Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

November 3, 2013

2013 Iceman Cometh Challenge Results

Saturday’s 2013 Iceman Cometh Challenge at Timber Ridge

MEN’S RACE

PRO MEN

1. Geoff Kabush Oshawa 1:37:22

2. Todd Wells Durango 1:37:23

3. Jeremiah Bishop Harrisonburg 1:37:25

4. Brian Matter Sheboygan 1:37:28

5. Stephen Ettinger Bozeman 1:37:29

6. Russell Finsterwald Colorado Springs 1:37:29

7. Derek Zandstra Trenton 1:37:37

8. Cole House Oneida 1:38:02

9. Jorden Wakeley Grayling 1:38:05

10. Mike Phillips Chicago 1:40:31

11. Adam Morka Brooklin 1:41:13

12. Travis Woodruff Prescott 1:41:16

13. Cameron Jette Oshawa 1:41:16

14. Isaac Neff Madison 1:41:17

15. Corey Stelljes Madison 1:41:17

16. Ben Renkema Greenville 1:42:09

17. Steve Twining North Lawrence 1:42:36

18. Christian Tanguy Rochester 1:42:47

19. Jordan Diekema Holland 1:42:47

20. Nathaniel Williams Grand Rapids 1:42:52

21. Tyler Gauthier Ishpeming 1:43:59

22. Dan Korienek Grandville 1:44:05

23. Matt Acker Grand Rapids 1:44:06

24. Mike Simonson Oxford 1:44:08

25. Jason Suppan Orrville 1:44:13

26. Richard Mezo Crown Point 1:45:28

27. Scott Hoffner Milford 1:45:28

28. Ray Nelson Woodstock 1:45:32

29. Ben Jenkins Geneva 1:45:35

30. Dallas Fowler Green Bay 1:45:38

31. Ronald Catlin Ray 1:45:41

32. Connor Bell Harrisonburg 1:45:42

33. Jonathan Card Sylvania 1:45:43

34. Ryan Krayer 1:45:45

35. Ted Hanes Fond Du Lac 1:45:48

36. Derek Graham Cedar 1:45:55

37. Stephen Dempsey 1:46:24

38. Justin Piontek Madison 1:46:25

39. John Cowan Petoskey 1:46:44

40. Nathan Guerra Oconomawac 1:47:00

41. Gabriel Ion Spring Grove 1:47:02

42. Marcus Bush Minneapolis 1:47:10

43. Senkerik Benjamin Wauatosa 1:47:18

44. Jan Roubal Sault Ste Marie 1:47:18

45. Greg Kuhn Sterling Hts 1:47:26

46. Jason Lowetz Traverse City 1:47:32

47. Drew Edsall St. Louis 1:47:38

48. Michael Hemme Chicago 1:47:49

49. Bryan Underwood Davisburg 1:47:49

50. Aaron Beebe Grand Haven 1:47:51

51. Gregory Springborn Pekin 1:47:53

52. Jason Rassi East Peoria 1:48:00

53. Shawn Davison Grand Rapids 1:48:00

54. Christopher Vitton Rockford 1:48:20

55. Blaine Benson Ann Arbor 1:48:42

56. Jay Click Ferndale 1:48:47

57. Matt Silvia Chicago 1:49:01

58. David Vandermeer Zeeland 1:49:04

59. Aaron McCready Novi 1:49:11

60. Jimmie Colflesh Westland 1:49:36

61. Chris Peariso Amherst 1:49:55

62. Alek Minkis Brownsburg 1:49:56

63. Joe Thomas Kalamazoo 1:51:11

64. Gunner Dygert Brownsburg 1:51:17

65. Jason Buccellato Lake Orion 1:51:17

66. Dale Carley Alto 1:51:20

67. Nathan St Onge Traverse City 1:51:21

68. Kelly Sugg Rochester 1:51:33

69. Jacob Rytlewski Brownsburg 1:51:35

70. Jeremy Karel Grand Rapids 1:51:42

71. Ryan Kennedy Traverse City 1:51:51

72. Daniel Kotwicki Ann Arbor 1:52:00

73. Brent Goetz Toledo 1:53:25

74. Daniel Sterling Livonia 1:53:44

75. Michael Wenzel Edgar 1:53:48

76. Mark Parmelee Ortonville 1:54:25

77. Michael Sherven Sheboygan 1:54:58

78. Ed Serrat Clarkston 1:55:21

79. Tyler Jenema Marquette 1:55:32

80. Chad Wells Petoskey 1:55:49

81. Scott Cole Stevens Point 1:55:50

82. Jason Grobbel Burlington 1:56:00

83. Casey Hildebrandt Weston 1:56:08

84. Christopher (cj) Brish Milford 1:56:29

85. David Bender Kenosha 1:56:55

86. Matthew Light Wawrsaw 1:57:54

87. Bryan Frazier Cottage Grove 1:57:58

88. Cody Sovis Interlochen 1:58:16

Text Only

NCAA Basketball News
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video