Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Wednesday

February 12, 2014

Div. 1 regional ski meet results

SKIING

Division 1 Regional

Girls

Team Scores

1. TC Central	58

2. TC West	63

3. Marquette	109

Giant Slalom

1. Gabrielle Gencheff, Mqt. 58.07

2. Lili Lockwood, TCC 1:00.76

3. Hanna Johnson, Mqt. 1:00.84

4. Claire Podges, TCW 1:01.74

5. Ginevra Gabrielli, TCW 1:02.13

6. Hanna Kozacki, POR 1:02.40

7. Gertie Venckus, Rockford 1:03.03

8. Maggie Dutmers, TCC 1:03.04

9. Morgan Culp, TCW 1:03.31

10. Molly Whiting, TCC 1:04.15

11. Andie Schroeter, FHN 1:04.34

12. Devon Dotterrer, TCC 1:04.64

13. Hannah Landman, GH 1:05.10

14. Kitt Hornbogen, TCW 1:05.32

15. Grace Greiner, FHN 1:06.18

Slalom

1. Hanna Johnson, Mqt. 1:17.02

2. Morgan Culp, TCW 1:17.43

3. Gertie Venckus, Rockford 1:19.59

4. Molly Whiting, TCC 1:19.85

5. Devon Dotterrer, TCC 1:20.49

6. Andie Schroeter, FHN 1:21.22

7. Kitt Hornbogen, TCW 1:21.31

8. Maggie Dutmers, TCC 1:21.62

9. Katie Zimmerman, TCC 1:22.09

10. Ginevra Gabrielli, TCW 1:22.53

11. Ashleigh Bicknell, SAG 1:23.14

12. Devan Gorton, TCW 1:24.33

13. Mady Fink, TCC 1:25.41

14. Maggie Guter, Mqt. 1:27.39

15. Emma Woodruff, FHN 1:28.70

Boys

Team Scores

1. Marquette	20

2. TC Central	67

3. TC West	153

Slalom

1. Luke Johnson, Mqt. 1:11.57

2. Nick Weber, Mqt. 1:11.74

3. Joe Weber, Mqt. 1:13.01

4. Bradley Seaborg, Mqt. 1:13.24

5. Dylan Larson, Mqt. 1:13.80

6. Lars Hornberg, TCC 1:14.90

7. Dirk Phelps, TCC 1:15.62

8. Tyler Sepanik, TCC 1:16.50

9. Kurt Frick, TCC 1:16.98

10. Ben Friar, TCW 1:17.00

11. Matt Anderson, Mqt. 1:17.19

12. Zak Collins, TCC 1:17.23

13. Evan Culp, TCW 1:19.29

14. Jordan Faber, Rockford 1:19.54

15. Tom Yura, SAG 1:19.66

Giant Slalom

1. Luke Johnson, Mqt. 57.18

2. Nick Weber, Mqt. 57.40

3. Dylan Larson, Mqt. 57.52

4. Joe Weber, Mqt. 57.67

5. Bradley Seaborg. Mqt. 58.31

6. Brenden Wells, TCC 59.15

7. Matt Anderson, Mqt. 59.26

8. Austin Skibowski, TCW 59.50

9. Tyler Sepanik, TCC 59.53

10. Lars Hornberg, TCC 59.88

11. Ben Friar, TCW 59.95

12. Kurt Frick, TCC 1:00.07

13. Dirk Phelps, TCC 1:00.20

14. Ben Meyers, FHN 1:01.17

15. Evan Culp, TCW 1:01.39

1
Text Only

Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video