Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

November 6, 2013

Prep Football Playoff Match-ups: District Finals

PREP FOOTBALL

Playoff schedules

This week’s high school football playoff match-ups. Numbers after each team are record and playoff points.

District finals

DIVISION 1

R1-D1: Hudsonville (7-3) 78.333 at Rockford (9-1) 99.444, Friday, 7 p.m.

R1-D2: Brighton (6-4) 64.000 at Flint Carman-Ainsworth (9-1) 93.333, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D1: Romeo (6-4) 62.444 at Clarkston (9-1) 101.889, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D2: Rochester Adams (7-3) 75.667 at Walled Lake Northern (8-2) 88.222, Friday, 7 p.m.

R3-D1: Detroit Catholic Central (8-2) 91.000 at Walled Lake Western (9-1) 101.222, Saturday, 1 p.m.

R3-D2: Saline (9-1) 97.333 at Temperance Bedford (10-0) 111.111, Friday, 7 p.m.

R4-D1: Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (9-1) 102.222 at Macomb Dakota (10-0) 109.333, Friday, 7 p.m.

R4-D2: Warren Mott (10-0) 102.222 at Detroit Cass Tech (10-0) 114.556, Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 2

R1-D1: Midland Dow (8-2) 78.222 at Midland (9-1) 97.667, Friday, 7 p.m.

R1-D2: Muskegon (9-1) 106.667 at Lowell (10-0) 119.111, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D1: Battle Creek Lakeview (10-0) 94.222 at Portage Central (10-0) 106.667, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D2: Pinckney (7-3) 69.222 at Farmington Hills Harrison (9-1) 102.000, Friday, 7 p.m.

R3-D1: Birmingham Seaholm (9-1) 94.333 at Birmingham Brother Rice (10-0) 117.333, Friday, 7 p.m.

R3-D2: Oak Park (6-4) 62.111 at Detroit U-D Jesuit (6-4) 67.444, Friday, 7 p.m., at Ferndale HS

R4-D1: Detroit East English (7-3) 62.194 at Detroit Martin Luther King (8-1) 95.444, Friday, 5 p.m.

R4-D2: Taylor Truman (8-2) 81.556 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (10-0) 110.222, Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

R1-D1: Sault Ste Marie (7-3) 65.103 at Mt Pleasant (9-1) 99.556, Saturday, 3 p.m.

R1-D2: Grand Rapids Christian (8-2) 90.556 at Zeeland West (9-1) 91.111, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D1: Wayland Union (6-4) 58.778 at Byron Center (7-3) 63.778, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D2: Stevensville Lakeshore (7-3) 64.556 at St Joseph (9-1) 95.111, Friday, 7 p.m.

R3-D1: Linden (7-3) 68.556 at DeWitt (10-0) 112.016, Friday, 7 p.m.

R3-D2: Eaton Rapids (6-4) 52.778 at Tecumseh (8-2) 72.889, Friday, 7 p.m.

R4-D1: Detroit Mumford (8-2) 75.417 at St Clair (9-1) 90.333, Friday, 7 p.m.

R4-D2: Melvindale (8-2) 83.333 at Milan (10-0) 104.889, Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4

R1-D1: Ogemaw Heights (7-3) 65.889 at CADILLAC (10-0) 98.889, Friday, 7 p.m.

R1-D2: Belding (7-3) 56.528 at Comstock Park (10-0) 105.000, Friday, 7 p.m.

R2-D1: Allendale (8-1) 86.667 at Grand Rapids South Christian (9-1) 89.556, Friday, 7 p.m.

Text Only

NCAA Basketball News
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video