Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

March 7, 2013

State Prep Basketball Scores: 03/07/2013

Wednesday’s Scores

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Class A

District Semifinal

Waterford Mott 60, Troy 39

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61, Mattawan 31

Portage Central 46, St. Joseph 45

Holt 55, Battle Creek Central 49

Jackson 63, Mason 44

East Lansing 67, Lansing Everett 59

Lansing Waverly 57, DeWitt 52

Grand Rapids Christian 72, East Kentwood 63

Grand Rapids Union 59, Caledonia 50

Hudsonville 50, Zeeland East 46

Jenison 49, Byron Center 48

Grand Haven 49, Fruitport 26

Muskegon 65, Muskegon Mona Shores 42

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 47

Lowell 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47

Fenton 46, Ortonville Brandon 31

Grand Blanc 78, Linden 30

Lapeer West 63, Flint Kearsley 53

Swartz Creek 63, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55

Saginaw 73, St. Johns 43

Saginaw Arthur Hill 90, Clio 49

Midland 51, Bay City Western 45

Midland Dow 58, Saginaw Heritage 37

Milan 77, Saline 55

Temperance Bedford 60, Ypsilanti Lincoln 58

Romulus 76, Belleville 41

Westland John Glenn 58, Inkster 43

Dearborn Fordson 52, Lincoln Park 46

Ann Arbor Huron 57, Dexter 22

Ypsilanti 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 35

Plymouth 36, Detroit Catholic Central 26

Livonia Stevenson 51, Livonia Franklin 45

Redford Thurston 66, Livonia Churchill 55

Detroit Cass Tech 62, Detroit Denby 31

Detroit Pershing 61, Detroit Western International 42

Detroit U-D Jesuit 73, Detroit Mumford 66

Detroit Southeastern 71, Detroit East English 47

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 76, Grosse Pointe South 56

Warren Cousino 59, Warren Mott 55

Warren De La Salle 59, Warren Woods Tower 57, OT

Birmingham Groves 59, Southfield Lathrup 56

Southfield 66, Oak Park 59

North Farmington 59, Walled Lake Northern 42

Walled Lake Central 43, White Lake Lakeland 30

Howell 52, Brighton 38

South Lyon 42, Milford 32

Bloomfield Hills Lahser 75, Birmingham Brother Rice 42

Orchard Lake St. Mary 65, Birmingham Seaholm 56

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49, Stevensville Lakeshore 32

Sterling Heights 45, Roseville 34

Troy Athens 71, Pontiac 67

Rochester Adams 71, Oxford 37

Romeo 52, Clarkston 48

Rochester 60, Utica 51

Sterling Heights Stevenson 50, Utica Eisenhower 47

Port Huron 51, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 46

Class B

District Semifinal

Benton Harbor 70, Buchanan 55

Stevensville Lakeshore 50, Berrien Springs 29

Sturgis 41, Paw Paw 39

Three Rivers 61, Vicksburg 49

Battle Creek Harper Creek 58, Marshall 38

Battle Creek Pennfield 49, Parchment 45

Eaton Rapids 57, Parma Western 56

Olivet 58, Leslie 42

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Stockbridge 54

Jackson Lumen Christi 66, Onsted 44

Adrian 59, Dundee 40

Tecumseh 35, Carleton Airport 32

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 55, Melvindale 33

River Rouge 50, Dearborn Divine Child 45

Ferndale University 61, Warren Fitzgerald 56, 2OT

Southfield Bradford Academy 74, Hazel Park 52

Text Only