Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

March 1, 2013

Girls District Basketball Pairings: 03/01/2013

prep hoops

girls district pairings

Class A at TC West

Monday, Feb. 25

TC West 37 Alpena 28

Marquette 53, Petoskey 46

Gaylord 61, Sault Ste. Marie 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Gaylord 53, TC Central 42

TC West 39, Marquette 34

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class B at Manistee

Monday, Feb. 25

Manistee 50, Mason Co. Central 48

Kingsley 56, Cadillac 50

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Manistee 44, Benzie Central 39

Ludington 52, Kingsley 20

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class B at Grayling

Monday, Feb. 25

Roscommon 60, Houghton Lake 48

Cheboygan 55, Grayling 52

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Kalkaska 72, Roscommon 37

Ogemaw Heights 46, Cheboygan 27

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class C at Pine River

Monday, Feb. 25

Harrison 43, Evart 27

Manton 51, Lake City 47

Wednesday, Feb. 27

McBain 69, Harrison 55

Pine River 62, Manton 22

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class C at St. Francis

Monday, Feb. 25

Elk Rapids 40, Charlevoix 34

St. Francis 64, East Jordan 25

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Elk Rapids 49, Boyne City 41

TC St. Francis 48, Glen Lake 28

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class C at Joburg

Monday, Feb. 25

Oscoda 57, Mancelona 35

Joburg 63, Whittemore-Prescott 7

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Joburg 59, Tawas 41

Lincoln Alcona vs Oscoda, 6

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class D at Onaway

Monday, Feb. 25

Onaway def. Atlanta

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Rogers City vs. Onaway

Hillman vs. Posen

Friday, March 1

District final, 6

Class D at Alanson

Monday, Feb. 25

Pellston 48, Harbor Light Christian 30

Wolverine 41, Alanson 25

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Pellston 44, Wolverine 31

Class D at Mason Co. Eastern

Monday, Feb. 25

Pentwater 42, Walkerville 23

Brethren 58, Mason Co. Eastern 52 OT

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Manistee Catholic 45, Brethren 36

Baldwin vs. Pentwater

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class D at Bear Lake

Monday, Feb. 25

Frankfort 46, Onekama 35

Forest Area 43, Mesick 29

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Bear Lake 56, Forest Area 36

Buckley vs. Frankfort

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class D at Gaylord St. Mary

Monday, Feb. 25

Gaylord St. Mary 54, Bellaire 26

Central Lake 41, Boyne Falls 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Gaylord St. Mary 71, Ellsworth 35

Central Lake 61, Alba 26

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Class D at Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Monday, Feb. 25

Leland 54, Northport 21

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Leland 50, Lake Leelanau St. Mary’s 48

Suttons Bay 59, GT Academy 44

Friday, March 1

District final, 7

Wednesday’s Scores@Agate-rule-both:Text ColorStrokeStyle/$ID/Solid

Text Only