Traverse City Record-Eagle

October 13, 2013

TC Central Invitational Results


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Boys

4th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Travis Holl, Woodland 6:52.15

2 Jon O’Connor, Westwoods 6:57.82

3 William Phillips, Eastern 7:02.70

4 Joey Andrews, Immaculate 7:03.40

5 Owen Burr, North Central 7:11.26

6 Luke Venhuizen, Old Mission 7:11.54

7 Cecil Burch, Kingsley 7:11.93

8 Isaac Stone, Westwoods 7:12.25

9 Lleyton Krumlauf, Suttons Bay 7:16.76

10 Keaton Klinglesmith, Cherry Knoll 7:19.76

11 Nick Kuhlman, Willow Hill 7:26.03

12 Carter Schmidt, Central 7:26.56

13 Carson Gravis, The Children’s 7:27.50

14 Tommy Puetz, Immaculate 7:37.37

15 Max Ulatowski, Courtade 7:44.39

16 Carson Douglass, Willow Hill 7:48.09

17 Aidan Knipe , Silver Lake 7:49.45

18 Baylor Baldwin , Willow Hill 7:50.07

19 Albert VanDenBranden , North Central Ac 7:50.47

20 Kindred Burke , Central enta 7:52.65

21 Max Burrill , North Central Ac 7:54.34

22 John Val Klein , Immaculate 7:54.75

23 Jordan Larrison , Kingsley ent 7:55.40

24 Alex Schwartz Eastern enta 7:55.84

25 Carter Dean , Willow Hill 7:57.47

26 Jacen Koernke , Kingsley 7:58.75

27 Mason Vanderhorn , Willow Hill 8:00.32

28 Matthew Beyer , Central 8:02.29

29 Leonard Chown , Old Mission 8:04.12

30 Lachlan Brockmiller , Old Mission 8:08.04

31 Colin Gorden , Old Mission 8:15.78

32 Kadyn Warner , Eastern 8:19.70

33 Kaleb Orr , Westwoods 8:22.18

34 Gabriel Howard , Central 8:23.40

35 Kyle Warnes , Willow Hill 8:34.36

36 Merideth Anderson , TCAPS Montessori 8:42.22

37 Carl Madion , Immaculate 8:42.89

38 Charlie Black , Central enta 8:43.95

39 Grady Luyt , Woodland 8:45.42

40 Reid Inglis , Willow Hill 8:46.26

41 Will Stanton , Pathfinder 8:46.61

42 Nathaniel Myers , TCAPS Montessori 8:57.86

43 Ty Freschette , Westwoods 8:59.73

44 Nic VanWagner , Kingsley 9:05.75

45 Ethan Clark , TCAPS Montessori 9:06.97

46 Ben Wilson , Old Mission 9:09.95

47 Elijah Daney , Blair 9:30.54

48 Sam McGuire , Suttons Bay 9:36.73

49 Lukas Bogart , Kingsley ent 9:39.84

50 Remy Bacigalupi , TCAPS Montessori 10:38.09

51 Cameron Lane , Cherry Knoll Ele 11:28.92

Girls

4th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Julia Flynn , Old Mission 6:47.93

2 Anna Paul , Woodland 6:56.41

3 Caroline Kitts , Courtade 7:11.27

4 Jenna H Hinkey , Willow Hill 7:16.94

5 Victoria Martin , Blair 7:25.21

6 Elle Craven , Cherry Knoll Ele 7:29.80

7 Kirsi Payberg , Old Mission 7:31.23

8 Penelope Kleinrichert , Immaculate 7:34.90

9 Avrie Martell , Kingsley ent 7:45.23

10 Lilly Kuberski , Eastern enta 7:45.54

11 Jameson Richard-D’wat , Kingsley ent 7:48.71

12 Leslie Hamilton , Kingsley ent 7:50.57

13 Carly Strickland , Willow Hill 7:51.43

14 Kora Voss , The Children’s H 7:54.76

15 Naomi Vansipe , Cherry Knoll Ele 7:57.55

16 Rubi Hindman , Willow Hill 7:58.55

17 Ava Hatfield , Willow Hill 8:00.46

18 Riley Walters , Silver Lake 8:01.05

19 Ashlynn Goslin , Central enta 8:01.40

20 Emma Arnold , Kingsley ent 8:03.05

21 Marguerite Church , The Children’s H 8:03.41

22 Erica McInnis , Kingsley ent 8:07.43

23 Alyssa Darling , Kingsley ent 8:09.38

24 Colleen Hegewald , Immaculate 8:14.19

25 Lily Kolbusz , Kingsley ent 8:17.30

26 Gwen Urbain , TCAPS Montessori 8:17.63

27 Katelyn Lyon , Kingsley ent 8:18.05

28 Teea Carroll , Kingsley ent 8:18.41

29 Lyndsay Sheeran , Immaculate 8:19.57

30 Josie Gorman , Immaculate 8:19.88

31 Morgan Sanders , Eastern enta 8:21.23

32 Ellie Herman , Pathfinder e 8:21.91

33 Lillian Palmer , North Central Ac 8:22.40

34 Brooke Tullpo , Kingsley ent 8:26.79

35 Cora Pomaranski , The Children’s H 8:29.76

36 Mikayla Thon , Courtade ent 8:30.43

37 Jordyn Phillips , Kingsley ent 8:33.63

38 Trista Brunan , Westwoods en 8:34.35

39 Ava Swartzmiller , Willow Hill 8:34.79

40 Magdalen Kleinrichert , Immaculate 8:37.82

41 Maria Linck , Central enta 8:39.60

42 Samantha Berta , Immaculate 8:40.12

43 Helene Kirkpatrick-Jo , Kingsley ent 8:40.60

44 Violet Holmes-Pickens , Eastern enta 8:44.27

45 Jasmine Vasquez , Kingsley ent 8:46.07

46 Emma Corrado , Old Mission 8:48.27

47 Hanna Stalmack , Cherry Knoll Ele 8:50.41

48 Kayleen Send , Kingsley ent 8:55.49

49 Alice Blanchard , Central enta 9:02.24

50 Chiedza Moyo , Immaculate 9:17.16

51 Madison Cox , Eastern enta 9:31.21

52 Charlotte Lee , Suttons Bay 9:32.76

53 Kiely Maddason , Blair 9:35.99

54 Olivia Baird , Eastern enta 9:37.74

55 Josephine Miller , Central enta 9:44.98

56 Ella Pampu , Pathfinder e 9:48.41

57 Hayley McClellan , Immaculate 9:56.21

58 Paige Mccann , Blair 10:07.12

59 Emma Hayden , Old Mission 10:09.77

60 Kaitlyn Wysocki , Kingsley ent 10:10.77

61 Emmaley Burch , Kingsley ent 10:21.23

62 Aubree Delancy , Kingsley ent 10:28.68

63 Kailey Parks , Cherry Knoll Ele 10:38.24

64 Nazea Chowdhury , Eastern enta 11:28.96

65 Emma Crissinger , Eastern enta 12:31.68

66 Gabrielle Campbell , Cherry Knoll Ele 13:27.60

67 Chance VanSice , North Central Ac 13:40.99

Boys

5th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Cam Owens , Willow Hill 6:02.22

2 Kai Reimers , Central enta 6:03.43

3 George Goldkuhle , Old Mission 6:27.70

4 Connor Krumlauf , Suttons Bay 6:31.39

5 Matthew Ritter , Courtade ent 6:32.43

6 Carter Thelen , Immaculate 6:33.39

7 Enzo Green , Willow Hill 6:35.65

8 Tim Shacklette , Immaculate 6:36.40

9 Elijah Vanvynckt , Courtade ent 6:45.00

10 Zak Bolde , The Children’s H 6:51.40

11 Ethen VanderRoest , Old Mission 6:56.64

12 Wyatt McGarry-Costell , TCAPS Montessori 6:59.65

13 Barry Bilak , Kingsley ent 7:04.97

14 Nathan Weber , Eastern enta 7:07.84

15 Patrick O’Connor , Westwoods en 7:08.72

16 Isaiah Galvaldon , Willow Hill 7:10.11

17 Mel Freschette , Westwoods en 7:10.78

18 Charlie Schmude , Willow Hill 7:13.92

19 James Turner , TCAPS Montessori 7:20.43

20 Aden Leonard , Kingsley ent 7:27.15

21 Charlie Dulude , Courtade ent 7:33.73

22 Aidan Rapin , Willow Hill 7:37.00

23 Brayden Weber , Kingsley ent 7:42.15

24 Elliot Hornkohl , Willow Hill 7:51.43

25 Ben Sulecki , Willow Hill 7:51.97

26 Manuel Pivitt , Eastern enta 7:52.26

27 Aidan Blume , Willow Hill 7:52.98

28 Connor Crosby , Central enta 7:56.89

29 Spencer Coffman , Courtade ent 8:00.00

30 Jack Perry , Westwoods en 8:02.61

31 Ned Milne , Woodland 8:02.92

32 Spencer Akey , Courtade ent 8:12.90

33 Luke Linder , Courtade ent 8:22.65

34 Eric Elliot , Central enta 8:27.47

35 Xavier Fournier , Willow Hill 8:31.47

36 Bobby Perkins , Woodland 8:35.79

37 Nick Fewless , Courtade ent 8:43.31

38 Nathan Richter , Long Lake en 8:49.12

39 Ian Jacobs , Willow Hill 9:12.39

40 Xander Corbin , Kingsley ent 9:16.86

Girls

5th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Avery McLean , Pathfinder e 6:13.71

2 Mady McLean , Pathfinder e 6:15.84

3 Hannah Smith , Suttons Bay 6:19.85

4 Tia Town , Immaculate 6:41.21

5 Isabella Kearney , Courtade ent 6:45.82

6 Grace Kolarik , Kingsley ent 6:54.02

7 Sam Spangler , Kingsley ent 6:59.63Color/BlackStrokeStyle/$ID/ThickThick

8 Samantha Strang , TCAPS Montessori 7:00.91

9 Mollie Baker , Pathfinder 7:02.09

10 Megan Klabunde , Kingsley 7:05.26

11 Ellen Gerhard , Eastern enta 7:08.19

12 Holly Bradshaw , Cherry Knoll 7:12.12

13 Grace Kipfmueller , Trinity Lutheran 7:19.76

CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

14 Sophia Locricchio , Pathfinder 7:26.76

15 Tegan Worthington , Courtade ent 7:28.32

16 Lexie King , Kingsley ent 7:28.73

17 Lily Judd , TCAPS Montessori 7:35.26

18 Morissa Schelich , Kingsley 7:35.71

19 Ava Hinsencamp , TCAPS Montessori 7:39.46

20 Grace Welke , Kingsley 7:41.21

21 Delaney Rohring , Woodland 7:41.82

22 Olivia Craig , Courtade 7:43.04

23 Ariana Heath , Westwoods 7:44.19

24 Haddie Raska , Kingsley 7:46.05

25 Erin O’Donnell , Eastern 7:46.79

26 Alison Hankins , Pathfinder 7:49.02

27 Audrey Fox , Kingsley 7:52.29

28 Arielle Jean , Suttons Bay 7:55.13

29 Abigail Paul , Woodland 8:02.54

30 Abigail Hunter , The Children’s 8:05.37

31 Olivia Esman , Kingsley 8:10.44

32 Audrey Umstead , Eastern 8:25.96

33 Caroline Case , TCAPS Montessori 8:28.44

34 Rileigh Kucera , Pathfinder e 8:28.74

35 Erin Ward , Central 8:30.88

36 Ainsleigh Courtade , Kingsley 8:31.21

37 Janie Fitzpatrick , Immaculate 8:33.12

38 Addy Franz , Old Mission 8:33.96

39 Kyla Welch , Eastern 8:39.10

40 Patti Loomis , Eastern 8:41.48

41 Piperlynn Matteson , Cherry Knoll Ele 8:42.35

42 Peyton Carlson , Cherry Knoll 8:42.73

43 Ondrea Ream , Trinity Lutheran 8:44.91

44 Georgia Heintz , Central 8:45.27

45 Avery Hawkins , Kingsley 8:46.63

46 Lilly Rhodes , TCAPS Montessori 8:48.80

47 Ivy Halligan , Woodland 8:49.93

48 Elyse Wejrowski , Cherry Knoll 8:52.26

49 Ellie Carlson , Cherry Knoll Ele 8:52.74

50 Isabel Sheldon , North Central 8:57.60

51 Isabelle Marshall , Central 9:00.41

52 Chloe Henshaw , Courtade 9:01.77

53 Madeline Carroll , Silver Lake 9:08.27

54 Jadyn Gorny , Pathfinder 9:44.32

55 Chyenne Igunbor , Eastern enta 10:21.60

56 Cynthia Watkins , North Central 11:17.88

57 Madeline McClary , Eastern 11:25.27

Boys

6th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Braiden Voss , The Children’s H 5:39.07

2 Cole Truszkowski , TCE 5:53.57

3 Joshua James , TCW 6:07.92

4 Jacob Andrews , St Elizabeth 6:08.61

5 Nathan Elshaw , St Elizabeth 6:12.57

6 Dawson Robinson , Kingsley 6:14.97

7 Aiden Hatfield , TCW 6:17.90

8 Wylie Edick , TCW 6:18.26

9 Stephen Boyajian , TCW 6:19.98

10 Carson Nowak , TCW 6:20.42

11 Andrew Durocher , TCE6:30.11

12 Ben Post , Woodland 6:31.76

13 Ethan Satchwell , TCW 6:36.84

14 Tristan Ringmuth , Greenspire 6:39.54

15 Damien Ballan , TCW 6:40.09

16 Finn Lancashire , TCE6:40.72

17 Luke Meddaugh , St Elizabeth Ann 6:42.90

18 Josiah Fraizer , TCW 6:43.29

19 Cameron Carlson , TCW 6:43.65

20 Johnathon Doerr , TCE6:46.39

21 Charles Joey Fouchey , TCW 6:50.92

22 Henry Goldkuhle , TCE6:52.65

23 Andrew Pershinske , Leland 6:53.50

24 Justin Andersen , Cadillac 6:58.53

25 Zachary Gerber , TCE7:03.73

26 Alex Parks , TCE7:04.36

27 John Myers , TCE7:17.12

28 Alex Eveleigh , TCW 7:18.81

29 Michael Gibson , Woodland 7:21.68

30 Henry Urbain , TCE7:25.00

31 Teddy Huff , Woodland 7:26.86

32 Andrew Rabb , Woodland 7:39.45

33 Jameson Schrotenboer , TCW 7:41.50

34 Aaron Darrow , Cadillac 7:44.68

35 Caleb Mitchel-Ward , Greenspire 7:57.92

36 Sam Groothuis , Woodland 8:05.48

37 James Reamer , TCE8:07.40

38 Miles Riddle , TCE8:08.51

39 Nate Pataky , Woodland 8:13.97

40 Colin Gaines , Leland 8:17.39

41 Mathew Herrand , St Elizabeth Ann 8:23.01

42 Jack Williams , St Elizabeth Ann 8:41.76

43 Clark Cole , St Elizabeth Ann 12:46.01

Girls

6th Grade

1600 Meter Run

1 Leah Socks , TCE5:37.91

2 Annie Hunt , TCW 5:49.82

3 Carson Krecow , TCW 6:04.49

4 Carly Stoops , TCW 6:07.13

5 Brittany Bowman , Kingsley ent 6:17.73

6 Sidney Carrigan , TCE6:21.76

7 Kennedy Kibby , Kingsley ent 6:22.13

8 Ava Warren , TCW 6:25.15

9 Tess Crowley , TCW 6:29.34

10 Annie Madion , St Elizabeth Ann 6:39.82

11 Emma Ranger , TCE6:46.91

12 Kate Eveleigh , TCW 6:54.85

13 Leah Bell , Woodland 6:57.19

14 Brynn Rowell , Woodland 6:57.88

15 Abbigail Klco , TCW 7:04.19

16 Madalyn Craven , TCE7:04.79

17 Anna Ritzer , Greenspire 7:05.62

18 Emma Marriott , TCW 7:08.55

19 Lia Cook , TCE7:12.79

20 Janet Carlyon , Woodland 7:15.19

21 Ashley Trouslot , TCW 7:20.49

22 Kai Oslund Dolan , TCE7:21.85

23 Kassidy Jackson , Cadillac 7:25.98

24 Shelby Snell , TCE7:32.55

25 Libby Gorman , St Elizabeth Ann 7:32.90

26 Olivia Collins , Leland 7:38.59

27 Kailey Gustafson , TCE7:40.02

28 Marlee Rickert , TCW 7:46.43

29 Hanna Merrithew , St Elizabeth Ann 7:49.40

30 Isabelle Beckwith , St Elizabeth Ann 7:50.85

31 Mira McLane , Greenspire 7:53.21

32 Sydni Ohanesian , TCW 7:53.99

33 Laura Hursey , Suttons Bay 7:55.69

34 Adeline Harris , Kingsley ent 7:59.51

35 Annie Kleman , North Central Ac 8:11.85

36 Elena Post , Woodland 8:15.38

37 Megan Mrozinski , TCE8:26.41

38 Julia Snyder , TCE8:38.59

39 Elana Abbarack , Kingsley ent 8:49.15

40 Elsie Campbell , Greenspire 8:51.12

41 Anna Davidson , TCE9:03.26

42 Caitlyn Leibengood , Kingsley ent 9:27.91

43 Kenzie Groudy , North Central Ac 9:44.66

44 Aliathana Walter , Kingsley 9:48.79

45 Cecelia Denton , Greenspire 10:08.23

Middle School

Boys 7th Grade

3200 Meter Run

1 Russell Brown , TCW 13:07.65

2 Andrew Amato , TCW 13:13.24

3 Matthew Brines , Cadillac 13:16.88

4 Maxwell Meyer , TCW 13:34.29

5 Connor McMullen , Cheboygan 13:40.09

6 Gabe Kennis , Pathfinder e 13:40.38

7 Tim Carlington , Cadillac 13:44.42

8 Josh Bradfield , St Elizabeth Ann 13:48.31

9 Joaquin Gonzalez , St Elizabeth Ann 13:54.45

10 Jakob Simmons , TCE13:59.63

11 Michael Carley , TCW 14:06.29

12 Nick Rapin , TCW 14:10.13

13 Trey Gilbert , Bear Lake 14:15.48

14 Zack Fortuna , Leland 14:19.13

15 Brandon Eller , Cadillac 14:22.85

16 Rolli Charpentier , Glen Lake 14:24.07

17 JD Willey , Glen Lake 14:38.45

18 Jared Alton , Grand Traverse A 14:39.77

19 Emerson Reffitt , Woodland 14:40.12

20 Tre’ Powis , TCE14:43.59

21 Derek Tonello , Cadillac 15:11.38

22 Connor Campbell , Grand Traverse A 15:17.43

23 Connor Berquist , Cadillac 15:33.87

24 Matthew Corrado , TCE15:34.21

25 Reagan Merrill , Bear Lake 15:38.37

26 Hunter Derry , TCW 15:38.73

27 Kyle Fink , Bear Lake 15:43.81

28 Xander Okerlund , Glen Lake 16:02.29

29 Jackson Arens , Leland 16:24.02

30 Edward Roe , TCE16:25.95

31 Cole Peterson , TCE16:27.17

32 Jack Lowran , TCW 16:30.49

33 Dylan Coppernoll , Cheboygan 16:44.74

34 Jonathon Fredo , TCW 16:51.43

35 Jake Ritzer , Greenspire 16:57.81

36 Christian Barber , Glen Lake 17:01.79Color/BlackStrokeStyle/$ID/ThickThick

37 Jonah Hengy , Bear Lake 17:13.42

38 Jason Seekeamp , TCW 17:23.82

39 Ethan Kinnee , Glen Lake 17:33.81

40 Sam Hansz , Cheboygan 17:55.02

41 McGuire Butz , Leland 17:56.52

42 Andy Hansz , Cheboygan 18:21.74

43 Luke Ensign , TCW 19:36.82

44 Nolan Giddis , TCW 20:02.52

45 Grant Fiet , Cadillac 20:21.88

46 Guy Woods , TCE20:38.79

47 Jakob Gale , Greenspire 23:38.23

Middle School

Girls 7th Grade

3200 Meter Run

1 Aubrie Deal , TCW 12:50.36

2 Katelyn Duffing , St Elizabeth Ann 13:00.64

CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

3 Madelyn Taylor , St Elizabeth Ann 13:03.17

4 Shayenna Rossell , Cadillac 14:33.97

5 Ruthie Lannin , TCW 14:54.31

6 Skye Payberg , TCE15:02.56

7 Payton Johns , Kingsley 15:06.91

8 Olivia Fairbank , TCE15:07.86

9 Annie Hessler , Greenspire 15:12.76

10 Daisy Stewart , Kingsley 15:17.53

11 Hannah Campbell , Greenspire 15:30.42

12 Abbigail Jean , Suttons Bay 15:33.08

13 Amy Ostman , Cheboygan 15:36.12

14 Brittany Cunningham , Cadillac 15:41.14

15 Abigail Augenstein , TCW 15:52.16

16 Brittany Byers , Cadillac 16:00.25

17 Faith Kidd , Bear Lake 16:10.31

18 Renaye Greenwood , Cadillac 16:12.95

19 Mary Margaret Sutherl , Greenspire 16:15.09

20 Zoey Hudson , Cadillac 16:37.42

21 Corrine Krumlauf , Suttons Bay 16:40.03

22 Teal Szymchack , Kingsley 16:44.95

23 Katie Gahn , TCW 16:47.66

24 Rachel Green , Cadillac 16:49.22

25 Halie Kempf , TCE16:52.36

26 Kathleen Fields , TCE16:58.59

27 Mary McDonald , St Mary (Lake Le 17:06.36

28 Justina May Schaub , Leland 17:12.05

29 Hannah Kortz , Cheboygan 17:14.81

30 Emily Baughan , Cadillac 17:17.87

31 Amanda Blackmer , Cadillac 17:29.53

32 Breanna Weber , St Mary 17:32.48

33 Allana Box , Cadillac 17:35.23

34 Alaina McGinnis , Woodland 18:00.23

35 Kamaryn Schaub , St Mary (Lake Le 18:12.72

36 Emma Podsamski , Cadillac 18:13.12

37 Alexandra Kirt , St Mary 18:25.03

38 Jaime Potter , Kalkaska 19:57.26

39 Breanna Parker , Cadillac 20:36.80

40 Raven Glendenning , Cadillac 21:12.64

41 Grace Kolbusz , Kingsley 28:17.33

Middle School

Boys 8th Grade

3200 Meter Run

1 Gary McBride , Bear Lake 11:28.71

2 Lane Lee , Bear Lake 11:56.24

3 Max Ranger , TCE11:57.56

4 Morgan McGrew , Woodland 12:04.12

5 Connor Jackson , Cadillac 12:21.73

6 Kaiden Hejl , Bear Lake 12:29.42

7 Adam Hunt , TCW 12:32.59

8 Max Paull , Cheboygan 12:40.02

9 Cormac Rasey , Leland 12:43.10

10 Kyle McDowell , Kalkaska 12:47.04

11 Ethan Grzebienik , Leland 12:49.37

12 Drake Parker , Glen Lake 12:53.23

13 Kaleb Spencer , Kalkaska 12:55.06

14 Matthew Pleva , Glen Lake 13:06.93

15 Martin Chown , TCE13:08.15

16 Josh Larson , Grand Traverse A 13:15.63

17 Braden Weber , Grand Traverse A 13:18.10

18 Rett Graham , TCW 13:34.01

19 Garrett Jenema , TCE13:51.52

20 Elliott Smith , TCE 13:59.35

21 Danny Schaub , St Mary (Lake Le 14:14.01

22 Connor Dykehouse , Cheboygan 14:16.60

23 Trey Hepler , Greenspire 14:31.07

24 Kameron Reffitt , Woodland 14:34.87

25 Nathan Dingman , Greenspire 14:41.81

26 Simon Steinorth , Woodland 14:43.15

27 Trevor Koon , Kalkaska 14:47.73

28 Rhys Seward , Cadillac 15:15.63

29 Garrett Bober , Cheboygan 15:19.88

30 Dalton Loesch , Cheboygan 15:21.70

31 Hickman Chad , Kalkaska 17:34.87

32 Brian Creighton , Kalkaska 17:51.62

33 Asher Larrance , TCE18:20.59

34 Ben Vipond , TCW 18:31.87

35 Evan Chilcote , Cadillac 18:39.27

36 Garrettt Hudson , Cheboygan 18:49.63

37 Parker Enfield , TCE19:07.42

38 Sean Pataky , Woodland 19:12.29

39 Noah Peltier , Cadillac 19:24.20

40 Ian Grossman , Grand Traverse A 23:08.13

Middle School

Girls 8th Grade

3200 Meter Run

1 Sielle Kearney , TCE11:55.89

2 Paige Carrigan , TCE12:07.50

3 Bethany McNair , Kingsley 12:46.31

4 Chloe Beyer , TCE13:07.01

5 Abby Puckett , TCE13:18.69

6 Remmi King , Kingsley 13:21.03

7 Yuki Babinec , Bear Lake 13:51.08

8 Joyana Tarsa , Woodland 14:01.70

9 Grace Bogart , Kingsley 14:25.37

10 Hailey Swiger , Cadillac 14:37.56

11 Belle Payette , Greenspire 14:51.28

12 Bailey Swanson , TCE14:57.34

13 Kylee Gulliver , Kingsley 15:07.55

14 Jessica Pershinske , Leland 15:09.83

15 Katelyn Goodrich , Cadillac 15:10.23

16 Ashley Caughell , TCW 15:11.51

17 Baille Zipser , TCE15:26.51

18 Mary Armour , TCE15:31.83

19 Hayley May , Bear Lake 15:43.16

20 Rachel Ko , Grand Traverse A 15:43.97

21 Emma Durocher , TCE16:01.34

22 Zoe Morley , Bear Lake 16:22.78

23 Brooke Castillo , Cadillac 16:43.81

24 Valerie Glendenning , Cadillac 16:46.16

25 Grace McKnight , Cadillac 16:46.56

26 Jaylen Bronson , Bear Lake 16:47.28

27 Nora Blanchard , TCE17:01.30

28 Taylor Dostal , Kalkaska 17:08.26

29 Alyssa Eisenlohr , Bear Lake 18:15.72

30 Aubrey Goodwin , TCE18:16.86

31 McKinsey Crozier , Cadillac 18:29.70

32 Shalini Augenstein , TCW 18:34.08

33 Ivy Hart , Kalkaska 19:02.89

34 Avery Fessenden , Leland 19:05.06

35 Hannah Haynes , Kalkaska 20:07.66

36 Ivy Paxton , Glen Lake 21:15.08

37 Amelia Kolbusz , Kingsley 21:33.39

Varsity

Boys 9th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Mark Jacobs, Big Rapids 18:14.19

2 Charles Wilkenson, Big Rapids 18:43.47

3 Trevor Sepanik, TCC 18:53.57

4 Zach Hankins, TCC 18:59.24

5 Alex Kroll, Salem 19:06.15

6 Kyle Barger, TCC 19:10.60

7 Jacob Shoop, MCC 19:10.93

8 Nate Robey, Big Rapids 19:14.32

9 Nick Friar, TCC 19:16.97

10 Michael Gills, TCC 19:22.16

11 Christian Turner, GTA 19:41.87

12 Cole Nabozny, Kalkaska 19:51.55

13 Sergei Kelley, GTA 19:58.05

14 Seth Beaudry, TCC 20:00.90

15 Chad Garrett, TCC 20:27.91

16 Nick Meddaugh, TCSF 20:40.13

17 Mike Stosio, Kalkaska 20:43.30

18 Justin Emeott, Suttons Bay 21:28.77

19 Max Crowe, Elk Rapids 21:33.16

20 Evan Boes, MCC 21:49.19

21 Jacob Penny, Glen Lake 23:03.80

22 Liam Simon, TCC 23:09.79

23 Ryan Popp, LLSM 23:37.96

24 Tyler Howerton, Big Rapids 23:56.37

25 Markku Smith, Suttons Bay 23:57.35

26 Corbin Larrence, GTA 24:11.69

27 Jonas Brons-Piche, TCC 24:25.05

28 Richie Tarkowski, GTA 24:33.63

29 Brandon Fisher, Kalkaska 26:20.90

30 Jordan Gunning, Kalkaska 28:35.63

31 Michael Csurgo, LLSM 31:00.68

Varsity

Girls 9th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Aliza Hegensbach, Big Rapids 20:20.53

2 Emma Fifarek, GTA 21:13.01

3 Shaylee McAuliffe, TCC 21:47.93

4 Emily Gallagher, TCSF 21:55.64

5 Grace Failor, TCC 22:07.25

6 Blair Dzierwa, TCSF 22:51.07

7 Autumn Amormino, GTA 23:04.67

8 Alexandra Schweitzer, TCC 23:29.61

9 Stephanie Huff, TCC 23:52.78

10 Maggie Dutmers, TCC 24:05.62

11 Lexi Schaub, LLSM 24:26.50

12 Grace Keyser, TCC 24:31.43

13 Erica Hall, TCC 24:44.86

14 Kiara Cushway, Big Rapids 24:48.93

15 Sunni Charpentier, Glen Lake 24:49.81

16 Kira Metcalf, Leland 25:04.29

17 Emily Holmes, LLSM 26:47.81

18 Sydney McGraw, GTA 26:50.03

19 Olivia Fellows, Leland 27:06.42

20 Sarah Gibson, TCC 27:17.32

21 Victoria Garrow, Elk Rapids 27:19.39

CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

22 Bailee Drogowski, Elk Rapids 27:22.71

23 Keely Olin, GTA 27:31.98

24 Abby Hepler, Big Rapids 27:47.28

25 Rachel Schaub, LLSM 32:06.29

26 Lauren Maletic, GR Union 35:17.06

Varsity

Boys 10th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Zac Benham, MCC 16:35.77

2 Chaz Jeffress, Salem 17:17.40

3 Dallas Hanna, GTA 18:35.65

4 Bruce Buurstra, GR Union 18:39.91

5 Mitch Lange, MCC 19:00.08

6 Nolan Asiala, MCC 19:00.94

7 Monty Finch, Elk Rapids 19:13.02

8 Logan Merrick, MCC 19:31.02

9 Noah Stauffer, Big Rapids 19:45.21

10 Caleb Muszynski, TCC 19:49.99

11 Trstin Tarsa, LLSM 19:56.77

12 Cole Szunko, TCC 20:04.87

13 JJ Thomas, TCC 20:15.26

14 Jerry Dunham, SF 20:48.18

15 Henry Lancashire,TC 21:09.47

16 Cody Cooper,MCC 21:12.90

17 Jaden Horner, GR Union 21:13.38

18 Jordan Pellerito, TCC 21:14.35

19 David Matteson, TCC 21:15.10

20 Ryan Schaub, LLSM 21:32.41

21 Dillon Cool 10 Kalkaska 21:42.52

22 Alex Bjoraker, TCC 21:48.37

23 Andy Upham, Big Rapids 22:03.66

24 Blake Page, Big Rapids 22:37.33

25 Abdisalan Abdullahi, GR Union 22:49.93

26 Ethan Hilner, TCC 22:53.79

27 Simon Luckett, Elk Rapids 23:02.68

28 Jacob Anderson, GTA 24:00.79

29 Eric Falkewicz, LLSM 24:53.13

30 Jack Cooney, TCC 25:05.83

31 Brian Will, TCSF 28:20.32

Varsity

Girls 10th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Courtney Stewart, TCC 20:27.90

2 Leta Larsen, MCC 20:46.65

3 Logan Luckett, Elk Rapids 20:47.01

4 Madyson Basch, TCC 21:41.31

5 Zita Hafner, TCC 21:41.75

6 Emily Burgess, LLSM 22:05.42

7 Chloe Kimes, MCC 22:09.90

8 Jordyn Sanders, MCC 22:14.76

9 Annie Lyman, TCSF 22:19.75

10 Sara Borysiak, TCC 22:28.82

11 Jessica Budz, TCC 22:57.81

12 Hannah Davis, Big Rapids 23:08.34

13 Grace Jones, TCSF 23:31.76

14 Sophia Egbers, LLSM 23:33.12

15 Kayla Chamberlain, Big Rapids 23:33.61

16 Gabby Fournier, TCSF 23:53.73

17 Amanda Gardner, TCC 24:13.95

18 Ally Dzierwa, TCSF 24:14.28

19 Nicole Johnson, MCC 24:20.20

20 Emily Jeynes, TCSF 24:24.96

21 Hanna Helfrich, Elk Rapids 25:06.40

22 Savannah Keefer, MCC 25:23.48

23 Alyssa Cullen, GTA 25:45.17

24 Camille Emig, GR Union 25:46.48

25 Maddi Miller, TCC 26:07.29

26 Emily Perkins, Kalkaska 26:11.67

27 Montana Windham, Suttons Bay 26:49.51

28 Cece Richardson, TCSF 26:54.95

29 Tirzah Wood, MCC 27:57.50

30 Ainsley Gallagher, TCSF 29:42.71

31 Shaylee Faught, GR Union 45:24.36

Varsity

Boys 11th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Chris Santana, GR Union 17:08.15

2 Noah Engerer, Salem 17:54.05

3 Jason Rogers, Salem 17:56.57

4 Blake Beyer, TCC 17:59.44

5 Nabil Ahmed, Salem 18:21.80

6 Drew Griffis, MCC 18:22.29

7 Peter Sonnega, Salem 18:42.66

8 Patrick Casey, Salem 18:49.13

9 Aidan Johanson, Big Rapids 18:53.07

10 David Crowe, Elk Rapids 18:57.60

11 Paul Vander, Salem 18:58.22

12 Hunter Jacobs, Big Rapids 18:59.54

13 Sam Wynsma, Suttons Bay 19:27.69

14 Andy Fitzpatrick, TCSF 19:49.24

15 Clay Darling, TCC 19:52.63

16 Shaine Kearney, TCC 19:58.57

17 Dan Lock, GTA 20:08.74

18 Dawson Mortensen-Chow, TCC 20:20.13

19 Noah Genson, MCC 20:25.96

20 Riley McKeown, TCC 20:30.66

21 Alex Endreson, TCC 20:50.29

22 Devan Roush, TCC 20:56.30

23 Dominic Farmer, TCC 21:11.65

24 Charlie Velis, TCC 21:12.26

25 Ben Bradshaw, TCC 21:22.93

26 dan Duperon, LLSM 21:27.80

27 Peter Andreasson, TCC 21:43.49

28 Jared Knizacky, MCC 21:48.76

29 Austin Cooper, Kalkaska 22:03.07

30 Jack Garthe, LLSM 23:07.79

31 Lucas Page, GTA 23:19.55

32 Christian Martin, TCC 24:31.76

33 Logan Marr, Glen Lake 25:50.54

34 Josiah VanderZon, Glen Lake 26:08.21

35 Caden Sumner, LLSM 31:02.43

Varsity

Girls 11th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Kalina Pfannenstiel, TCC 20:09.68

2 Mandy Paull, Cheboygan 20:19.75

3 Hannah Keyser, TCC 20:22.42

4 Abby Fifarek, GTA 20:43.11

5 Kaitlin Grigg 11, Glen Lake 20:45.29

6 Erin Lipp, TCC 20:49.92

7 Annie Botsford, TCC 21:32.32

8 Ellie Taylor, TCC 21:46.29

9 McKenna Turrill, Glen Lake 22:00.50

10 Hannah Weber, LLSM 23:23.56

11 Allie Friar, TCC 23:30.95

12 Mary Rexroat, LLSM 23:42.67

13 Suzanne Britten, TCSF 25:39.90

14 Maegan Kornexl, GTA 25:55.06

15 Christina Dingman, Kalkaska 26:06.29

16 Lauren Cvengros, TCSF 27:00.34

17 Carolyn Clark, Cheboygan 28:44.59

18 Logan McNeil, Cheboygan 30:47.71

19 Cindy Huynh, GR Union 33:20.01

Varsity

Boys 12th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Chase Barnett, MCC 17:06.54

CROSS COUNTRY

TC CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

2 Donovan Drouillard, Salem 17:32.33

3 Brendan McCann, Salem 17:48.10

4 Austin Persoon, MCC 18:31.72

5 Aaron Kostrzewa, GTA 18:47.32

6 Forrest Lewellan, TCC 18:55.83

7 Ali Harun, GR Union 18:58.76

8 Jorge Roque, GR Union 19:19.79

9 Drew Pobuda, LLSM 19:26.46

10 Rechy Rodriguez, GR Union 19:27.24

11 Matt Mawby, TCSF 19:37.60

12 Max Pletcher, Cheboygan 19:44.66

13 Marco Morcote, TCC 19:56.44

14 Alex Hu, TCC 19:59.87

15 Devin Husted, GR Union 20:05.99

16 Ethan Exxo, GR Union 20:20.72

17 Chris Rosenberge,Cheboygan 20:47.05

18 Collin Platts, LLSM 20:53.24

19 Nate Reicha, TCC 21:05.05

20 Larz Truesdell, GTA 21:24.46

21 Vincent Ellul, TCC 21:29.71

22 Cody Jensen, MCC 21:49.52

23 Zach Schley, Cheboygan 24:46.15

24 Sean Stenzel, MCC 26:57.93

25 Noah Mcgovern, GR Union 28:44.58

Varsity

Girls 12th Grade

5000 Meter Run

1 Sydney Hardy, GR Union 20:50.48

2 Lauren Bruno, TCC 21:06.53

3 Hayley Padden, TCC 21:12.03

4 Lindsay Larsen, MCC 21:12.50

5 Lauren Marsh, TCC 21:59.00

6 Kendall Minor, TCC 22:02.04

7 Clare Sorace, TCC 22:02.40

8 Erin McDonnell, TCSF 22:15.32

9 Hannah Davis, TCC 23:16.90

10 Molly Ritsema, GTA 23:28.40

11 Jessica Allen, MCC 23:32.23

12 Aleksa Szunko, TCC 23:32.71

13 Katelyn Graczyk, MCC 23:44.32

14 Henrike Aim, TCC 24:16.57

15 Katie King, Big Rapids 24:25.48

16 Jennie Baker, TCC 24:44.28

17 Payton Bladzik, MCC 24:57.92

18 Fiona Muha, TCC 25:46.15

19 McKenzie Miller, TCC 25:47.78

20 Malory Maletic, GR Union 25:50.34

21 Brianna Worthington, TCC 26:29.95

22 Serine Pallesen, Leland 26:50.65

23 Maria Vanderwerff, Glen Lake 27:13.20

24 Raegan Weston, Glen Lake 27:15.93

25 Claire Palmer, GTA 27:22.37

26 Satu Samberg, Kalkaska 29:26.54

27 Leanne Kneer, Kalkaska 33:40.21

28 Rudy Kelly, TCC 35:52.48