Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

June 20, 2013

No Headline Provided

GOLF

MICHIGAN AMATEUR

MUSKEGON – Results of Wednesday’s second round of the 102nd Michigan Amateur Championship at Muskegon Country Club.

Tom Werkmeister, Kentwood 70-70-140

Otto Black, Pinckney 74-69—143

Mike Ignasiak, Saline 74-70—144

Alex Dombrowski, Gaylord 74-71—145

Reed Hrynewich, Muskegon 72-73—145

Justin Pahl, White Lake 71-74—145

Steve Fedewa, Troy 74-72—146

Mark Foster, Davison 71-75—146

Patrick Colburn, Traverse City 73-73—146

Sam Weatherhead, Grand Rapids 74-73—147

Russ Cunningham, Dewitt 73-74—147

Brad Bastion, Clinton Twp. 72-75—147

Nick Dennis, Waterford 72-75—147

Tom Gieselman, Commerce Twp. 72-76—148

Peter Farner, Kalamazoo 77-71—148

Mike Brown, Grand Rapids 75-73—148

Nikolaj Brons-Piche, Traverse City 79-69—148

Joe Balaskovitz III, Montague 74-75—149

Steve McKalko, Troy 76-73—149

Sam Stark, Hartland 76-73—149

Jake Losey, Grandville 76-74—150

Dieter Schulz, Fort Gratiot 78-72—150

Nathan Clark, Charlotte 72-78—150

Erik Schleicher, Grosse Pointe Shores 75-75—150

Brody Schiller, Freeland 72-78—150

Jared Dalga, Grand Rapids 76-74—150

Ryan Johnson, New Boston 72-78—150

Casey Baker, Ann Arbor 72-78—150

Spencer Slade, Saline 76-74—150

Andrew Chapman, Traverse City 71-80—151

Brett Hudson, Bloomfield Hills 76-75—151

Kyle Kurant, Muskegon 76-75—151

Blaze Hogan, Big Rapids 77-76—151

Jeff Champine, Rochester Hills 78-73—151

Nick Campbell, Britton 75-76—151

Andrew Yeager, Grand Rapids 75-76—151

Brett Quitiquit, Highland 75-76—151

Tom Sullivan, Grosse Pointe 79-72—151

James Piot, Canton 78-73—151

Evan Bowser, Dearborn 76-75—151

Mason Gorris, Lake Orion 81-70—151

Nate Golomb, Grand Rapids 78-73—151

Greg Davies, West Bloomfield 74-78—152

Anthony Provenzola, Brighton 80-72—152

Bill Zylstra, Dearborn Heights 74-78—152

Blake English, Charlotte 71-81—152

Jud Kotas, Grosse Pointe Farms 77-75—152

Austin Kreger, St. Clair Shores 77-75—152

Trent Davison, Rockford 75-77-152

Bryan Nordquist, Kalamazoo 77-75—152

Derrek Klimek, Ada 73-79—152

Anthony Keim, Holt 74-79—153

Chet Vandenberg, Martin 78-75—153

Connor Jones, Shelby Twp. 79-74—153

Max Kollin, Farmington Hills 80-73—153

Ronnie Coriasso, Grand Blanc 76-77—153

Jordan Weinger, Farmington Hills 79-74—153

Tim Coffey, Midland 78-75—153

Justin Holyszko, Bay City 84-69—153

Charlie Olson, Suttons Bay 80-73-153

Scott Wirth, Grand Blanc 76-77—153

(Playoff: Nine Players for three spots)

Mike Nagy, Manistique 74-80—154

Casey Olsen, Okemos 78-76—154

Elliott Eckert, Grand Rapids 82-72—154

Alexander LaSerra, Jackson 80-74—154

Carson Castellani, East Lansing 79-75—154

Jason Kohn, Belding 79-75—154

Jay Phillion, Rochester 72-82—154

Kyle Rodes, Plymouth 79-75—154

Robert White, Wyandotte 81-73—154

Missed Cut

Adam Anderson, Kalamazoo 75-80—155

Jim Vandermolen, Richland 77-78—155

Caleb Johnson, Muskegon 79-76—155

Glenn Piot Jr., Canton 78-77—155

Jason May, Sterling Hts 77-78—155

Chris Weir, Port Huron 76-79—155

Matt Garland, Battle Creek 76-79—155

Text Only