hayden Peck, East Jordan

DL, Donovan Sylvain, Harbor Springs

DL, Tristen Misner, St Ignace

LB, Wyatt Thompson, East Jordan

LB, Ethan Evans, Frankfort

LB, Griffin, Anderson, Frankfort

LB, Derek Hebner, Harbor Springs

LB, Tyler Bellmer, Harbor Springs

LB, Anden Minnick, St. Ignace

SPECIAL MENTION

Colby Ferguson, East Jordan

Ethan Antaya, East Jordan

Follow Jake on Twitter @JakeAtnip

Trending Video

Recommended for you