Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 9, 2013

Record-Eagle Honor Roll track listings: 05/09/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — Following are the top boys listings for the Record-Eagle Honor Roll track and field meet on May 28 at TC Central. The scratch meeting will be Thursday, May 23.

SHOT PUT

1. Nick Whiting, TC West	49'

2. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley	48'11"

3. Connor Hayes, TC West	48'9"

4. John Piatek, TC Central	45'11"

5. Tim Smith, Benzie	45'6.75"

6. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska	44'8.5"

7. Aaron Whaley, Benzie	44'3"

8. Jacob Zenner, Kingsley	43'3.5"

9. Thiyo Lukusa, TC West	42'2.5"

10. Calvin Boutavong, TC West	41'9.75"

DISCUS

1. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska	139'8"

2. Nick Whiting, TC West	135'2"

3. Matt Lowe, TC West	130'9"

4. McKenzie Norconk, St. Francis	128'2"

5. Adam Arroyo, Suttons Bay	126'7"

6. Adam Foster, TC Central	123'5"

7. Aaron Whaley, Benzie	122'4"

8. Chase Pattison, Suttons Bay	121'11"

9. John Piatek, TC Central	118'4"

10. Austin Plamondon, TC Central	117'1"

LONG JUMP

1. T.J. Schepperly, TC Central	20'8.5"

2. Aaron Taylor, TC Central	20'8"

3. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay	20'5"

4. Corey Bock, Benzie	20'0.75"

5. Javier Rodriguez, Benzie	19'9.25"

6. John Sheehan, TC West	19'8.5"

7. Adam Armour, St. Francis	19'7.75"

8. Taran Lutes, TC Central	19'7"

9. Billy Bardocz, Mesick 19'4.5"

10. John King, Mesick	18'6"

HIGH JUMP

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central	6'6"

2. Aaron Whaley, Benzie	6'1"

3. Drew Byrd, Benzie	6'

4. Max Knoblock, TC Central	5'10"

4. Spencer Montcastle, TC West	5'10"

4. Connor Archer, St. Francis	5'10"

4. Jarid Lueck, Kingsley	5'10"

8. Dan Gelles, Kingsley	5'8"

8. Justin Roy, TC Central	5'8"

10. Carter Lee, Glen Lake	5'7"

POLE VAULT

1. Justin Cutler, TC Central	12'6"

2. Dustin Tucker, TC West	12'

2. Brandon Seitz, Kingsley	12'

4. Connor Becker, TC Central	11'6"

4. Josh Ireton, Benzie	11'6"

4. Christian Dilas, Benzie	11'6"

7. Chase Buist, Benzie	11'

7. Jacob Chappell, Frankfort	11'

7. Ray Wallace, Kingsley	11'

10. Connor Priest, TC West	10'6"

10. Noah Razzone, TC West	10'6"

10. Tyler Atwood, Kalkaska	10'6"

10. Payton Bartley, Benzie	10'6"

100 METERS

1. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central	11.27

2. Dan Montgomery, TC West	11.34

2. Octavian Waugh, TC West	11.34

2. Brandon Montgomery, TC West	11.34

5. Tyler Johnson, TC West	11.44

5. Adam Armour, St. Francis	11.44

7. Dylan Evatt, Suttons Bay	11.50

7. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay	11.50

9. Colton Schopieray, Glen Lake	11.53

10. Jason Crandall, TC West	11.54

10. Jack Bishop, TC West	11.54

200 METERS

1. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 22.65

2. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 22.88

3. Tyler Johnson, TC West 22.94

4. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 23.34

5. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 23.54

6. Spencer Query, Glen Lake 23.58

7. John King, Mesick 23.64

8. Jack Bishop, TC West 23.94

9. Brandon Montgomery, TC West 24.04

10. Javier Rodriguez, Benzie 24.06

400 METERS

1. Tyler Johnson, TC West	49.97

2. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central	50.83

3. Gerrit Buist, Benzie	52.94

4. Johnny Ackley, TC Central	53.07

5. Chris Brower, TC Central	53.43

6. John King, Mesick	53.52

7. Tyler Floering, GTA	53.94

7. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 53.94

9. Ken Pease, Suttons Bay 54.04

10. Forrest Lewallen, TC Central	54.49

800 METERS

1. Chris Brower, TC Central	1:59.07

2. Anthony Berry, TC Central	2:03.47

3. Johnny Ackley, TC Central	2:04.34

4. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central	2:04.38

5. Gerrit Buist, Benzie	2:04.67

6. Jake Williams, Benzie	2:08

7. Jake Keena, Kingsley	2:08.7

8. Max Gaft, Benzie	2:09.9

9. Mark Mol, St. Francis	2:10.16

10. Ken Pease, Suttons Bay	2:11.20

1600 METERS

1. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central	4:25.37

2. Anthony Berry, TC Central	4:27.21

3. Keefer Edwards, TC Central	4:32.16

4. Alec Ondrajka, TC West	4:38.41

5. Jake Keena, Kingsley	4:39.60

6. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central	4:44.22

7. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central	4:44.60

8. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie	4:45.10

9. Andrew Hayden, Benzie	4:45.30

3200 METERS

1. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central	9:59.08

2. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central	10:03.24

3. Nick Hirschenberger, TC West	10:11.32

4. Jimmy Seakamp,TC West	10:15.33

5. Cam Marshall, TC Central	10:28.53

6. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie	10:32

7. Andrew Hayden, Benzie	10:34

8. Max Gaft, Benzie	10:34.12

9. Alex Ondrajka, TC West	10:36

9. Sam Holmes, St. Francis 10:36

110 HIGH HURDLES

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central	15.44

2. Spencer Montcastle, TC West	15.54

3. Alex Liggett, TC Central	16.13

4. Corey Bock, Benzie	16.14

5. Kyle Ringwelski, TC West	16.34

6. Jephte Jean-Claude, TC Central	16.51

7. Guy Beachnau, Suttons Bay 16.62

8. Rhys Adle, TC Central	16.85

300 HURDLES

1. Spencer Montcastle, TC West	40.95

2. Corey Bock, Benzie	41.31

3. Rhys Adle, TC Central	41.89

4. Aaron Taylor, TC Central	42.38

5. Derrick Diver, TC West	42.56

6. Josh Belcher, TC Central	42.97

400 RELAY

1. TC West	43.74

2. TC Central	45.05

3. Glen Lake	45.55

4. Suttons Bay	45.83

5. Kingsley	46.34

6. St. Francis	46.94

7. Mesick	47.04

8. Frankfort	47.74

800 RELAY

1. TC Central	1:35.15

2. TC West	1:35.35

3. Suttons Bay	1:35.47

4. Glen Lake	1:35.95

5. Benzie Central	1:35.97

6. St. Francis	1:36.24

7. Frankfort	1:38.42

8. Kingsley	1:41.25

1600 RELAY

1. TC Central	3:32.26

2. TC West	3:33.93

3. Suttons Bay	3:37

4. Frankfort	3:41

5. Glen Lake	3:42.30

6. Benzie Central	3:44.18

7. GTA	3:45.20

8. St. Francis	3:47.24

3200 RELAY

1. TC Central	8:05.63

2. Benzie Central	8:38.25

3. TC West	9:03

4. Kingsley	9:09

5. Mesick	9:12.40

6. Suttons Bay	9:14

7. St. Francis	9:15.5

8. Elk Rapids	9:34.48