Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

February 15, 2013

State Prep Basketball Scores: 02/15/2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Greenhills 65, Macomb Christian 22

Bay City Western 56, Bay City Central 30

Byron 45, Burton Bendle 38

Caro 64, Bridgeport 56, OT

Cass City 53, Bay City All Saints 46

Detroit King 54, Detroit Mumford 52

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 78, Davison 46

Holland Calvary 61, Fremont Providence Christian 46

Maplewood Baptist 64, Grand Marais 39

Michigan Center 75, Grass Lake 59

Montague 63, Mason County Central 50

Muskegon Oakridge 53, Shelby 50

Newaygo 56, White Cloud 36

Owendale-Gagetown 75, Mayville 61

Perry 69, Durand 49

Reed City 67, Hesperia 31

Remus Chippewa Hills 66, Morley-Stanwood 60

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48, Oxford 40

Spring Lake 46, Muskegon Orchard View 29

Traverse City West 59, Gaylord 38

Whitehall 66, North Muskegon 47

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 64, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 34

Yale 48, Richmond 42

Zion Christian 65, Kent City Algoma Christian 55

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Addison 65, Jackson East Jackson 46

Ann Arbor Greenhills 54, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 49

Ann Arbor Huron 55, Goodrich 53

Bay City Central 54, Bay City Western 21

Bellaire 35, Onaway 34

Benzonia Benzie Central 43, Mesick 23

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 41, Bear Lake 33

Birmingham Groves 57, Troy Athens 44

Bloomfield Hills Andover 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 41

Brethren 67, Baldwin 13

Cadillac 66, Alpena 32

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 51, Peck 31

Clare 66, Gladwin 32

Ellsworth 42, Boyne Falls 32

Fenton 47, Ortonville Brandon 32

Fife Lake Forest Area 44, Pellston 42

Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Holland Black River 35

Gaylord St. Mary 43, Indian River-Inland Lakes 27

Grosse Ile 42, New Boston Huron 31

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 66, Southfield Christian 30

Johannesburg-Lewiston 75, Mancelona 29

Kingsley 64, Buckley 20

Leland 49, Suttons Bay 28

Leroy Pine River 58, Evart 13

Mackinaw City 65, Alanson-Littlefield 18

Manchester 60, Michigan Center 38

Manistee Catholic Central 64, Walkerville 30

Maple City Glen Lake 50, Frankfort-Elberta 25

Maplewood Baptist 41, Grand Marais 36

Marlette 46, Sandusky 39

Marquette 58, Houghton 55

Mason County Eastern 40, Pentwater 20

McBain 74, Marion 35

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 43, Manton 37

Midland Dow 58, Midland 51

Muskegon Heights 53, Shelby 50

Muskegon Orchard View 46, Spring Lake 38

New Buffalo 50, Three Oaks River Valley 30

New Lothrop 45, Morrice 36

North Farmington 61, Troy 47

Onekama 64, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 45

Pickford 42, DeTour 28

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 46, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 33

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 57, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 21

Yale 57, Richmond 41

Ypsilanti Willow Run 44, Highland Park 33

Zion Christian 56, Kent City Algoma Christian 36

KLAA Tournament

Kensington Bracket

Semifinal

Canton 41, Novi 38

1
Text Only