Traverse City Record-Eagle

June 20, 2013

No Headline Provided


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — GOLF

MICHIGAN AMATEUR

MUSKEGON – Results of Wednesday’s second round of the 102nd Michigan Amateur Championship at Muskegon Country Club.

Tom Werkmeister, Kentwood 70-70-140

Otto Black, Pinckney 74-69—143

Mike Ignasiak, Saline 74-70—144

Alex Dombrowski, Gaylord 74-71—145

Reed Hrynewich, Muskegon 72-73—145

Justin Pahl, White Lake 71-74—145

Steve Fedewa, Troy 74-72—146

Mark Foster, Davison 71-75—146

Patrick Colburn, Traverse City 73-73—146

Sam Weatherhead, Grand Rapids 74-73—147

Russ Cunningham, Dewitt 73-74—147

Brad Bastion, Clinton Twp. 72-75—147

Nick Dennis, Waterford 72-75—147

Tom Gieselman, Commerce Twp. 72-76—148

Peter Farner, Kalamazoo 77-71—148

Mike Brown, Grand Rapids 75-73—148

Nikolaj Brons-Piche, Traverse City 79-69—148

Joe Balaskovitz III, Montague 74-75—149

Steve McKalko, Troy 76-73—149

Sam Stark, Hartland 76-73—149

Jake Losey, Grandville 76-74—150

Dieter Schulz, Fort Gratiot 78-72—150

Nathan Clark, Charlotte 72-78—150

Erik Schleicher, Grosse Pointe Shores 75-75—150

Brody Schiller, Freeland 72-78—150

Jared Dalga, Grand Rapids 76-74—150

Ryan Johnson, New Boston 72-78—150

Casey Baker, Ann Arbor 72-78—150

Spencer Slade, Saline 76-74—150

Andrew Chapman, Traverse City 71-80—151

Brett Hudson, Bloomfield Hills 76-75—151

Kyle Kurant, Muskegon 76-75—151

Blaze Hogan, Big Rapids 77-76—151

Jeff Champine, Rochester Hills 78-73—151

Nick Campbell, Britton 75-76—151

Andrew Yeager, Grand Rapids 75-76—151

Brett Quitiquit, Highland 75-76—151

Tom Sullivan, Grosse Pointe 79-72—151

James Piot, Canton 78-73—151

Evan Bowser, Dearborn 76-75—151

Mason Gorris, Lake Orion 81-70—151

Nate Golomb, Grand Rapids 78-73—151

Greg Davies, West Bloomfield 74-78—152

Anthony Provenzola, Brighton 80-72—152

Bill Zylstra, Dearborn Heights 74-78—152

Blake English, Charlotte 71-81—152

Jud Kotas, Grosse Pointe Farms 77-75—152

Austin Kreger, St. Clair Shores 77-75—152

Trent Davison, Rockford 75-77-152

Bryan Nordquist, Kalamazoo 77-75—152

Derrek Klimek, Ada 73-79—152

Anthony Keim, Holt 74-79—153

Chet Vandenberg, Martin 78-75—153

Connor Jones, Shelby Twp. 79-74—153

Max Kollin, Farmington Hills 80-73—153

Ronnie Coriasso, Grand Blanc 76-77—153

Jordan Weinger, Farmington Hills 79-74—153

Tim Coffey, Midland 78-75—153

Justin Holyszko, Bay City 84-69—153

Charlie Olson, Suttons Bay 80-73-153

Scott Wirth, Grand Blanc 76-77—153

(Playoff: Nine Players for three spots)

Mike Nagy, Manistique 74-80—154

Casey Olsen, Okemos 78-76—154

Elliott Eckert, Grand Rapids 82-72—154

Alexander LaSerra, Jackson 80-74—154

Carson Castellani, East Lansing 79-75—154

Jason Kohn, Belding 79-75—154

Jay Phillion, Rochester 72-82—154

Kyle Rodes, Plymouth 79-75—154

Robert White, Wyandotte 81-73—154

Missed Cut

Adam Anderson, Kalamazoo 75-80—155

Jim Vandermolen, Richland 77-78—155

Caleb Johnson, Muskegon 79-76—155

Glenn Piot Jr., Canton 78-77—155

Jason May, Sterling Hts 77-78—155

Chris Weir, Port Huron 76-79—155

Matt Garland, Battle Creek 76-79—155

Andy Alvey, Milford 72-84—156

Andrew Tindall, Manchester 82-74—156

Ryan Francis, Clio 78-78—156

Bobby Thomas, Tecumseh 78-78—156

Scott Grim, Shepherd 79-77—156

Weston Benzing, DeWitt 79-77—156

Brian Hayward, Grand Rapids 78-78—156

Joe Hooks, Commerce Twp. 80-76—156

David Buko II, Saginaw 76-81—157

Austin Carter, Port Sanilac 78-79—157

Emmanuel Petrich, Grand Blanc 79-78—157

Jeff Knudson, Beverly Hills 80-77—157

Patrick Schaffler, Traverse City 82-75—157

Joe Biscaro, Dearborn 79-78—157

Bailey Truesdell, Grand Blanc 75-83—158

Ian Harris, Bloomfield Hills 80-78—158

Landon Osborne, Battle Creek 80-78—158

Ben Rabourn, Grand Rapids 80-78—158

Austin Alexander, Farmington Hills 80-78—158

Chip Anderson, Ada 80-78—158

Polo Hourani, Lansing 82-76—158

Sean Hickey, Farmington 80-78—158

Erik Nelson, Richland 81-77—158

Curt Brown, Howell 81-87—158

Larry Sterling Jr., Shelby Twp. 80-78—158

Wyatt Drost, Charlevoix 80-78—158

Pete Walz, Jackson 78-81—159

Bryan Carpenter, Allen Park 80-79—159

Eric Johnson, Marquette 81-78—159

Austin Eccleton, Jackson 81-78—159

Mark Brinkman, Ann Arbor 81-78—159

Dean Hitt, Jackson 79-80—159

Michael Coriasso, Grand Blanc 77-83—160

David Bartnick, Milford 81-79—160

Kasey Hocquard, Cheboygan 81-80—161

Jason Walberer, Grand Rapids 82-79—161

Andrew Sarokin, Novi 79-82—161

Jason Walberer, Grand Rapids 82-79—161

Brad VanDam, Muskegon 78-83—161

Pat Cenkner, South Lyon 79-82—161

Jacob Johnson, Holt 79-82—161

David Vaclav, Flat Rock 81-80—161

Nicholas Mitter, Brighton 88-73—161

Tony Lis, Grand Rapids 83-78—161

Robert Favaro, Bloomfield Hills 83-79—162

Kyle Gaines, Oxford 80-82—162

HA Lomason, Orchard Lake 78-84—162

Steve Sprague, Brighton 83-79—162

Mike Stetson, Oakland Twp., 79-83—162

Eric Goebel, Novi 79-83—162

Josh Heinze, Canton 84-78—162

Derek Barribeau, Brighton 79-83—162

Michael Bork, Rapid City 81-82—163

Chris Noble, Niles 83-80—163

Samuel Webster, Hillsdale 88-75—163

Eric Sandford, Ludington 83-81—164

Griffin Beeler, Oxford 81-83—164

Doug Piesko, Washington 82-82—164

Dustin Dishaw, Crystal Falls 84-80—164

Jeff Olsen, Clinton Twp. 78-87—165

Nicholas Vick, Birmingham 87-78—165

Paul Ostby, Mount Morris 84-81—165

Jon Cumberworth, Rochester Hills 83-83—166

James Uelmen, Ferndale 83-84—167

Dan Warner, Saginaw 86-82—168

Christopher Craft, Dowagiac 83-85—168

Bill Montieth, Dearborn 89-79—168

Nick Ward, South Lyon 85-84—169

Jason Kalo, Grand Blanc 85-84—169

Matt Bartnick, Livonia 87-82—169

David Brownback, Haslett 90-79—169

Matt Sherry, Northville 84-85—169

Todd Marston, Concord 86-84—170

Jordan Andrus, Pinkney 83-87—170

Yasu Amaya, Sterling Heights 89-81—170

David Mitchell, Taylor 83-88—171

Andrew Janke, Bay City 90-81—171

Austin Hill, Troy 85-86—171

Eric Davey, Westland 87-85—172

Brett Frantangelo, Goodrich 83-WD