Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 23, 2013

Record-Eagle Honor Roll Track Boys Listings: 05/23/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — Following are the top boys listings for the Record-Eagle Honor Roll track and field meet on May 28 at TC Central.

 

The scratch meeting will be Thursday, May 23 at 5 p.m. at Traverse City Central in the conference room next to the athletic office. A coach must be present to determine the finals for this meet. Coaches can begin registering athletes at any time on athletic.net.

Important reminder: Take all FAT times and round up to the nearest tenth, then deduct/subtract .4 then place a small “c” next to the time (this stands for converted). In summary, coaches will need to override FAT times in order to make an accurate entry to put all athletes on an even par.

The Honor Roll meet starts at 5 p.m. on May 28. Admission will be charged to spectators. More details will be posted soon on athletic.net

SHOT PUT

1. Connor Hayes, TC West 50’5.5”

2. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 49’8”

3. Nick Whiting, TC West 49’

4. Tim Smith, Benzie 48’4.5”

5. John Piatek, TC Central 48’2”

6. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska 44’8.5”

7. Aaron Whaley, Benzie 44’3”

8. Luke Somsel, Buckley 44’2.75”

9. Ken Merica, TC Central 43’8”

10. Jacob Zenner, Kingsley 43’3.5”

DISCUS

1. Zachary Cameron, Kalkaska 146’5”

2. Nick Whiting, TC West 142’6”

3. Chase Pattison, Suttons Bay 138’9”

4. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 134’5”

5. Keegan Richardson, Manc. 133’9”

6. Matt Lowe, TC West 133’4”

7. MacKenzie Norconk, TCSF 129’2”

8. John Piatek, TC Central 128’2”

9. Adam Arroyo, Suttons Bay 128’1”

10. Adam Foster, TC Central 126’8”

LONG JUMP

1. T.J. Schepperly, TC Central 20’8.5”

2. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 20’8”

3. Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 20’5.25”

4. Corey Bock, Benzie 20’4”

5. Javier Rodriguez, Benzie 19’9.5”

6. John Sheehan, TC West 19’8.5”

7. Adam Armour, St. Francis 19’7.75”

8. Taran Lutes, TC Central 19’7”

9. Billy Bardocz, Mesick 19’6.5”

10. Logan LaCross, Glen Lake 19’1.75”

HIGH JUMP

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 6’6”

2. Aaron Whaley, Benzie 6’1”

2. Connor Archer, St. Francis 6’1”

4. Drew Byrd, Benzie 6’

4. Carter Lee, Glen Lake 6’

6. Justin Burke, Forest Area 5’11”

7. Max Knoblock, TC Central 5’10”

7. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 5’10”

7. Jarid Lueck, Kingsley 5’10”

10. Hunter Rowe, Bellaire 5’9”

10. Hunter Clasen, Benzie 5’9”

POLE VAULT

1. Dustin Tucker, TC West 13’4”’

2. Justin Cutler, TC Central 12’6”

3. Kenny Burnette, Mancelona 12’4”

4. Brandon Seitz, Kingsley 12’

5. Connor Becker, TC Central 11’6”

5. Josh Ireton, Benzie 11’6”

5. Christian Dilas, Benzie 11’6”

5. Connor Priest, TC West 11’6”

9. Jacob Chappell, Frankfort 11’4”

9. Jake Burgess, Buckley 11’4”

100 METERS

1. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 10.94

2. Spencer Query, Glen Lake 11.0

2. Damon Sheehy, St. Francis 11.0

4. Octavian Waugh, TC West 11.1

4. Tyler Johnson, TC West 11.1

6. Brandon Montgomery, TC West 11.14

6. Jack Bishop, TC West 11.14

8. Dan Montgomery, TC West 11.19

9. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 11.28

10. Jason Crandall, TC West 11.3

200 METERS

1. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 22.3

2. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 22.5

3. Tyler Johnson, TC West 22.6

4. Denny Hall, Bellaire 22.84

5. Dan Montgomery, TC West 23.0

5. Brandon Montgomery, TC West 23.0

5. Jason Crandall, TC West 23.0

8. Damon Sheehy, St. Francis 23.14

9. Spencer Query, Glen Lake 23.2

10. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley 23.34

400 METERS

1. Tyler Johnson, TC West 49.6

2. T.J. Schwannecke, TC Central 50.4

3. Anthony Berry, TC Central 51.7

4. Chris Brower, TC Central 51.8

4. Gerrit Buist, Benzie 51.8

6. Johnny Ackley, TC Central 52.4

7. John King, Mesick 52.74

8. Ken Pease, Suttons Bay 53.05

9. Tyler Floering, GTA 53.1

10. John King, Mesick 53.5

10. Nick Butts, Glen Lake 53.5

800 METERS

1. Chris Brower, TC Central 1:58.7

2. Gerrit Buist, Benzie 2:00.6

3. Spencer Schulte, TC Central 2:03

4. Anthony Berry, TC Central 2:03.47

5. Johnny Ackley, TC Central 2:04.0

5. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 2:04.0

7. Marco Morcote, TC Central 2:06.1

8. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth 2:06.59

9. Jake Williams, Benzie 2:06.0

10. Max Gaft, Benzie Central 2:07.5

1600 METERS

1. Anthony Berry, TC Central 4:22.0

2. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 4:22.8

3. Keefer Edwards, TC Central 4:28.8

4. Alec Ondrajka, TC West 4:30.64

5. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth 4:36.87

6. Jake Keena, Kingsley 4:38.12

7. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central 4:43.8

8. Andrew Hayden, Benzie 4:44.1

9. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central 4:44.2

10. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie 4:44.8

3200 METERS

1. Kyle Dotterrer, TC Central 9:52.9

2. Cam McAuliffe, TC Central 9:55.5

3. Nicholas Tarsa, TC Central 9:55.6

4. Jimmy Seekamp,TC West 10:02.58

5. Nick Hirschenberger, TC West 10:07.4

6. Alex Ondrajka, TC West 10:14.3

7. Ismael Halaweh, Benzie 10:23.5

8. Cam Marshall, TC Central 10:28.2

9. Sam Holmes, St. Francis 10:29

10. Andrew Hayden, Benzie 10:33.7

110 HIGH HURDLES

1. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 14.8

2. Alex Liggett, TC Central 14.9

3. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 15.13

4. Corey Bock, Benzie 15.3

5. Hunter Rowe, Bellaire 15.34

6. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 15.71

7. Kyle Ringwelski, TC West 16.04

8. Josh Belcher, TC Central 16.1

9. Jephte Jean-Claude, TCC 16.25

10. Rhys Adle, TC Central 16.5

300 HURDLES

1. Corey Bock, Benzie 40.5

2. Spencer Montcastle, TC West 40.6

3. Rhys Adle, TC Central 41.6

4. Hunter Rowe, Bellaire 42.04

5. Aaron Taylor, TC Central 42.09

6. Derrick Diver, TC West 41.5

7. Carrick Conway, Central Lake 42.31

8. Josh Belcher, TC Central 42.6

9. Billy Bardocz, Mesick 42.75

10. Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 43.2

400 RELAY

1. TC West 43.4

2. TC Central 44.1

3. Glen Lake 44.3

4. St. Francis 45.32

5. Suttons Bay 45.83

6. Kingsley 46.34

7. Bellaire 46.44

8. Forest Area 46.95

800 RELAY

1. TC West 1:32.0

2. TC Central 1:34.2

3. Glen Lake 1:34.6

4. St. Francis 1:35.17

5. Benzie Central 1:35.3

6. Suttons Bay 1:35.47

7. Forest Area 1:37.3

8. Frankfort 1:38.42

1600 RELAY

1. TC Central 3:26.3

2. TC West 3:33.6

2. Glen Lake 3:33.6

4. Suttons Bay 3:37

5. Bellaire 3:40.3

6. GTA 3:40.35

7. Frankfort 3:37.77

8. St. Francis 3:36.75

3200 RELAY

1. TC Central 7:52.87

2. Benzie Central 8:27.00

3. GT Academy 8:34.63

4. Suttons Bay 8:39.71

5. TC West 9:03

6. Mancelona 9:03.86

7. Kingsley 9:09

8. Mesick 9:12.40