Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Wednesday

March 6, 2013

Prep Basketball Tournaments: 03/06/2013

PREP Hoops

Boys District pairings

Class A at Gaylord

Monday, March 4

Marquette 64, Petoskey 61

TC Central 42, TC West 39

Alpena 64, Gaylord 40

Wednesday, March 6

Marquette at TC Central, 7

Sault Ste. Marie vs. Alpena, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class B at Mason Co. Central

Monday, March 4

Cadillac 55, Kingsley 46

Mason Co. Central 74, Manistee 49

Wednesday, March 6

Benzie Central vs. Cadillac, 6

Ludington vs. Mason Co. Central, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class B at Ogemaw Heights

Monday, March 4

Cheboygan 63, Houghton Lake 45

Grayling 78, Roscommon 62

Wednesday, March 6

Ogemaw Heights vs. Cheboygan, 7

Kalkaska at Grayling, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class C at Evart

Monday, March 4

Pine River 68, Evart 44

McBain 75, Harrison 33

Wednesday, March 6

Lake City vs. Pine River, 6

Manton vs. McBain, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class C at Boyne City

Monday, March 4

Boyne City 46, Charlevoix 42

Glen Lake 55, Elk Rapids 44

Wednesday, March 6

St. Francis vs. Boyne City, 5:30

East Jordan vs. Glen Lake, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 6

Class C at Lincoln Alcona

Monday, March 4

Tawas 44, Joburg 37

Lincoln Alcona 49, Mancelona 40

Wednesday, March 6

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Tawas, 7

Oscoda vs. Lincoln Alcona, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Rogers City

Monday, March 4

Onaway 54, Rogers City 39

Wednesday, March 6

Posen vs. Onaway, 6

Hillman vs. Atlanta, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Pellston

Monday, March 4

Wolverine 64, Harbor Light 60, 3 OT

Wednesday, March 6

Pellston vs. Wolverine, 6

Alanson vs. Burt Lake NMCA, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Baldwin

Monday, March 4

Brethren 71, Walkerville 42

Manistee Catholic 66, Mason Co. Eastern 54

Wednesday, March 6

Baldwin vs. Brethren, 6

Pentwater vs. Manistee Catholic, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Mesick

Monday, March 4

Onekama 75, Forest Area 69

Frankfort 80, Buckley 37

Wednesday, March 6

Bear Lake vs. Frankfort, 6

Mesick vs. Onekama, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Bellaire

Monday, March 4

Central Lake 69, Alba 48

Bellaire 52, Gaylord St. Mary 25

Wednesday, March 6

Ellsworth vs. Central Lake, 6

Boyne Falls vs. Bellaire, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Suttons Bay

Monday, March 4

Northport 56, GT Academy 40

TC Christian 76, TC Prep 11

Leland 63, Lake Leelanau St. Mary’s 43

Text Only