Traverse City Record-Eagle

Archive: Sunday

October 13, 2013

TC Central Invitational Results

CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Boys

4th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Travis Holl, Woodland 6:52.15

2 Jon O’Connor, Westwoods 6:57.82

3 William Phillips, Eastern 7:02.70

4 Joey Andrews, Immaculate 7:03.40

5 Owen Burr, North Central 7:11.26

6 Luke Venhuizen, Old Mission 7:11.54

7 Cecil Burch, Kingsley 7:11.93

8 Isaac Stone, Westwoods 7:12.25

9 Lleyton Krumlauf, Suttons Bay 7:16.76

10 Keaton Klinglesmith, Cherry Knoll 7:19.76

11 Nick Kuhlman, Willow Hill 7:26.03

12 Carter Schmidt, Central 7:26.56

13 Carson Gravis, The Children’s 7:27.50

14 Tommy Puetz, Immaculate 7:37.37

15 Max Ulatowski, Courtade 7:44.39

16 Carson Douglass, Willow Hill 7:48.09

17 Aidan Knipe , Silver Lake 7:49.45

18 Baylor Baldwin , Willow Hill 7:50.07

19 Albert VanDenBranden , North Central Ac 7:50.47

20 Kindred Burke , Central enta 7:52.65

21 Max Burrill , North Central Ac 7:54.34

22 John Val Klein , Immaculate 7:54.75

23 Jordan Larrison , Kingsley ent 7:55.40

24 Alex Schwartz Eastern enta 7:55.84

25 Carter Dean , Willow Hill 7:57.47

26 Jacen Koernke , Kingsley 7:58.75

27 Mason Vanderhorn , Willow Hill 8:00.32

28 Matthew Beyer , Central 8:02.29

29 Leonard Chown , Old Mission 8:04.12

30 Lachlan Brockmiller , Old Mission 8:08.04

31 Colin Gorden , Old Mission 8:15.78

32 Kadyn Warner , Eastern 8:19.70

33 Kaleb Orr , Westwoods 8:22.18

34 Gabriel Howard , Central 8:23.40

35 Kyle Warnes , Willow Hill 8:34.36

36 Merideth Anderson , TCAPS Montessori 8:42.22

37 Carl Madion , Immaculate 8:42.89

38 Charlie Black , Central enta 8:43.95

39 Grady Luyt , Woodland 8:45.42

40 Reid Inglis , Willow Hill 8:46.26

41 Will Stanton , Pathfinder 8:46.61

42 Nathaniel Myers , TCAPS Montessori 8:57.86

43 Ty Freschette , Westwoods 8:59.73

44 Nic VanWagner , Kingsley 9:05.75

45 Ethan Clark , TCAPS Montessori 9:06.97

46 Ben Wilson , Old Mission 9:09.95

47 Elijah Daney , Blair 9:30.54

48 Sam McGuire , Suttons Bay 9:36.73

49 Lukas Bogart , Kingsley ent 9:39.84

50 Remy Bacigalupi , TCAPS Montessori 10:38.09

51 Cameron Lane , Cherry Knoll Ele 11:28.92

Girls

4th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Julia Flynn , Old Mission 6:47.93

2 Anna Paul , Woodland 6:56.41

3 Caroline Kitts , Courtade 7:11.27

4 Jenna H Hinkey , Willow Hill 7:16.94

5 Victoria Martin , Blair 7:25.21

6 Elle Craven , Cherry Knoll Ele 7:29.80

7 Kirsi Payberg , Old Mission 7:31.23

8 Penelope Kleinrichert , Immaculate 7:34.90

9 Avrie Martell , Kingsley ent 7:45.23

10 Lilly Kuberski , Eastern enta 7:45.54

11 Jameson Richard-D’wat , Kingsley ent 7:48.71

12 Leslie Hamilton , Kingsley ent 7:50.57

13 Carly Strickland , Willow Hill 7:51.43

14 Kora Voss , The Children’s H 7:54.76

15 Naomi Vansipe , Cherry Knoll Ele 7:57.55

16 Rubi Hindman , Willow Hill 7:58.55

17 Ava Hatfield , Willow Hill 8:00.46

18 Riley Walters , Silver Lake 8:01.05

19 Ashlynn Goslin , Central enta 8:01.40

20 Emma Arnold , Kingsley ent 8:03.05

21 Marguerite Church , The Children’s H 8:03.41

22 Erica McInnis , Kingsley ent 8:07.43

23 Alyssa Darling , Kingsley ent 8:09.38

1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Text Only