Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

March 6, 2013

Prep Basketball Tournaments: 03/06/2013

PREP Hoops

Boys District pairings

Class A at Gaylord

Monday, March 4

Marquette 64, Petoskey 61

TC Central 42, TC West 39

Alpena 64, Gaylord 40

Wednesday, March 6

Marquette at TC Central, 7

Sault Ste. Marie vs. Alpena, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class B at Mason Co. Central

Monday, March 4

Cadillac 55, Kingsley 46

Mason Co. Central 74, Manistee 49

Wednesday, March 6

Benzie Central vs. Cadillac, 6

Ludington vs. Mason Co. Central, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class B at Ogemaw Heights

Monday, March 4

Cheboygan 63, Houghton Lake 45

Grayling 78, Roscommon 62

Wednesday, March 6

Ogemaw Heights vs. Cheboygan, 7

Kalkaska at Grayling, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class C at Evart

Monday, March 4

Pine River 68, Evart 44

McBain 75, Harrison 33

Wednesday, March 6

Lake City vs. Pine River, 6

Manton vs. McBain, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class C at Boyne City

Monday, March 4

Boyne City 46, Charlevoix 42

Glen Lake 55, Elk Rapids 44

Wednesday, March 6

St. Francis vs. Boyne City, 5:30

East Jordan vs. Glen Lake, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 6

Class C at Lincoln Alcona

Monday, March 4

Tawas 44, Joburg 37

Lincoln Alcona 49, Mancelona 40

Wednesday, March 6

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Tawas, 7

Oscoda vs. Lincoln Alcona, 7

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Rogers City

Monday, March 4

Onaway 54, Rogers City 39

Wednesday, March 6

Posen vs. Onaway, 6

Hillman vs. Atlanta, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Pellston

Monday, March 4

Wolverine 64, Harbor Light 60, 3 OT

Wednesday, March 6

Pellston vs. Wolverine, 6

Alanson vs. Burt Lake NMCA, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Baldwin

Monday, March 4

Brethren 71, Walkerville 42

Manistee Catholic 66, Mason Co. Eastern 54

Wednesday, March 6

Baldwin vs. Brethren, 6

Pentwater vs. Manistee Catholic, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Mesick

Monday, March 4

Onekama 75, Forest Area 69

Frankfort 80, Buckley 37

Wednesday, March 6

Bear Lake vs. Frankfort, 6

Mesick vs. Onekama, 7:30

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Bellaire

Monday, March 4

Central Lake 69, Alba 48

Bellaire 52, Gaylord St. Mary 25

Wednesday, March 6

Ellsworth vs. Central Lake, 6

Boyne Falls vs. Bellaire, 8

Friday, March 8

Final, 7

Class D at Suttons Bay

Monday, March 4

Northport 56, GT Academy 40

TC Christian 76, TC Prep 11

Leland 63, Lake Leelanau St. Mary’s 43

Text Only

NCAA Basketball News
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Associated Press Video