Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

October 7, 2013

Sleeping Bear Marathon results

(Continued)

33 , Rhonda Forsthoff, Fenton, :10:06.7

34 , Susan Cone, Highland, :10:08.4

35 , Barb Heidel, Manistee, :12:48.4

36 , Julie Bise, Davisburg, :13:18.3

37 , Patti Ingle, Bay City, :13:56.7

38 , Sue Colgan-Borror, Pound Ridge, :13:57.3

39 , Margaret Bedell, Constantine, :22:11.1

40 , Tess Kanupp, Harwich, :22:11.3

41 , Liz Minock, Fenton, :24:54.4

42 , Rachel Conant, Fenton, :24:54.6

43 , Lisa Lopez, Auburn Hills, :28:38.9

44 , Laura Adkins, Hazel Park, :35:43.9

45 , Adrienne Asselmeier, Muskegon, :38:23.0

46 , Joceline Pasaylo, Warren, :41:55.6

47 , Jennifer Johnson, Byron Center, :43:31.6

48 , Lani Fettig, Moran, :46:52.8

49 , Kristina Justice, New Lenox, :48:26.9

50 , Kerry Finegan, Chicago, :06:01.3

Men’s half-marathon

1 , Aaron Bachman, Grosse Pointe Woods, 1:17:54.0

2 , George Drown, Hemlock, 1:30:59.4

3 , Rob Rink, , 1:35:21.7

4 , Jon Cook, Chicago, 1:35:50.7

5 , Mike Wojciakowski, Grand Rapids, 1:35:53.1

6 , Rick Armbruster, Grand Rapids, 1:36:52.0

7 , Daniel Bonner, Avon, 1:39:43.8

8 , Paul Gerhart, , 1:39:55.3

9 , Tom Harbaugh, Boyne City, 1:41:37.1

10 , Anthony Torti, Grandville, 1:41:40.8

11 , Mark Poliuko, , 1:43:21.9

12 , Aaron Norris, Grand Rapids, 1:43:27.9

13 , Isaac Grotenhuis, Grand Rapids, 1:43:30.1

14 , Dan Tiesworth, Interlochen, 1:45:19.8

15 , Leif Sporck, Suttons Bay, 1:46:02.5

16 , Jeffery Williams, Shelby Township, 1:46:10.0

17 , Timmy Nelson, Trenton, 1:46:54.3

18 , Mike Fitzpatrick, Traverse City, 1:47:33.1

19 , Robert Britton, East Lansing, 1:47:36.9

20 , Paul Dugan, Traverse City, 1:47:45.8

RUNNING

SLEEPING BEAR MARATHON & HALF-MARATHON

Men’s half-marathon

21 , James Bennett, Ada, 1:48:51.8

22 , George Townsend, Traverse City, 1:49:19.3

23 , Jeff Eckert, Kalamazoo, 1:49:53.4

24 , Trieu Le, Troy, 1:50:42.3

25 , Eric Kairys, , 1:50:43.1

26 , Kyle Glancy, Forest Park, 1:51:19.4

27 , Weldon Rutledge, Maple City, 1:51:19.5

28 , Luis Liang, , 1:51:29.1

29 , Dean Macvicar, Kalamazoo, 1:52:26.6

30 , Luke Lori, Constantine, 1:53:14.4

31 , Brian Erickson, , 1:53:41.6

32 , Gerald Myers, , 1:54:09.7

33 , Patrick Kijowski, Toledo, 1:54:50.5

34 , Alexander Cooper, Grawn, 1:55:22.1

35 , Joshua Rimel, Grand Rapids, 1:55:35.2

36 , Tom Bisbee, Maple City, 1:56:55.1

37 , Casey Barnes, Grand Rapids, 1:57:15.6

38 , Roger Dietrich, Brownstown Twp., 1:58:20.1

39 , John Mead, Frankfort, 1:58:35.6

40 , Neil Smith, Traverse City, 2:00:17.5

41 , Scott Jenkins, Chesterfield, 2:01:57.3

42 , Kenneth Johnson, Kingsley, 2:02:20.5

43 , Paul Keathley, Frankfort, 2:03:09.4

44 , Evan Chall, Northville, 2:03:16.8

45 , Erkan Danisman, Ann Arbor, 2:03:20.9

46 , Jim Beachnau, Portage, 2:04:08.4

47 , Matt Paulson, Columbus, 2:04:51.6

48 , Kevin Jones, Shelby Township, 2:05:39.7

49 , Robert Kornexl, Traverse City, 2:06:15.4

50 , Matthew Vanooteghem, Essexville, 2:09:37.9

51 , Steve Hammon, Frankfort, 2:09:38.9

52 , Stephen Mckenney, Royal Oak, 2:10:13.6

53 , Taylor Bailey-Carman, Kalamazoo, 2:11:41.6

54 , Michael Mcintosh, Oak Park, 2:13:03.1

55 , Todd Devree, Plymouth, 2:13:31.1

56 , Sarang Supekar, Ann Arbor, 2:15:00.6

57 , Joe Manor, Lansing, 2:17:28.7

58 , Dan Lyons, Okemos, 2:17:32.3

59 , Jason Derderian, Farmington Hills, 2:18:39.1

60 , Andrew Waite, Peoria, 2:19:44.9

61 , David Smits, Ada, 2:20:35.6

62 , Robert Pazdan, Lansing, 2:22:11.5

63 , Howard Lovy, Traverse City, 2:24:14.1

64 , Dave Maddix, Gaylord, 2:30:25.6

65 , Jeremy Metzler, Green Bay, 2:31:53.0

66 , Jeffrey Campbell, Hickory Corners, 2:34:08.3

67 , Brian Foley, Indianapolis, 2:35:34.6

Text Only