Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 4, 2013

Mud, Sweat and Beers: Stout results


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — Mud, Sweat, & Beers Saturday, May 4, 2013 Results by Race Services Company www.RaceServices.com

 

Stout Elite/Pro MenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 598 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing 1:10:41 2 112 John Cowan Nccs/derailed 1:14:54 3 3 Matt Acker Freewheeler Racing 1:15:11 4 193 Derek Graham Bissell-Abg-Giant 1:15:46 5 281 Ryan Kennedy Einstein Racing 1:17:55 6 458 Scott Quiring Quiring Cycles 1:19:47 7 586 Alex Vanias 1:20:31 8 488 Ron Sanborn Einstein Racing 1:20:37 9 314 Chris Kushman 1:20:57 10 615 Chad Wells North Country Cycle Sport/derailed 1:21:19 11 128 Mitchell Deyoung Big Ring Coffee 1:26:07 12 308 Brent Krmpotich Velorution 1:26:43

Stout Elite/Pro WomenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 61 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty 1:26:14 2 626 Bridgett Widrig 1:26:32 3 278 Melissa Ryba 1:34:28 4 555 Chelsea Strate Einstein Racing 1:35:30 5 307 Kati Krikke Freewheeler Racing 1:37:05 6 130 Erin Disterheft Bike Stop Cycling 1:37:37 7 493 Amanda Schaap 1:37:52

Stout Expert Men 18-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 231 Brian Hofstra Hagerty 1:20:49 2 536 Cody Sovis 1:22:56 3 503 Alex Schultz Copper Country Cycling Club 1:23:28 4 429 Spencer Payne McLain Race Team 1:25:20 5 538 Wes Sovis Hagerty-Thompson O'neil Law U25 You 1:27:04 6 671 Cam Brown 1:28:25 7 529 Cheyenne Smith Twisted Stone/latitude 45 1:32:43 8 633 Alexander Wiltse 1:34:22 9 86 Bryan Carps 1:34:32 10 427 Bennett Paul Einstein Racing 1:35:22 11 329 Travis Leitner Barley Legal 2:24:19 12 121 Andrew Dean Barley Legal 2:32:04

Stout Expert Men 30-39Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 45 Ken Blakey-Shell 1:20:38 2 237 Patrick Hornacek Tnr 1:22:04 3 520 Scott Simpson Msr, Smith Optics, Precisionmtb.Com 1:22:09 4 104 Jimmie Colflesh Mom & Pop Racing 1:22:21 5 522 Pete Skellenger Team Priority Health 1:22:49 6 658 Stephan Ziermann Stollenw Hler 1:23:20 7 542 Nathan St. Onge 1:23:41 8 603 Scott Walter Team J-Tree 1:24:06 9 397 Dean Murphey City Bike Shop 1:24:13 10 612 Shaun Welch Paint Creek Bicycles 1:24:16 11 504 Steve Schultz Latitude 45/twisted Stone 1:24:23 12 449 Jeff Poirier Team Jtree 1:24:48 13 74 Marc Brunette McLains Cycle And Fitness 1:24:52 14 484 Glen Ruczynski Einstein Racing 1:25:09 15 36 Clark Bennett Latitude 45/twisted Stone Cycling T 1:29:18 16 136 Rick Doornbos Groom 1:29:34 17 463 Nathan Ray 1:30:34 18 295 Daemian Koehler 1:30:48 19 201 Chad Schut 1:31:08 20 24 Will Baker Latitude 45/twisted Stone 1:31:29 21 549 Andrew Stevens Chocolay Ace 1:32:16 22 515 Sam Sheffer 1:32:21 23 619 Jeff Wentzloff Gtoc 1:32:57 24 363 Jimmy McKenna Einstein Racing 1:33:22 25 446 Alex Pina City Bike Shop 1:36:56 26 209 Dustin Hart 1:44:29 27 244 Eric Hune Team Apex Multisport 2:01:00

Stout Expert Men 40-49Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 415 Jeff Owens 1:19:03 2 508 Tom Scott Speed Merchants 1:19:58 3 624 Tom White City Bike Shop! 1:22:21 4 622 Matthew Whalen 1:22:25 5 165 Scott Diament Hagerty 1:22:28 6 223 Tony Hersberger Cycle Fit Sports Club 1:22:29 7 2 Christopher Abston Racing Greyhounds 1:23:20 8 339 Scott Luca 1:23:44 9 196 David Grant Ace Chocolay 1:24:03 10 197 Eric Grassa McLain Race Team 1:24:05 11 263 Tim Jenema Hagerty Cycling 1:25:13 12 556 Tim Stroebe 1:25:20 13 464 Tim Raymond Freewheeler Racing 1:25:33 14 659 Jonathan Zoutendam 1:25:44 15 29 Anthony Bastuk 1:26:17 16 77 David Bucholtz Hagerty 1:26:24 17 340 Shawn Luca 1:26:35 18 248 Shawn Husband Happy Husband 1:27:40 19 583 Timothy Vander Meulen 1:28:02 20 648 Kevin Wright Latitude 45 / Twisted Stone 1:29:10 21 459 Ulises Rabeiro Latitude 45/ Twisted Stone 1:29:12 22 513 William Shaver 1:29:23 23 207 Chris Hansen Latitude 45 / Twisted Stone 1:29:43 24 28 Tim Barrons Hagerty Racing 1:30:09 25 180 Jeff Galsterer Einstein Racing 1:31:00 26 320 Stephen Lagerquist Einstein Racing 1:31:12 27 8 John Ammond 1:31:21 28 239 Scott Howard Hagerty 1:32:21 29 579 John Urbain 1:33:11 30 563 Aaron Swanker Right Brain Brewery 1:37:20 31 39 Christopher Benson 1:39:00 32 352 Daniel Mann Northern Motion 1:40:29 33 362 Mark McDowell Twisted Rooster 1:49:08 34 423 Charles Parkhurst 2:02:10 35 200 David Haapala 2:02:53 36 249 Daniel Huttenga 2:07:41 37 4 Scott Albertson 2:28:48

Stout Expert Men 50+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 608 Craig Webb 1:19:16 2 348 David Maclean Shoreline Cycling Club 1:22:51 3 42 Hal Bevier 1:25:16 4 617 Lars Welton Hagerty Cycling 1:25:31 5 11 Ronald Anderson 1:26:17 6 593 Bob Volant 1:26:20 7 574 Lewis Tripp Paint Creek Bicycles 1:27:33 8 133 Jeff Doerr McClain Cycle & Fitness 1:27:42 9 611 Steven Weckle Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewi 1:27:53 10 176 Dave Furey Furey 1:29:36 11 572 David Tietz 1:30:08 12 229 Steve Hoffman Stubway Riders 1:31:12 13 90 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing 1:33:06 14 292 Jack Kline McLain's 1:35:19 15 651 Thomas Young 1:35:24 16 163 Dan Farley 1:37:24 17 168 Brian Fisher 1:38:07 18 540 Brad Spanski 1:38:09 19 305 John Krauss 1:39:01 20 403 Dave Nesburg 1:39:40 21 669 Duane Archaubo 1:40:30 22 55 Nick Boudjalis Boones Long Lake Inn 1:41:00 23 497 Rob Schell 1:42:11 24 69 Steve Brown 1:42:34 25 395 Mathew Mulligan Brick Heads 1:43:59 26 486 Michael Ryan 1:44:36 27 418 Dan Packer City Bike Shop 1:50:40 28 386 Joe Montroy 1:52:30 29 541 John Spaulding John B Spaulding 2:00:05

Stout Expert WomenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 105 Melissa Colflesh Mom & Pop Racing - Sweet Bikes 1:33:38 2 124 Rachel Decker Hagerty Cycling 1:34:59 3 32 Barb Beauregard 1:35:57 4 187 Karen Gerlando 1:39:12 5 609 Laura Webb 1:39:31 6 262 Amy Jenema Hagerty Cycling 1:43:22 7 23 Nichole Baker 1:43:30 8 333 Bobbie Liegl Twisted Stone/latitude 45 1:44:38 9 238 Michele Howard 1:46:02 10 5 Nicole Alexander 1:53:14 11 366 Kristen McMurphy 2:25:48

Stout SS/Fixie MenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 13 Roger Anthony Bike Stop Cycling 1:20:44 2 526 Trevor Smela 1:20:44 3 636 Jon Wlodarczak Motor Club 1:20:57 4 524 John Slater Dte Racing 1:21:48 5 12 Stephen Andriese Hagerty Racing 1:22:28 6 442 Jeff Phipps 1:22:57 7 657 Jeff Zeller 1:25:34 8 65 Michael Brower Freewheeler Racing 1:26:06 9 641 Eric Wolting 1:27:48 10 277 Benjamin Kapenga Freewheeler Racing 1:28:27 11 64 Chris Brower Freewheeler Racing 1:31:04 12 280 Tyler Kelly Team Bob's 1:31:14 13 302 Mike Kozlowski 1:32:42 14 114 Anthony Cressey Racing Greyhounds 1:33:43 15 525 Lee Slater Dte 1:34:41 16 644 Chris Wood Team Bob's 1:38:43 17 62 Andrew Brookes 1:40:01 18 407 Roger Notarian 1:44:34 19 174 Joe Frederick 1:45:05 20 373 Brad Merrill My Singlespeed 1:48:34 21 110 Jeffrey Cooper Team Hot Dog 2:04:07 22 230 Pete Hoffswell Fat Tires 2:11:30 23 158 William Ezzell 2:11:31

Stout SS/Fixie WomenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 58 Ali Bridson 1:40:17 2 384 Michelle Minnerick 1:48:00

Stout ClydesdalePlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 50 Jason Borchert McLain Race Team 1:33:32 2 387 Curt Moon 1:38:57 3 91 Mike Cherry Stubway Riders 1:39:39 4 30 Scott Beal Nccs/derailed 1:39:48 5 620 Kevin Wethy 1:46:46 6 528 Brent Smith Smith 1:49:18 7 184 Bill Gehringer Einstein Cycle 1:50:04 8 441 Jeff Peterson 1:51:38 9 434 Fred Pennell 1:52:08 10 140 Aaron Dunham 1:55:37 11 475 David Rigo 1:55:43 12 179 Chris Gallagher 1:57:54 13 138 Todd Dubridge 2:00:01 14 183 Todd Geer 2:05:26 15 521 Ernest Skeans 2:06:50 16 101 David Coffey 2:07:06 17 577 Bryan Upcraft 2:09:45 18 273 Dave Jubinsky 2:19:31 19 502 Robert Schulte 2:29:02 20 171 Jeff Fox 2:37:19 21 206 Steve Hannah 2:39:23 22 81 Matt Cagle 3:06:21

Stout TandemPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 192 Lori/james Gomez 1:39:24 2 17 Steve/don Baesch/cunck 1:50:24 3 516 Bryan/katie Sheffield/ Einstein 1:53:46 4 553 Robert/tom Stoner/ston Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:16:09

Stout Sport Men 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Sport Men 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 189 Ross Gibbs North Country Cycle Sports 1:26:41 2 71 Sean Brownell Hagerty Cycling Team 1:31:21 3 621 Scott Wethy 1:38:27 4 144 Andrew Dyke 1:40:04

Stout Sport Men 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 596 Alex Wagner Arnes 1:29:24 2 102 Bryan Coleman Freewheeler Racing 1:29:55 3 454 Terry Price Dte Energy 1:30:32 4 159 John Fahey 1:31:04 5 517 Justin Shields Freewheeler Racing 1:31:13 6 419 James Padden 1:31:51 7 645 Grant Woods 1:32:19 8 89 Zach Champion Nccs 1:32:29 9 293 Brian Klomp 1:37:22 10 126 Kevin Dejager 1:38:27 11 447 Joshua Plowman McLain Race Team 1:40:52 12 18 Justin Baetsen 1:41:44 13 7 Thomas Allott 1:42:51 14 253 Chris Irish 1:47:54 15 251 Andrew Hyde 1:49:08 16 19 Ryan Baetsen 1:52:44 17 157 Matthew Ezzell 2:52:44

Stout Sport Men 30-38Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 289 Aaron Kitscher North Country Cycle Sport/derailed 1:26:40 2 635 Andrew Wisniewski 1:29:26 3 341 Erik Luce Right Brain Brewery 1:30:06 4 535 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 1:30:30 5 379 Geoff Miller 1:30:32 6 338 Sean Kickbush Einstein Racing 1:30:35 7 391 Gary Mudd Team Hot Dog 1:31:22 8 301 Jess Kovacs 1:31:51 9 392 Steffen Mueller 1:32:21 10 440 Jason Rohraff Einstein Racing 1:32:44 11 412 Brandon Osborne Team Troll 1:32:58 12 610 Mathew Webster Mathew Webster 1:33:28 13 590 Scott Veeneman 1:33:44 14 51 Schad Whiteherse 1:33:51 15 20 Jeff Baird 1:34:12 16 443 Jim Picotte 1:35:11 17 632 Blake Wilson 1:35:50 18 374 Pete Meyer 1:36:32 19 195 Adam Granger Rusty Cranks 1:36:32 20 41 Christopher Bertoia 1:36:57 21 284 Brian Kerr Brian Kerr 1:37:13 22 103 Mike Coleman 1:38:04 23 369 Josh Menard 1:38:08 24 421 Matt Pakula 1:38:14 25 38 Alan Benson City Bike Shop 1:38:25 26 182 Michael Gaylord 1:38:36 27 259 Ryan Jarosz 1:38:53 28 16 Jeremiah Avery Rusty Cranks 1:38:58 29 349 Dan Madion 1:39:04 30 271 William Johnson 1:39:28 31 642 A.O. Wood 1:40:47 32 10 Bruce Anderson Racing Greyhounds 1:41:08 33 33 Zach Beery 1:42:04 34 312 Scott Kuhns 1:42:28 35 25 Mike Balhorn Wheels In Motion 1:42:32 36 601 Jason Walter 1:42:59 37 509 Sean Seekins 1:43:02 38 498 Matt Schmuker 1:47:08 39 444 Mike Picotte 1:49:09 40 148 Dan Ellis 1:49:55 41 208 Matthew Harris 1:55:18 42 465 Eric Rea Blue Team Sports 1:55:35 43 153 Scott Erickson 1:59:37 44 221 Christopher Herrmann Landshark Racing 2:00:09 45 134 Jason Doney 2:00:58 46 137 John Drazba Team Hot Dog 2:03:25 47 399 Mark Mutton Dog House Cycling 2:05:12 48 326 David Le Clear Team Hot Dog 2:09:50 49 95 Dave Clark Team Sandbag Racing 2:36:34

Stout Sport Men 39-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 600 Dave Walston Grand Traverse Mt. Bike Assn. 1:27:45 2 255 Jim Jackovatz Klm/cold Stone 1:29:02 3 166 Lance Ferden 1:30:50 4 88 Larry Cavalloro Team America 1:31:08 5 561 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 1:31:19 6 367 Shawn McNamara McLain Race Team 1:32:10 7 378 Robert Millen 1:32:11 8 212 Chad Haskin 1:32:12 9 316 Scott Labonte 1:34:17 10 474 Todd Riecke 1:34:50 11 225 Greg Hill Team Bob's 1:34:56 12 426 Heath Paukette 1:35:06 13 451 Todd Poquette 1:35:11 14 80 Steve Butler Jtree 1:36:11 15 282 Dj Kenney 1:36:21 16 376 Scott Meyers 1:36:26 17 505 Yensen Schwab 1:36:40 18 456 David Puckett 1:36:42 19 151 Paul Emenheiser Gazelle Sports 1:36:49 20 656 Scott Zeeb 1:37:49 21 623 Jason White 1:37:56 22 287 Brett Kincaid 1:38:17 23 489 Kristopher Sands 1:38:23 24 145 Than Dykstra 1:38:54 25 347 Eric Mack 1:39:04 26 63 Will Browder 1:39:08 27 660 Christopher Zuver 1:39:22 28 170 Tom Fitzsimmons 1:39:28 29 27 William Ball 1:40:23 30 315 David Kuzee Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:40:34 31 172 Robert Frank III 1:40:42 32 457 Tim Pulliam 1:40:59 33 482 Dave Roush 1:41:06 34 580 Tim Urbanski 1:41:16 35 109 Chad Cooley Right Brain Brewery 1:42:14 36 368 Patrick Mead 1:42:17 37 149 Jason Elmore 1:42:26 38 584 Scott Vanderstelt Team Troll 1:42:55 39 322 Eric Lans 1:42:57 40 328 Tom Lehrer Mad Habit Media 1:42:57 41 531 Thomas Smith 1:43:58 42 337 Ben Lorenz Wheels In Motion 1:44:17 43 310 Jeff Krusniak 1:45:10 44 309 Robert Krupp Landshark Racing 1:46:03 45 628 Kevin Wilk 1:46:09 46 48 Adam Bonner Bonner Racing 1:47:31 47 59 Brian Briggs Team Omelette Shoppe 1:48:15 48 258 Dave Jansen Wheels In Motion 1:49:04 49 356 Jerry Matt 1:49:24 50 100 Ben Coe 1:50:06 51 343 David Lytle 1:50:34 52 252 Pete Inman Nccs/derailed 1:50:36 53 115 Marino Crocenzi 1:51:11 54 562 Joseph Suttle 1:51:46 55 557 Greg Stroker 1:52:46 56 569 Brad Thiel 1:52:56 57 460 Dean Rabourn Rabourn 1:53:10 58 118 Gregory Dagon 1:54:03 59 527 Jared Smerecki Team Hot Dog 1:54:32 60 416 Tom Pabin 1:55:01 61 388 David Morgan 1:56:41 62 99 Mike Coco 1:57:21 63 614 Louis Weller D&d Bicycle And Hockey, Brighton Mi 1:59:21 64 319 Larry Laframboise D&d Bicycles And Hockey Brighton Mi 1:59:21 65 485 Gary Ruoff 2:01:14 66 487 Andrew Saewert Fattires 2:02:55 67 143 Michael Dyer 2:06:32 68 377 Jered Michael 2:07:49 69 9 Christian Andersen 2:13:58 70 129 Price Digiulio 2:32:24 71 245 David Hunter 2:40:07 72 492 Gabe Savage 2:57:53

Stout Sport Men 45-49Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 70 Larry Brownell Hagerty Cycling Team 1:30:42 2 191 Rob Goepfrich 1:30:50 3 161 David Falb 1:31:15 4 246 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants 1:31:26 5 291 Thomas Klaver 1:33:01 6 219 Doug Helland 1:33:18 7 205 Robert Hall City Bike Racing 1:35:10 8 499 Steve Schnell Nccs/derailed 1:35:16 9 264 Dennis Jensen 1:37:02 10 649 Robert Wright Team Apex Multisport 1:37:04 11 507 Sean Scott 1:37:05 12 332 Steve Lidak Team Bobs 1:37:25 13 226 Jim Hills 1:38:49 14 506 David Scott Hayes Bicycle Group/fluid 1:39:04 15 79 Scott Bury Tri-City Cyclists 1:39:11 16 283 Brandon Kerkstra 1:39:41 17 510 Bill Seguin 1:41:53 18 276 Jim Kaiser 1:42:18 19 327 Thomas Lee 1:42:51 20 573 Darren Tillbrooke 1:44:03 21 400 Todd Myers 1:44:03 22 653 Paul Zagata 1:44:15 23 511 David Seidel 1:44:50 24 275 Jim Julian 1:45:05 25 288 Charlie King Team Bob's 1:46:28 26 35 Gary Benn 1:46:49 27 383 Jeff Minnerick 1:47:14 28 285 Don Kessel 1:48:37 29 640 K. Wolfe Chemical Bank 1:49:48 30 471 Leland Richards Roksavant Racing 1:49:53 31 406 Tom Northway The Instigaters 1:50:12 32 108 Fred Cook 1:51:31 33 390 Pete Mott 1:51:33 34 670 John Arthurs 1:53:38 35 495 Kirk Schaeffer 1:54:16 36 26 Dave Balkema 1:54:35 37 152 Brian Emmons 1:56:52 38 299 Robert Korson 1:57:34 39 298 Mark Koopman 2:01:03 40 618 Brian Wendling 2:01:13 41 52 Ed Furmanczyk 2:04:00 42 409 Michael Obrien 2:04:40 43 545 Tom Stapleton Torpid And Staunch 2:05:57 44 269 Dave Johnson 2:07:27 45 111 David Cousineau The Instigaters 2:17:17 46 472 Merrick Richardson 2:18:37 47 53 Robert Borries 2:27:15 48 566 Scott Taradash 2:43:18 49 313 Jon Kulevsky 3:18:03

Stout Sport Men 50-59Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 410 Clifford Onthank 1:27:57 2 233 Joel Holzknecht 1:29:54 3 147 Bryan Elenbaas 1:33:02 4 119 Rob Daniels 1:34:25 5 335 Carl Loomis 1:34:48 6 581 Steve Hark 1:35:31 7 213 Charles Hathaway McLain Cycle 1:36:44 8 57 Mark Branning Mark Branning 1:37:47 9 300 Gerald Koski Culvers 1:37:50 10 286 Brian Kiessling 1:37:55 11 250 Douglas Huyser Speed Merchants 1:37:56 12 408 Randy Novak 1:37:57 13 169 Michael Fitzsimmons 1:39:23 14 518 Kurt Shields Freewheeler Racing 1:39:28 15 222 Howard Herron Team Torpid & Staunch 1:39:40 16 76 Dirk Bruyn III 1:39:53 17 139 John Duby 1:40:57 18 216 David Heim Jr City Bike Shop 1:41:04 19 274 Dennis Julian 1:42:05 20 381 Neil Miller Jtree 1:42:32 21 382 Jack Miner 1:44:05 22 480 Mark Rosenberg 1:44:07 23 164 Richard Farmer 1:44:35 24 120 Gregg Davis 1:45:09 25 87 Thomas Castiglione 1:45:17 26 107 Paul Conlen 1:47:09 27 394 Larry Mull 1:47:18 28 537 Joseph Sovis 1:48:24 29 414 Lindsey Osgood 1:49:07 30 97 Ross Clement 1:49:47 31 254 Steve Iuppenlatz Go Blue 1:50:35 32 371 Steve Mentzer 1:51:08 33 85 Jeffrey Carlson 1:51:13 34 466 Rob Reader 1:51:52 35 357 Douglas McClelland 1:52:04 36 265 Thomas Jewell 1:53:31 37 420 James Padden Right Brain Brewery 1:55:18 38 491 Brad Savage 1:56:53 39 93 Tim Chipman 1:57:57 40 532 Thomas Smith 2:01:43 41 404 Loren Newton 2:03:34 42 523 Keith Skidmore 2:10:02 43 22 Bruce Baker 2:11:55 44 218 William Heitman Right Brain Brewery 2:21:48 45 177 Stephen Gaggin 2:23:04 46 575 Marc Troeger 2:24:13 47 551 John Stewart Cinco De Mayo 2:25:07

Stout Sport Men 60+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 652 Jay Youngflesh 1:30:38 2 68 Joseph Brown 1:32:32 3 430 Tad Peacock Endoman Promotions 1:36:35 4 123 Bruce Deboer 1:39:38 5 613 Thomas Welch 1:41:31 6 437 Curt Peterson Vasa Ski Club 1:42:03 7 190 Dave Gidcumb 1:56:32 8 296 Lawrence Koehler 1:58:16 9 578 Tom Upthegrove 2:06:43 10 235 Tom Hord 2:13:50 11 655 Ron Zeeb 2:14:03

Stout Sport Women 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Sport Women 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Sport Women 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 637 Claire Wodzien Team Bob's 1:49:04 2 330 Erin Leray Dte Energy 2:37:09

Stout Sport Women 30-34Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 490 Amanda Savage 1:38:07 2 571 Kris Tidd 1:52:31 3 548 Molly Steck City Bike Shop 1:55:09 4 432 Christina Peek Quiring Cycles 2:00:46 5 473 Shelly Riddell 2:01:45 6 435 Tina Peppin 2:02:15 7 311 Kerry Krusniak 2:05:02 8 266 Aislyn Johnson 2:05:08 9 15 Amy Attivissimo 2:07:15 10 60 Mary Brisbois Gt Woman 2:09:41 11 467 Danielle Rearick Hagerty Racing 2:11:00 12 476 Mary Rigo 2:12:44 13 228 Carrie Hodges 2:23:01 14 203 Heather Hager 2:25:35

Stout Sport Women 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 84 Brenda Carlson 1:43:24 2 141 Sandra Dunn Hagerty Cycling 1:44:06 3 324 Rhonda Lassila 1:44:10 4 605 Colleen Watson Liv Giant/village Bike 1:45:22 5 439 Gussie Peterson 1:47:45 6 211 Amelia Hasenohrl Right Brain Brewery 1:53:32 7 323 Linda Larsen North Country Cycle 1:58:38 8 445 Laura Piippo 2:00:09 9 534 Joni Sommerville McLain Race Team 2:12:03 10 96 Ginny Clark 2:12:19 11 224 Roxan Hessenaur 2:12:39 12 650 Kathy Youmans 2:37:18 13 214 Kim Hecksel 2:38:10

Stout Beginner Men 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Beginner Men 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 142 Ian Durand Hagerty Cycling 1:38:38 2 78 Mike Burr 1:50:51

Stout Beginner Men 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 155 Andrew Eyerman Racing Greyhounds 1:47:04 2 198 Chris Gray Zoo City Cycle & Sport 1:49:35 3 72 Gregory Brumbill 1:50:57 4 533 Nick Sochacki 1:53:36 5 82 Conor Callaghan 2:12:52 6 185 Bryan Gerard 2:26:35

Stout Beginner Men 30-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 304 Roy Kranz Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewi 1:35:31 2 585 Brent Vanderveen 1:36:02 3 241 Alan Hubbard 1:43:35 4 318 Justin Lafollette 1:45:39 5 567 John Taylor 1:46:59 6 589 David Veeneman 1:47:18 7 154 Chris Erlandson 1:47:50 8 162 Robert Falik 1:48:00 9 433 Ken Peltier Team Km 1:48:56 10 75 Matthew Brunette 1:49:10 11 594 Joel Voss 1:50:23 12 354 Bryan Marsh Kalkaska's Team Marsh 1:50:24 13 175 Jeff Friske 1:50:46 14 6 Michael Allinder 1:51:00 15 453 Steve Pray 1:51:03 16 31 Adam Beasley 1:54:11 17 552 Kurt Stimer 1:54:45 18 94 Todd Chipman Ivca 1:55:27 19 483 Doug Roush 1:55:38 20 558 Michael Strom 1:56:48 21 634 Tim Wise 1:58:29 22 227 Jason Hockenberry 2:01:16 23 554 Shawn Stowe 2:02:29 24 452 Mike Powers 2:02:54 25 234 Bob Horan 2:04:38 26 21 John Baisley 2:13:45 27 501 Joseph Schroeder 2:19:33 28 290 Chris Klau 2:20:38 29 350 Collin Magennis Fat Tires 2:20:47 30 643 Andrew Wood 2:35:37 31 514 Jerry Shavrnoch 3:06:04 32 181 Robert Gardner Rob G Racing 3:06:05 33 267 Bob Johnson 3:08:43

Stout Beginner Men 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 220 Peter Henry 1:41:33 2 116 Robert Crompton 1:43:33 3 160 Christopher Fair North Country Cycle Sport/derailed 1:50:17 4 500 Charles Schouman Team Apex Multisport 1:53:12 5 188 Paul Gerovac 1:53:25 6 122 Brian Debo 1:54:32 7 351 Joe Malecki 1:56:38 8 355 Donald Marsh Kalkaska's Team Marsh 1:57:15 9 37 Earl Bennett 1:57:17 10 306 Scott Kreta 1:57:29 11 344 Dale MacArthur 1:57:34 12 398 Dan Murphy 1:57:38 13 607 Sam Watson Trilander 1:59:24 14 422 Roger Parker 2:00:26 15 317 Todd Labonte 2:01:51 16 47 Dave Boccia 2:01:53 17 625 Steve Wickham 2:02:45 18 389 Daniel Morley 2:02:46 19 135 Kurt Doolin 2:03:05 20 279 Joe Kay 2:05:06 21 247 Patrick Hurne 2:05:15 22 156 Jeffrey Ezzell Allied Appraisal Group 2:05:29 23 353 Paul Manns 2:06:01 24 49 Mark Bonofiglio 2:07:28 25 270 Ed Johnson 2:08:11 26 186 Lawrence Gerard Ii 2:11:38 27 303 Will Kramer Will Kramer 2:12:22 28 512 Mike Sellon 2:15:26 29 654 Paul Zaremba None 2:21:21 30 597 Mike Wagonlander 2:27:39 31 413 Andrew Osgood 2:32:09 32 402 Roger Nelsen 2:32:23 33 194 Russell Grahl Russell Grahl 2:38:06 34 638 John Wolenberg 2:45:58

Stout Beginner Women 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Beginner Women 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Stout Beginner Women 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 560 Megan Suhonen McClain Cycle & Fitness 1:51:10

Stout Beginner Women 30-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 40 Mary Bereza 1:52:08 2 595 Marie Voss 2:05:17 3 396 Cassidy Munger 2:05:26 4 359 Carrie McClure 2:11:12 5 92 Cori Chesnutt Kalkaska's Team Marsh 2:11:27 6 425 Jessica Parks 2:16:06

Stout Beginner Women 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======