Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 11, 2013

Honor Roll Track Girls Listings: 05/11/2013


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — PREP TRACK

HONOR ROLL

Following are the girls listings for the Record-Eagle Honor Roll track and field meet May 28 at Traverse City Central. The scratch meeting will be Thursday, May 23.

SHOT PUT

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 35’3”

2. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 34’1”

3. Jenna Gauthier, Benzie 31’10”

4. Abbie Cazel-Berger, Kalkaska 30’4”

5. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 28’11.5”

6. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 28’6.75”

7. Paris Wagner, TC West 28’

8. Sarah Palmer, GTA 27’10”

9. Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 27’5”

10. Kaitlyn Hogan, TC Central 27’2.75”

DISCUS

1. Molly Franke, Kingsley 110’

2. Paris Wagner, TC West 101’8”

3. McKenzie Sanders, TC Central 100’10”

4. Kaitlyn Hogan, TC Central 98’4”

5. Madison Lutzke, Benzie 97’2”

6. Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 84’4”

7. Keegan Tarrant, St. Francis 83’11”

8. Kourtni Birgy, Forest Area 82’4”

9. Mary Warsecke, Benzie 79’8”

10. Victoria Krajenka, TC Central 78’8”

LONG JUMP

1. MaKenna Beers, TC Central 17’

2. Jordan Nye, Benzie 16’5.25”

3. Jessie Kushner, TC Central 16’4.5”

4. Grace Meechum, St. Francis 15’11”

5. Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 15’9”

6. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 15’6.5”

7. Olivia Bishop, TC West 15’6”

8. Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15’5.75”

9. Anna Garwood, Elk Rapids 15’5”

10. Taylor Cobb, TC Central 15’4.5”

HIGH JUMP

1. Olivia Bishop, TC West 5’2”

2. Haven Hill, TC Central 4’11”

3. Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 4’10”

3. Katie Carmichael, TC West 4’10”

3. Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4’10”

6. Hannah Yancho, TC West 4’8”

6. Andrea Lee, Kingsley 4’8”

6. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 4’8”

6. Erin Werth, GTA 4’8”

POLE VAULT

1. Graceanne Tarsa, TC Central 9’10”

2. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 9’

3. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 8’6”

4. Niki Roxbury, TC Central 8’

4. Quinn Hall, TC West 8’

4. Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8’

4. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 8’

8. Abigail Green, TC Central 7’6”

8. Sierra Willsey, Frankfort 7’6”

10. Patricia Davis, TC West 7’

10. Amanda Lodge, Glen Lake 7’

100 METERS

1. Allida Smith, TC West 12.99

2. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 13.01

3. Grace Meachum, St. Francis 13.04

4. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 13.10

5. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 13.19

6. Madison Ostergren, TC Central 13.32

7. Jordan Nye, Benzie 13.34

7. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 13.34

7. Sierra King, Mesick 13.34

7. Paige Fuller, Mesick 13.34

200 METERS

1. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.60

2. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 26.87

3. Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 27.09

4. Morgan Scollard, TC Central 27.10

5. Lauren Murray, TC Central 27.69

6. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 27.74

6. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 27.74

8. MaKenna Beers, TC Central 27.78

9. Sierra King, Mesick 27.80

10. Hannah Carlson, TC West 27.94

10. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 27.94

400 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 1:00.14

2. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 1:00.27

3. Sarah Lueck, Kingsley 1:03.16

4. Allida Smith, TC West 1:03.54

4. Kaitlyn Hegewald, St. Francis 1:03.54

6. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 1:03.64

7. Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:03.84

8. Katie Stowe, Glen Lake 1:03.95

9. Kate Melvin, TC West 1:04.14

9. Madison Ostergren, TC West 1:04.14

800 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:17.30

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 2:17.97

3. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 2:26.01

4. Lauren Buckel, St. Francis 2:26.8

5. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 2:26.81

6. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 2:27.90

8. Kaitlin Grigg, Glen Lake 2:28.14

9. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 2:28.60

10. Lila Dreves, TC Central 2:29.73

1600 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 5:03.50

2. Katie Moses, TC Central 5:11.47

3. Ashley Ko, TC Central 5:20.23

4. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 5:22.26

5. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 5:28.25

6. Lauren Marsh, TC Central 5:28.82

7. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 5:29.12

8. Jessica Gockley, TC West 5:29.9

9. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 5:30.50

10. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 5:32.20

3200 METERS

1. Holly Bullough, St. Francis 11:12.70

2. Ashley Ko, TC Central 11:23.36

3. Jessica Gockley, TC West 11:23.37

4. Molly Peregrine, TC Central 11:25.57

5. Madyson Basch, TC Central 11:55.95

6. Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 11:56.64

7. Kailey Mattarella, TC Central 12:05.55

8. Alyssa Bennett, Benzie 12:17.20

9. Bryce Cutler, Benzie 12:26.48

10. Courtney Stewart, TC Central 12:28.06

100 HURDLES

1. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 16.70

2. Gabbie Gualtiere, Elk Rapids 17.40

3. Quinn Hall, TC West 17.54

4. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 17.72

5. Mattison Mokanyk, TC West 17.74

5. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 17.74

7. Sierra King, Mesick 17.94

300 HURDLES

1. Quinn Hall, TC West 49.94

2. Olivia Bishop, TC West 50.54

3. Maddy Weatherholt, TC Central 51.31

4. Brianna Worthington, TC Central 51.38

5. Jessica Hendges, Kingsley 52.05

6. Miranda Besey, Benzie 52.70

7. Chandler Tarrant, St. Francis 53.24

8. Rebecca Spencer, Kingsley 53.33

9. Liza Erickson, St. Francis 54.26

10. Mary Warsecke, Benzie 54.73

400 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 51.62

2. Benzie Central 52.04

3. Traverse City West 52.38

4. St. Francis 54.04

5. Kingsley 54.2

6. Glen Lake 57.76

7. Frankfort 58.60

8. Kalkaska 59.75

800 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 1:47.81

2. Benzie Central 1:49.84

3. Traverse City West 1:50.7

4. Kingsley 1:53.83

5. St. Francis 1:53.9

6. Glen Lake 2:00.8

7. Frankfort 2:01.35

8. Mesick 2:04.10

1600 RELAY

1. St. Francis 4:11.15

2. Traverse City Central 4:14.53

3. Benzie Central 4:16.70

4. Traverse City West 4:17

5. Kingsley 4:20.88

6. Glen Lake 4:31.11

3200 RELAY

1. Traverse City Central 9:35.04

2. St. Francis 10:07.23

3. Benzie Central 10:19.80

4. Traverse City West 10:23

5. GT Academy 10:42.89