Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

October 7, 2013

Sleeping Bear Marathon results

(Continued)

68 , Dan Olin, , 2:39:04.3

69 , Timothy Tibbitts, Holland, 2:43:05.2

70 , Josh Ingle, Traverse City, 2:44:37.0

71 , John O’Heara, , 2:54:38.9

72 , Lance Ruimveld, Lawton, 3:14:25.7

73 , Nathaniel Irwin, Califon, 3:23:40.5

Women’s half-marathon

1, Meg Stall, Manton, 1:35:36.5

2, Rachel Griffen, Shelby Township, 1:39:11.9

3, Maria Lacross, Traverse City, 1:39:58.1

4, Elsa Lockman, Grand Rapids, 1:40:24.6

5, Susan Townsend, Traverse City, 1:41:36.6

6, Audrey Speckhard, Freeland, 1:42:49.6

7, Lindsey Bachman, Grosse Pointe Woods, 1:43:19.7

8, Lisa Miller, Rockford, 1:46:15.6

9, Leah Doriot, Traverse City, 1:46:24.1

10, Margaret Retsoma,, 1:47:48.9

11, Casey Mutter, Kingsley, 1:49:49.1

12, Kelley Ritsema, Grand Rapids, 1:50:01.8

13, Dana Silva, Grand Rapids, 1:50:42.9

14, Taryn Simon, Grosse Pointe Farms, 1:51:30.0

15, Amorena Wojciakowski, Grand Rapids, 1:51:37.3

16, Allison Cook, Grand Rapids, 1:52:15.7

17, Adrienne Call, Beulah, 1:53:31.9

18, Laurel Mulder, Kalamazoo, 1:53:31.9

19, Muffie Mccauley, Wolverine, 1:53:57.5

20, Marci Bultemeier, Traverse City, 1:54:12.6

21, Beth Mutter, Kingsley, 1:54:12.6

22, Cile Plumstead, Empire, 1:54:14.2

23, Susan Lesner, Sterling Heights, 1:55:24.1

24, Rebecca Alonzi, Glen Arbor, 1:55:26.3

25, Gayle Harbaugh, Boyne City, 1:55:38.5

26, Melissa Nowinski, Jackson, 1:56:46.4

27, Caitlin Koppelman, Jackson, 1:57:00.3

28, Alyssa Veliquette, Kewadin, 1:57:13.0

29, Jaclyn Bradford, Maple City, 1:57:16.0

30, Mindy Goetz, Blissfield, 1:57:48.6

31, Sara Friedmann, Farmington, 1:57:58.6

32, Molly Marx, Birmingham, 1:58:06.5

33, Joanne Loethen, Grand Rapids, 1:58:18.2

34, Cheryl Fairbrother, Brookfield, 1:58:29.8

35, Rebecca Irwin, Forest Park, 1:59:17.0

36, Robin Sommer, Central Lake, 1:59:58.8

37, Ranae Ihme, Glen Arbor, 2:00:07.3

38, Jaimie Kern, Suttons Bay, 2:00:10.6

39, Carrie Protzman, Elkton, 2:00:23.6

40, Kelly Ciolek, Empire, 2:00:34.4

41, Laura Clark, West Branch, 2:00:45.3

42, Martha Raymond, Maple City, 2:01:05.3

43, Jenn Houghton, Kalamazoo, 2:01:17.9

44, Linda Gollan, Traverse City, 2:01:25.8

45, Sarah Connor, Hilliard, 2:03:35.4

46, Katherine Lett, Williamsburg, 2:04:14.4

47, Kathryn Brecht, Ann Arbor, 2:04:21.9

48, Erin Morgan Klug, Northville, 2:04:29.9

49, Kim Messing, Livonia, 2:04:33.6

50, Jennifer Butts, Flint, 2:05:03.5

51, Caroline Hetherington, Williamsburg, 2:06:14.9

52, Stephanie Murray, Traverse City, 2:06:28.9

53, Colleen Hoffman, Canton, 2:06:34.0

54, Julie Anderson, Williamsburg, 2:06:34.9

55, Sylvia Fisher, Adrian, 2:06:36.7

56, Jean Fisher, Palmyra, 2:06:38.2

57, Jen Fosmore, Maple City, 2:07:47.6

58, Jessie Bachmann,, 2:08:17.8

59, Jessica Christenson,, 2:08:17.8

60, Mallory Drown, Hemlock, 2:08:48.9

61, Teresa Aris, Big Rapids, 2:08:50.7

62, Pam Demerle, Chicago, 2:08:53.4

63, Jenn Dakoske, Traverse City, 2:08:54.4

64, Joyelle Pacyga, New Lenox, 2:08:57.5

65, Katie Whittington, Hudsonville, 2:09:25.6

66, Jojo Allen, Tustin, 2:09:28.6

67, Molly Thomasma, Glen Arbor, 2:10:33.7

RUNNING

SLEEPING BEAR MARATHON & HALF-MARATHON

Women’s half-marathon

68, Lisa Lesniak, Troy, 2:10:51.7

69, Emily Valice, Troy, 2:11:22.4

70, Sophie Harrison, Troy, 2:11:23.9

71, Amanda Holzwarth, Kalamazoo, 2:11:40.1

72, Ami Fitzgerald, Lennon, 2:12:01.1

73, Hesper Smyth, Traverse City, 2:13:46.6

74, Christina Burger, Chicago, 2:13:48.1

75, Karen Mueller, Traverse City, 2:13:48.3

76, Robin Moore, Farmington Hills, 2:14:14.8

77, Alexandra Iani,, 2:14:18.7

78, Laura Flikkema, Traverse City, 2:14:43.1

Text Only