Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Tuesday

February 11, 2014

Gran Travers race results

X-C SKIING

GRAN TRAVERS

16K CLASSIC

1. Milan Baic Williamsburg 52:13

2. Daniel Yankus, Milford 52:19

3. Ryan Harris, Grayling 52:33

4. Daivd Lomas, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. 52:44

5. Clay Darling,Traverse City 53:32

6. Ryan Halstead, Grayling 54:16

7. Alex Smith, Ann Arbor 55:07

8. Glenn Goodman, Bellaire 55:33

9. Stephen Smigiel, Rockford 56:05

10. Robert Fairman, Ann Arbor 57:32

11. Randal Bladel, Granger, Ind. 57:59

12. Allen Sorgenfrei, Bloomfield 58:20

13. Michael Davis, Homer 58:22

14. Michael Schaefer, Grafton, Ohio 59:28

15. Steve Seager, Grayling 59:48

16. Jacob Ellis, Traverse City 59:58

17. Jim Anderson, Fort Wayne, Ind. 1:00:00

18. Brian Beauchamp, Traverse City 1:00:00

19. Randy Smith, Acme 1:00:02

20. Larry Kanaby, Bad Axe 1:00:20

21. Clifford Onthank, Traverse City 1:00:49

22. John Britton, Zanesfield 1:01:27

23. Steve Steffke, Wiedman 1:01:27

24. Robert Smith, Roscommon 1:01:35

25. Chris Weingartz, Petoskey 1:01:37

26. Ethan Kennedy, Montague 1:01:48

27. Doug Heady, Ann Arbor 1:02:36

28. William Kaltz, Pinckney 1:02:39

29. Natalie Dawson, Missoula, Mont. 1:02:52

30. Robert Nadler, Chicago, Ill. 1:03:15

31. Tom Sutter, Cedar 1:03:34

32. Jukka Pietila, Rockford 1:03:52

33. Jessica Schwab, Williamsburg 1:04:15

34. Rebecca Davis, Homer 1:04:50

35. Stuart Colie, Roscommon 1:05:05

36. Michael Seaman, Mt Pleasant 1:05:10

37. Bob Triebold, South Bend, Ind. 1:05:35

38. Don Camp, Grand Haven 1:05:40

39. Suneel Apte, Shaker Height, Ohio 1:06:01

40. Robin Luce, Central Lake 1:06:45

41. Guillaume Girard, Lansing 1:07:48

42. Alex Dennis, Whitehall 1:07:55

43. Jeffois Moore, Northville 1:08:03

44. Blair Zordell, Berrien Springs 1:08:35

45. Randy Kessler, Milford 1:08:50

46. Theo Vonwallmenich, Alma 1:09:13

47. Steve Smigiel, Ada 1:09:14

48. Ann Wagar, Gaylord 1:09:20

49. Chris Maltby, Mt Pleasant 1:10:00

50. Joseph Brown, Grayling 1:10:08

51. Karl Trost Sr, Cheboygan 1:10:09

52. Julian Kuz, Ada 1:10:15

53. Brenda Carlson-Brown, Grayling 1:10:34

54. Dennis Miller, Gaylord 1:10:51

55. Stephen Andriese, Traverse City 1:11:08

56. Mike Steffke, Mt Pleasant 1:11:24

57. Tomas Matousek, Baden, Pa. 1:11:32

58. Adam Danes, Northville 1:11:53

59. Dan Wisneski, Grand Rapids 1:12:24

60. John Paul, Traverse City 1:12:31

61. Ernie Brumbaugh, Rockford 1:12:50

62. Hilary Witbrodt, Auburn 1:13:48

63. Mike Keenan, Scottville 1:14:44

64. Gussie Peterson, Traverse City 1:14:55

65. Ray Schmekel Traverse City 1:15:36

66. Jan Merka, Clarksville, Md. 1:15:47

67. Steve Van Nocker 1:15:50

68. Catarina Gulledge, Ann Arbor 1:16:00

69. Bill Danly, North Muskegon 1:16:10

70. Rick Neier, Tawas City 1:16:38

71. James Monroe, Traverse City 1:17:02

72. Lee Ries, Howell 1:17:12

73. Christopher Anderson, EGR 1:19:11

74. Ed Clary, Amherst, Ohio 1:21:19

75. Mark Camp, Darien, Ill. 1:21:47

76. Karen Kirt, Lake Leelanau 1:22:05

77. Dale Ernst, Sandusky 1:22:42

78. Linda Weeks, Williamsburg 1:23:42

79. Mike Stemo, Williamsburg 1:23:52

80. Patrick Tobin, Traverse City 1:24:41

81. Paul Heflin, Downers Grove, Ill. 1:24:57

82. Peter Heflin, Milwaukee, Wi. 1:25:06

Text Only