Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 18, 2013

Record-Eagle Honor Roll Track Girls Listings: 05/18/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — Following are the top girls listings for the Record-Eagle Honor Roll track and field meet on May 28 at TC Central.

The scratch meeting will be Thursday, May 23 at 5 p.m. at Traverse City Central in the conference room next to the athletic office. A coach must be present to determine the finals for this meet. Coaches can begin registering athletes at any time on athletic.net.

Important reminder: Take all FAT times and round up to the nearest tenth, then deduct/subtract .4 then place a small “c” next to the time (this stands for converted). In summary, coaches will need to override FAT times in order to make an accurate entry to put all athletes on an even par.

The Honor Roll meet starts at 5 p.m. on May 28. Admission will be charged to spectators. More details will be posted soon on athletic.net.

SHOT PUT

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 35’3”

2. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 34’1.25”

3. Jenna Gauthier, Benzie 31’10”

4. Abbie Cazel-Berger, Kalkaska 30’4”

5. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 29’8”

6. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 28’11.5”

7. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 28’6.75”

8. Jordyn Barley, Buckley 28’4.5”

9. Keegan Tarrant, St. Francis 28’2”

10. Paris Wagner, TC West 28’

10. Crissa Karavas, Ellsworth 28’

DISCUS

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 110’

2. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 106’9”

3. Paris Wagner, TC West 101’8”

4. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 100’10”

5. Kaitlyn Hogan, TC Central 98’4”

6. Lydia Patterson, Suttons Bay 96’

7. Katherine Tigges, Suttons Bay 95’11”

8. Mary Warsecke, Benzie 87’0

9. Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 84’4”

10. Keegan Tarrant, St. Francis 83’11”

LONG JUMP

1. MaKenna Beers, TC Central 17’

2. Jordan Nye, Benzie 16’5.25”

3. Jessie Kushner, TC Central 16’4.5”

4. Grace Meechum, St. Francis 16’3.5”

5. Olivia Bishop, TC West 16’.75

6. Mattison Mokanyk, TC West 15’9.5”

7. Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 15’9”

8. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 15’6.5”

9. Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15’5.75”

10. Anna Garwood, Elk Rapids 15’5”

HIGH JUMP

1. Olivia Bishop, TC West 5’2”

2. Jenna Gauthier, Benzie 5’1”

3. Olivia Tremonti, Bellaire 5’

4. Kayla Francis, Benzie 4’11”

4. Haven Hill, TC Central 4’11”

6. Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 4’10”

6. Katie Carmichael, TC West 4’10”

6. Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4’10”

9. Hannah Yancho, TC West 4’8”

9. Andrea Lee, Kingsley 4’8”

9. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 4’8”

9. Erin Werth, GTA 4’8”

9. Hannah Yancho, TC West 4’8”

9. Mariah Guernsey, Buckley 4’8”

POLE VAULT

1. Graceanne Tarsa, TC Central 9’10”

2. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 9’

3. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 8’6”

3. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 8’6”

5. Niki Roxbury, TC Central 8’

5. Quinn Hall, TC West 8’

5. Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8’

5. Evelein Diercka, Suttons Bay 8’

9. Abigail Green, TC Central 7’6”

9. Sierra Willsey, Frankfort 7’6”

100 METERS

1. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 12.6

2. Grace Meachum, St. Francis 12.91

3. Allida Smith, TC West 12.99

4. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 13.01

5. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 13.10

6. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 13.19

7. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 13.32

8. Jordan Nye, Benzie 13.34

8. Sierra King, Mesick 13.34

8. Paige Fuller, Mesick 13.34

200 METERS

1. Allida Smith, TC West 26.43

2. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.60

3. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 26.87

4. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 27.09

5. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 27.10

6. Madeline Zamarron, St. Francis 27.63

7. Lauren Murray, TC Central 27.69

8. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 27.47

9. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 27.74

10. MaKenna Beers, TC Central 27.78

400 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 59.96

2. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 1:00.27

3. Allida Smith, TC West 1:02.97

4. Sarah Lueck, Kingsley 1:03.16

5. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 1:03.39

6. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 1:03.64

7. Kate Melvin, TC West 1:03.67

8. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:03.84

9. Shannon Fiegel, TC Central 1:03.9

10. Katie Stowe, Glen Lake 1:03.95

800 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:14.48

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 2:17.97

3. Joy Reist, TC Central 2:25.0

4. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 2:26.01

5. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 2:26.78

6. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 2:26.81

7. Lila Dreves, TC Central 2:27.1

8. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 2:27.42

9. Kaitlin Grigg, Glen Lake 2:28.14

10. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 2:28.60

1600 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 4:58.84

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 5:09.8

3. Ashley Ko, TC Central 5:20.23

4. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 5:22.26

5.. Jessica Gockley, TC West 5:26.69

6. Madyson Basch, TC Central 5:28.2

7. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 5:28.25

8. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 5:28.82

9. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 5:29.12

10. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 5:30.50

3200 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 10:50.74

2. Ashley Ko, TC Central 11:23.36

3. Jessica Gockley, TC West 11:23.37

4. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 11:25.57

5. Madyson Basch, TC Central 11:55.95

6. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 11:56.64

7. Courtney Stewart, TC Central 12:00

8. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 12:05.55

9. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 12:17.20

10. Abby Fifarek, GTA 12:21.09

100 HURDLES

1. Sarah Lueck, Kingsley 16.6

2. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 16.70

3. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 17.05

4. Gabbie Gualtiere, Elk Rapids 17.40

5. Renee Lalone, Bellaire 17.49

6. Quinn Hall, TC West 17.54

7. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 17.61

8. Tori Reicheldefer, Mancelona 17.68

9. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 17.72

10. Mattison Mokanyk, TC West 17.74

300 HURDLES

1. Quinn Hall, TC West 49.94

2. Olivia Bishop, TC West 50.54

3. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 51.31

4. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 51.38

5. Jessica Hendges, Kingsley 52.05

6. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay 52.15

7. MacKenzie Ciganick, Bellaire 52.66

8. Miranda Besey, Benzie 52.70

9. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 53.05

10. Rebecca Spencer, Kingsley 53.33

10. Erin Werth, GTA 53.33

400 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 51.62

2. Benzie Central 52.04

3. Traverse City West 52.38

4. St. Francis 53.87

5. Kingsley 54.2

6. GTA 55.92

7. Bellaire 57.27

8. Mancelona 57.66

800 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 1:47.81

2. St. Francis 1:49.06

3. Benzie Central 1:49.84

4. Traverse City West 1:50.47

5. Kingsley 1:53.83

6. GTA 1:58.49

7. Bellaire 1:59.24

8. Glen Lake 2:00.8

1600 RELAY

1. St. Francis 4:11.15

2. Traverse City Central 4:14.53

3. Benzie Central 4:16.70

4. Traverse City West 4:17

5. Kingsley 4:20.88

6. Bellaire 4:24.87

7. Glen Lake 4:31.11

8. GTA 4:31.35

3200 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 9:33.8

2. St. Francis 10:07.23

3. Benzie Central 10:19.80

4. Traverse City West 10:23

5. GTA 10:32.76

6. Bellaire 11:04.45

7. Suttons Bay 11:16