Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

May 8, 2014

Boys Honor Roll Track Listings: 05/08/2014

TRACK

BOYS HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

John Piatek, TC Central 56-8

Tommy Roush, TC West 56-1

Austin Plamondon, TC Central 50-1

Tim Smith, Benzie 49-7.5

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 46-8

Luke Somsel, Buckley 46-2

Adam Foster, TC Central 45-11.5

DISCUS

Tommy Roush, TC West 168-11

John Piatek, TC Central 165-2

Jeremy Richards, Forest Area 143-2

Adam Foster, TC Central 142-5

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 139-10

Adam Arroyo, Suttons Bay 130-2

Luke Somsel, Buckley 126-0

Austin Plamondon, TC Central 125-6

Tim Smith, Benzie 121-7

HIGH JUMP

Aaron Taylor, TC Central 6-4

Aaron Whaley, Benzie 6-4

Spencer Kroupa, TC Central 6-0

Drew Byrd, Benzie 6-0

Jarid Lueck, Kingsley 6-0

Max Knoblock, TC Central 5-10

John Sheehan, TC West 5-10

Dan Gelles, Kingsley 5-8

Dylan Sheehy, St. Francis 5-8

Connor Bradley, Frankfort 5-8

POLE VAULT

Jacob Chappell, Frankfort 12-6

Justin Cutler, TC Central 12-0

Brandon Seitz, Kingsley 12-0

Chris Wilson, TC Central 11-0

Connor Priest, TC West 11-0

Mike Hoffert, Benzie 11-0

Christian Dilas, Benzie Central 11-0

Jake Burgess, Buckley 11-0

Max Franz, TC Central 10-6

Darrin Schichtel, Kingsley 10-6

Ryan Plumstead, Frankfort 10-6

LONG JUMP

Aaron Taylor, TC Central 20-7

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 20-1

John Sheehan, TC West 20-.5

Rob Wolfington, Elk Rapids 19-11.5

Taren Lutes, TC Central 19-10

Alex Hu, TC Central 19-8

Logan Sentieri, Elk Rapids 19-1

Justus Holtz, Kalkaska 19-1

Cheppe Campos, St. Francis 18-11

100 METERS

Jack Bishop, TC West 11.28

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 11.33

Thais Grays, Elk Rapids 11.33

Alex Liggett, TC Central 11.52

Devante Walker, TC Central 11.59

Zach McGuire, TC West 11.65

Anthony Kratovil, TC Central 11.75

Dan Phifer, TC West 11.78

Pat Lewis, St. Francis 11.84

Jason Crandall, TC West 11.86

Rob Wolfington, Elk Rapids 11.89

200 METERS

Carter Hanson, Suttons Bay 23.01

Jack Bishop, TC West 23.36

Thais Grays, Elk Rapids 23.64

Dan Phifer, TC West 23.64

Alex Liggett, TC Central 23.68

Devante Walker, TC Central, 23.77

Tim Bott, St. Francis 24.21

Donovan Michael, TC West 24.44

Terrell Solberg, TC Central 24.48

Pat Lewis, St. Francis 24.59

400 METERS

Can McAuliffe, TC Central 52.56

Terrell Solberg, TC Central 53.09

Chris Bower, TC Central 53.55

Devante Walker, TC Central 53.85

Marco Morcote, TC Central 53.99

Nick Butts, Glen Lake 54.07

Mike Connolly, St. Francis 54.29

Noah Moothart, Elk Rapids 54.36

800 METERS

Anthony Berry, TC Central 1:59.05

Text Only