Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

May 23, 2014

Girls Track Honor Roll Listings: 05/23/2014

TRACK

GIRLS HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

Molly Franke, Kingsley 35-8.25

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 34-10.25

Allie Budd, Kingsley 33-1

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 31-11.5

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 31-3

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 31-2.5

Sarah Palmer, GTA 30-2

Paris Wagner, TC West 30-1.5

DISCUS

Lydia Patterson, Suttons Bay 111-4

Molly Franke, Kingsley 110-8

Paris Wagner, TC West 108-9

Taylor Cobb, TC Central 107-4

Manon Lutzke, Benzie 101-5

Alauna Oskaboose, Suttons Bay 94-8

Mariah Hanson, Benzie 94-5

Kennedy Riebschleger, GTA 90-4

HIGH JUMP

Carissa Bartkowiak, TC Central 5-1

Olivia Bishop, TC West 5-2

Kayla Francis, Benzie 4-10

Nicole Pouliot, TC Central 4-10

Olivia Tremonti, Bellaire 4-9

Hunter Kehoe, TC West 4-8

Mikenna Meredith, TC West 4-8

Emily White, Benzie 4-8

Erin Werth, GTA 4-8

Zoey Reightley, Benzie Central 4-8

LONG JUMP

Olivia Bishop, TC West 17-5.25

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 16-10.5

Kelsey Graham, Kingsley 16-10.5

McKenna Beers, TC Central 16-7.5

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 15-8

Bailey Versluis, TC Central 15-8

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 15-7

Maddison Clock, Mesick 15-4

Haley Patton, Central Lake 15-1.25

POLE VAULT

Graceanne Tarsa, TC Central 10-0

Chandleer Tarrant, St. Francis 9-6

Brianna Worthington, TC Central 9-0

Ashlie Harris, Benzie 8-3

Quinn Hall, TC West 8-0

Anna Bigger, Bellaire 8-0

Patricia Davis, TC West 8-0

Kelsey Purchase, Benzie 7-6

Zoey Reightley, Benzie 7-6

100 METERS

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 12.56

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 12.74

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 12.80

Sierra King, Mesick 12.94

Allida Smith, TC West 13.12

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 13.14

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 13.19

Erika Thayer, Central Lake 13.24

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 13.26

200 METERS

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 26.12

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 26.22

Courtney Cadotte, TC Central 26.50

Allida Smith, TC West 26.79

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 27.12

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 27.15

Abbey Clasen, Benzie Central 27.64

Maddison Clock, Mesick 27.82

400 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 59.11

Joy Resit, TC Central 1:01.03

Kimmy Bilinski, TC West 1:01.09

Morgan Scollard, TC Central 1:01.27

Abbey Clasen, Benzie 1:01.94

Grace Meachum, St. Francis 1:02.34

McKenna Beers, TC Central 1:03.00

Alikay Hamilton, Benzie 1:03.00

Erin Lipp, TC Central 1:03.45

800 METERS

Holly Bullough, St. Francis 2:14.00

Katie Moses, TC Central 2:20.81

Bryce Cutler, Benzie 2:24.20

Joy Reist, TC Central 2:24.24

Erin McDonnell, St. Francis 2:24.40

Lauren Marsh, TC Central 2:24.46

Olivia Brian, Benzie 2:25.10

Jordan Mattarella, TC Central 2:25.96

Kaitlin Grigg, Glen Lake 2:27.80

Text Only