Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Thursday

February 14, 2013

Prep Wrestling Regionals: 02/14/2013

DIVISION 1

at East Kentwood

Forest Hills Central 35, West Ottawa 22

Grandville 35, Rockford 19

Grandville 31, Forest Hills Central 24

at Lansing Everett

Portage Central 38, Howell 33

Holt 35, Battle Creek Lakeview 33

Holt 40, Portage Central 24

at Davison

Davison 78, Midland Dow 0

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 48, Saginaw Heritage 21

Davison 57, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12

at Hartland

Brighton 37, Clarkston 30

Hartland 69, FH Harrison 7

Hartland 43, Brighton 24

at Oxford

Rochester 68, Troy 10

Utica Eisenhower 40, Birmingham Seaholm 36

Rochester 66, Utica Eisenhower 11

at Anchor Bay

Chippewa Valley 41, DeLaSalle 30

Macomb Dakota 77, Grosse Pointe North 3

Macomb Dakota 64, Chippewa Valley 3

at Westland John Glenn

Westland John Glenn 47, Canton 21

Temperance Bedford 46, Saline 17

Temperance Bedford 58, Westland John Glenn 10

DIVISION 2

at Mt Pleasant

Greenville 53, Escanaba 21

Bay City Western 37, Gaylord 36

Greenville 45, Bay City Western 19

at Ortonville-Brandon

Holly 50, Flint Kearsley 23

St Johns 75, St Clair 4

St Johns 63, Holly 9

at Sparta

Byron Center 50, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 24

Allegan 42, Coopersville 27

Allegan 55, Byron Center 18

at Lowell

Lowell 56, GR Northview 15

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 73, East Grand Rapids 6

Lowell 40, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18

at Mattawan

Niles 39, Parma Western 26

Stevensville Lakeshore 35, Vicksburg 30

Niles 38, Stevensville Lakeshore 31

at Fowlerville

Chelsea 42, Eaton Rapids 25

Mason 36, Fowlerville 33

Mason 57, Chelsea 23

at Madison Heights Lamphere

Warren Lincoln 44, Madison Hts Lamphere 21

Southfield 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 32

Warren Lincoln 54, Southfield 9

DIVISION 3

at Grayling

Grayling 52, Elk Rapids 16

Gladstone 46, Roscommon 28

Gladstone 44, Grayling 25

at Houghton Lake

Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Standish-Sterling 12

Mason County Central 41, Freeland 24

Remus Chippewa Hills 62, Mason County Central 6

at Comstock Park

Whitehall 31, Grand Rapids CC 24

Allendale 61, Tri-County 12

Whitehall 32, Allendale 26

at Comstock

Buchanan 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 24

Parchment 72, Coloma 10

Parchment 38, Buchanan 28

at Lake Odessa Lakewood

Leslie 43, Central Montcalm 35

Belding 39, Chesaning 37

Belding 37, Leslie 36

at Durand

Caro 47, Lake Fenton 21

Birch Run 31, Saginaw Swan Valley30

Birch Run 36, Caro 31

at Richmond

Croswell-Lexington 56, Clawson 18

Richmond 66, Algonac 6

Richmond 67, Algonac 0

at Onsted

Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Flat Rock 24

Dundee 49, Manchester 18

Dundee 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 6

DIVISION 4

at Manistique

Norway 39, Rogers City 24

St. Ignace LaSalle 62, Ishpeming Westwood 9

Norway 37, St. Ignace LaSalle 36 (8th Criteria)

at Leroy Pine River

Hesperia 53, Leroy Pine River 16

Sanford-Meridian 58, Traverse City St Francis 12

Hesperia 61, Sanford-Meridian 15

at Gobles

Kent City 41, Bangor 40 (Criteria e.)

Covert 47, Grandville Calvin Christian 22

Kent City 50, Covert 28

at Decatur

Bronson 69, Niles Brandywine 9

Constantine 40, Lawton 25

Bronson 40, Constantine 18

at Blanchard-Montabella

Carson City-Crystal 39, Laingsburg 33

St Louis 53, Byron 28

Carson City-Crystal 45, St Louis 33

at New Lothrop

Mayville vs New Lothrop

Bad Axe vs Montrose

at Addison

Hudson 51, Springport 24

Addison 66, Grass Lake 17

Hudson 46, Addison 18

1
Text Only