Traverse City Record-Eagle

October 21, 2013

Peak2Peak Results


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- — MTN. BIKING

PEAK2PEAK RESULTS

Saturday at Crystal Mountain

PRO/ELITE MEN

1. Cole House, Oneida WI, 2:05:14

2. Michael Simonson, Oxford, 2:06:45

3. Jorden Wakeley, Grayling, 2:07:12

4. Scott Hoffner, Milford, 2:10:39

5. Alex Vanias, Leroy, 2:11:08

6. Ronald Catlin Ray, , 2:12:27

7. Derek Graham, Cedar, 2:12:34

8. Dan Korienek, Grandville, 2:14:18

9. Jason Lowetz, Traverse City, 2:14:30

10. Robert Neidlinger, Royal Oak, 2:15:37

11. Jimmie Colflesh, Westland, 2:15:49

12. Jonathan Card, Sylvania OH, 2:16:38

13. Geoff Kuyper, Grand Rapids, 2:17:15

14. Ryan Kennedy, Traverse City, 2:17:41

15. Christopher Vitton, Rockford, 2:17:56

16. Kelly Sugg, Rochester, 2:20:21

17. Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids 2:20:35

18. Brent Goetz, Toledo OH, 2:24:04

19. Aaron McCready, Novi, 2:24:09

20. Shawn Davison, Grand Rapids 2:24:20

21. Jeremy Karel, Rockford, 2:25:41

22. Benjamin Rollenhagen, East Lansing, 2:28:24

PRO/ELITE WOMEN

1. MacKenzie Woodring, Belmont, 2:26:10

2. Sue Stephens, Harrow, Ont , 2:29:09

3. Lauri Brockmiller, Traverse City, 2:34:45

4. Erin Vicary, Walled Lake, 2:51:28

5. Wendy Zamzow-Blumerick, Adrian 2:52:04

6. Laurel Peak, Augusta, 3:02:11

7. Dori Leib, Farmington, 3:11:30

EXPERT WOMEN

1. Melissa Colflesh, Westland, 2:45:59

2. Kim Owens, Grand Rapids 2:53:57

3. Erica Zeboor Caledonia, 3:00:20

EXPERT MEN 18-29

1. Shane Leslie Birmingham, 2:20:05

2. Greg Schultz Oxford 2:23:34

3. Alexander Tenelshof Caledonia, 2:25:01

4. Michael Manning , Rochester, 2:25:10

5. Jerry Cross, Grand Blanc, 2:27:07

6. Jonathan Nesburg, Onekama, 2:28:20

7. Ben Modic, Grand Rapids, 2:30:52

8. Paul Riggs, Farmington, 2:31:04

9. Brian Kuyper Grand Rapids, 2:34:57

10. Harrison Webb , Rockford, 2:40:39

11. Tristan Greathouse Portage, 2:40:48

12. Keegan Korienek, Grandville, 2:40:55

13. Ryan Erxleben , Brighton, 2:42:50

14. David Ridley, Brighton, 2:43:30

15. Michael Best, Chicago IL, 2:47:43

16. Dusty Prescott , Wayland, 3:01:24

EXPERT MEN 30-39

1. Keegan Myers, Traverse City, 2:18:35

2. Brad Lako, Auburn Hills, 2:18:38

3. Sean Kickbush, Traverse City, 2:18:48

4. Nate St. Onge, Traverse City, 2:20:34

5. Eric Forrester, Rockford, 2:20:36

6. Daniel Sterling , Commerce Twp., 2:23:08

7. David Grant Commerce Twp., 2:23:38

8. Jody Cagle, Royal Oak, 2:24:01

9. Paul Nederveld, Hudsonville, 2:24:57

10. Brian Beauchamp, Traverse City, 2:26:10

11. Patrick Hornacek, Caledonia, 2:26:45

12. Marc Brunette , Traverse City, 2:27:41

13. Brian Monton, Pentwater, 2:31:53

14. Aaron Zuelke, Nunica 2:32:13

15. Nick Wierzba, Suttons Bay, 2:32:23

16. David Bennefield, Berkley, 2:32:54

17. Tim Pulliam Traverse City, 2:32:55

18. Steve Schultz, Petoskey, 2:33:24

19. Eric Hune, Rockford, 2:34:27

20. Nick Demek Plymouth, 2:34:59

21. Jason Whittaker , Traverse City, 2:36:17

22. John Semeyn, Traverse City, 2:37:33

23. Schad Whiteherse, Traverse City, 2:37:36

24. Mitchell Deyoung, St. Johns, 2:37:46

25. Adam Webb, South Lyon, 2:39:18

26. Adam Hallett, Royal Oak, 2:39:55

27. Dean Murphey, Traverse City, 2:40:50

28. Alejandro Pina , Traverse City, 2:41:57

29. Adam Naish Rochester, 2:44:54

30. Lucas Porinsky, South Lyon, 2:46:17

EXPERT MEN 40-44

1. Tom Scott, Belmont, 2:18:02

2. Jamie Parker Howell 2:18:33

3. Don Hackney Grand Haven, 2:23:47

4. Jim Bonnell, Waterford, 2:25:57

5. Joshua Neider, Northville, 2:26:21

6. Jeff Zeller, 2:27:00

7. Robert Gribble, Plymouth, 2:28:14

8. Scott Pruski, Grand Rapids, 2:29:02

9. Kevin Stacey, Hudsonville, 2:31:17

10. Eric Grassa, Traverse City, 2:32:32

11. Rob Selle, Rochester, 2:32:55

12. Dave Walston, Traverse City, 2:33:44

13. Brad Jerris, Novi, 2:33:48

14. Todd Anthes, Grand Haven, 2:34:27

15. Dave Van Laecke, Hudsonville, 2:36:02

16. Ulises Rabeiro, Petoskey, 2:36:59

17. Scott Wolfson, 2:37:54

18. Jonathan Zoutendam, Traverse City, 2:39:11

19. Aaron Barto, Grand Rapids, 2:39:49

20. Kc McGovern, Grand Rapids, 2:39:53

21. John Urbain, Traverse City, 2:43:35

22. Scott Labonte, Traverse City, 2:44:29

23. Chris Benson, Harbor Springs 2:54:42

EXPERT MEN 45-54

1. Jim James, Ann Arbor, 2:18:53

2. Daniel Hofstra, Traverse City, 2:19:29

3. Tom White, Traverse City 2:19:29

4. Mark Spore, Wayland, 2:23:17

5. Jimmi McMurray, Grand Rapids 2:23:35

6. David Hietikko , Ada, 2:23:56

7. Chris Hansen, Gaylord, 2:27:50

8. Dale Carley, Alto, 2:28:43

9. Tim Stroebe Holland 2:29:49

10. Jeff Faber, West Olive, 2:29:49

11. David Maclean , Ludington, 2:30:13

12. Clark Kent, Lapeer 2:32:21

13. Tim Raymond, Hudsonville, 2:32:24

14. Lewis Tripp, Milford 2:32:24

15. Mike Adams, Saline, 2:33:21

16. Keith Riege, Lake Orion, 2:33:26

17. Clete Swanson , Arcadia, 2:33:34

18. Peter Worden, Traverse City, 2:34:33

19. Tony Gwin, Maumee OH, 2:35:31

20. Greg Witt, Bloomfield Hills, 2:36:04

21. Stephen Lagerquist, Traverse City, 2:41:31

22. Kristopher Ouvry, Kalamazoo, 2:48:11

23. Mike Vanhouten, Grand Rapids, 2:55:22

24. Michael Labadie , Byron Center, 3:01:08

25. Andy Klevorn, Ludington, 3:09:39

EXPERT MEN 55+

1. Jack Kline, Lake Ann, 2:26:09

2. Donald Fedrigon , Williamsburg, 2:26:52

3. David Coar, Fort Wayne IN 2:28:22

4. Jeff Doerr, Stanwood, 2:32:18

5. Lars Welton Traverse City, 2:32:34

6. Fredrick Anderson, Okemos, 2:45:01

7. Don Camp, , Grand Haven 3:07:38

ALL EXPERT MEN SS

1. Gavin Clark, Royal Oak, 2:25:06

2. Dan Packer, Williamsburg, 2:28:39

3. Todd Ace, Walled Lake, 2:30:56

4. Ken Blakey-Shell, Manistee, 2:33:42

5. Charles Ganske, Augusta, 2:34:24

6. Todd Blumerick, Adrian 2:35:42

7. Scott Quiring Free Soil, 2:38:49

8. Ben Kapenga Zeeland, 2:39:16

9. Jeff Phipps, Grayling, 2:41:56

10. Talon Tramper, Grand Rapids, 2:52:04

11. Peter Gurney, Harbor Springs 2:54:37

SPORT MEN 15-24

1. Ross Gibbs, Boyne City, 1:41:41

2. Justin Hryckowian, Swartz Creek, 1:43:55

3. Joshua Plowman , Interlochen, 1:44:59

4. Mark Strikwerda , Holland 1:45:38

5. Andrew Dyke, Grawn 1:47:31

6. Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland 1:55:40

7. David Lieble Munising, 1:58:22

8. Nick McLain Traverse City, 1:59:30

9. Mitchell Hayes, Flushing, 2:00:15

10. Nathaniel Saldanha Traverse City, 2:05:31

11. Andrew Houghton Grand Haven, 2:07:39

12. Mason Pucelik, Traverse City, 2:20:28

SPORT MEN 25-34

1. Andy Louwaert, Kalamazoo, 1:38:24

2. Josh Zelinski Traverse City, 1:42:10

3. Kevin Soules Grand Rapids, 1:42:44

4. Eddie Stein, Kent City, 1:42:44

5. Aaron Davis Rockford, 1:42:46

6. Tyler Weston, Mattawan, 1:45:17

8. Tobi Tungl, Grand Rapids 1:45:55

7. Austin Johnson , Traverse City, 1:45:55

9. Jeff Plotzke, Novi, 1:45:57

10. Brad Zapalowski, Kalamazoo, 1:46:01

11. Kyle Frailing Portage, 1:47:31

12. Jakub Malarz, Midland, 1:48:26

13. Justin Shields , Spring Lake, 1:50:20

MTN. BIKING

PEAK2PEAK RESULTS

SPORT MEN 25-34

14. Kyle McDonald, Brighton, 1:50:58

15. Jason Bailey Holland 1:51:21

16. Christopher Jongsma, Dorr, 1:51:22

17. Jonathan Bolenbaugh, Milford, 1:56:43

18. Shawn Vogel, Royal Oak, 1:59:59

19. Kevin Vorac Grand Rapids, 2:00:23

20. Mathew Luckey, Kingsley, 2:01:19

21. Jason Walter, Traverse City, 2:02:52

22. Ben Gaeth Grand Haven 2:03:23

23. Nick Bart, Brighton, 2:07:33

24. Michael Witt, Hastings, 2:15:20

25. Tyler Wilhelm, Allegan, 2:16:16

26. Marcel Rousseau, Williamsburg 2:21:09

27. Eric Kuhns, Clinton Twp., 2:25:12

SPORT MEN 35-36

1. Chad Lahey, Grand Haven 1:40:58

2. Josh Standfest, Traverse City, 1:48:32

3. Jacob Horvath, Kalamazoo, 1:50:07

4. Dustin Hart, Petoskey, 2:08:52

5. Dave Clark, Traverse City, 2:10:01

6. Jeff Gordon Muskegon, 2:10:09

7. Justin Lafollette, Byron, 2:10:54

8. Aaron Dunham, Ada, 2:13:14

9. Wesley Kent Grand Rapids, 2:14:13

10. Matthew Brunette, Bay City, 2:15:21

11. Christopher Herrmann, Three Rivers, 2:20:52

12. Eric Miles, Kalamazoo, 2:35:23

SPORT MEN 37-38

1. Andrew Wisniewski South Lyon, 1:43:39

2. Ryan Jarosz, Beulah 1:43:52

3. Jim Picotte, Traverse City, 1:44:01

4. Jess Kovacs, Brighton, 1:49:18

5. Alan Benson Traverse City, 1:49:58

6. Pete Meyer Cadillac 1:50:05

7. Michael Gaylord, Rapid City, 1:51:43

8. Guy Nutter, Clarkston, 1:51:43

9. Arthur Whitney , Fenton 1:53:38

10. Michael Melnik , Lowell 1:53:52

11. Doug Reid, Traverse City, 1:56:34

12. Matthew Baltzell, Pinckney, 1:56:35

13. Lucas Bates Grand Rapids, 2:00:19

14. Brad Hochstetler, Traverse City, 2:00:48

15. Jeff Vander Mas, Middleville, 2:05:52

16. Brent Smith Dewitt 2:20:26

17. Jeremy Craig, Lansing 2:20:38

18. Bryan Morrissey , Spring Lake, 2:25:19

19. David Clark New Baltimore 3:12:43

SPORT MEN 39-40

1. Jim Jackovatz, Waterford, 1:43:13

2. Chad Haskin Marne 1:43:40

3. Robert Millen, Cadillac 1:44:22

4. Jason Borchert , Traverse City, 1:47:59

5. Sky Foster, St. Johns, 1:48:10

6. D J Kenney, Traverse City, 1:48:11

7. Yensen Schwab, Williamsburg, 1:51:42

8. Edgardo Reyes, Ypsilanti, 1:53:18

9. Jeff Smith, Grand Rapids, 1:53:20

10. Kevin Postma, Manistee, 1:57:53

11. Kyle Norcutt, Grand Rapids, 1:58:48

12. Aaron Maike, Allen Park, 2:10:04

13. Patrick Smythe , Muskegon, 2:19:29

14. Rob Williams, Elmhurst IL, 2:20:05

15. Jason Badders, Otsego 2:29:38

16. Greg Hughes, Williamston, 3:02:47

SPORT MEN 41-42

1. Michael Clark, Remus 1:43:37

2. Tom Stoner, Portage, 1:44:34

3. Jonathan King, Novi, 1:47:41

4. Jeff Rohrstaff, Vicksburg, 1:49:40

5. Tim Bochenek, Holland 1:49:49

6. Mark McClanahan, Bath, 1:50:19

7. Scott Zeeb, East Lansing, 1:50:20

8. Kristopher Sands, Traverse City, 1:50:41

9. Rich Marr, East Lansing, 1:51:04

10. Bill Unger, Traverse City, 1:56:53

11. Robert Falik Lansing 2:00:07

12. Donald Lewis, Holland 2:02:39

13. Kenn Pickel Cadillac 2:03:11

14. Jeremy Shafer, Napoleon OH 2:04:54

15. Randy Smith, Flint, 2:06:07

16. Scott Dunham, Tustin, 2:06:34

17. Dave Laplante , Ada, 2:13:31

18. David Rozendal , Holland 2:38:27

SPORT MEN 43-44

1. Brian Klym, Traverse City, 1:38:50

2. Scott Measure, Grand Rapids, 1:45:22

3. Lance Ferden, Mount Pleasant, 1:46:13

4. Gavin McClintic , Mount Pleasant, 1:46:31

5. Eric Van Orman , Rockford, 1:47:42

6. Shawn McNamara , Traverse City, 1:47:54

7. Kevin Wright Charlevoix, 1:49:12

8. Greg Maynard, Ada, 1:49:59

9. Brent Baker Hudsonville, 1:50:22

10. John Sekendy, South Bend IN 1:50:36

11. Greg Hill, Traverse City, 1:50:40

12. Jason Van Every , Zeeland, 1:50:47

13. Thomas Rieth, Franklin, 1:51:05

14. Andy Amstutz, Manistee, 1:52:29

15. Marty Mrozinski, Rockford, 1:52:36

16. Richard Hughes , Traverse City, 1:52:37

17. Scott Daigle Mount Pleasant, 1:53:01

18. David Hunter, Traverse City, 1:53:01

19. Keith Conway, Traverse City, 1:53:08

20. William Nottenkamper, , Novi, 1:53:10

21. Leon Slagter, Byron Center 1:53:55

22. Bill Ball, Kalkaska, 1:56:06

23. Mike Gorkowski , Grand Rapids, 1:57:39

24. Erik Frazier Fowlerville, 2:00:06

25. Paul Emenheiser, Kalamazoo, 2:01:59

26. Ignacio Aguerrevere, Portage, 2:03:07

27. Charles Parkhurst, Traverse City, 2:06:15

28. Kevin Hains Mattawan, 2:17:03

29. Todd Sheperd, Petoskey, 2:17:13

30. Ernest Skeans, Kaleva 2:17:16

31. Brian Leary Macomb, 2:18:54

32. Daniel Huttenga , Whitehall, 2:23:19

33. Kevin Jawahir, Kalamazoo, 2:49:00

34. Brian Lahey Holland 3:04:02

SPORT MEN 45-46

1. Nick Yetter, Kalamazoo, 1:45:23

2. Daniel Hryckowian, Swartz Creek, 1:48:13

3. Joe Leppek, Traverse City, 1:48:54

4. Brian Scharp Caledonia, 1:50:00

5. Greg Iott, Kalkaska, 1:50:38

6. Dennis Jensen, Rockford, 1:51:48

7. Gregg Cross Rockford, 1:54:28

8. Eric Sody, Zeeland, 1:57:03

9. Mark Alexander, Ludington, 1:59:14

10. Charlie King Traverse City, 1:59:25

11. Robert Hall Traverse City, 1:59:57

12. Robert Gray, Carsonville, 2:00:29

13. Jeff Van Der Meulen, Hudsonville, 2:04:18

14. Troy Devoogd, Kent City, 2:06:10

15. K. Perry Wolfe, Kalamazoo, 2:06:36

16. Jim Harthorn, Cedar Springs, 2:14:18

17. Mark Walton, Mount Pleasant, 2:14:55

18. Steve Pucelik, Traverse City, 2:23:10

19. Jim Wheeler, Grand Ledge, 2:25:56

20. Rick Scharp Manistee, 2:34:58

SPORT MEN 47-49

1. Stephen Andriese , Traverse City, 1:37:06

2. Scott Diment Williamsburg, 1:37:11

3. David Falb, Grand Rapids, 1:42:48

4. Simon Toth, Midland, 1:43:58

5. Rob Goepfrich, Traverse City, 1:44:45

6. Aaron Huntington, Grand Rapids, 1:45:21

7. Dave Beadle Branch 1:48:50

8. Thomas Klaver, Ada, 1:49:20

9. Sean Scott, Vicksburg, 1:49:25

10. Darrell Greathouse Portage, 1:53:40

11. Michael Petersen, Scottville, 1:54:05

12. Darren Tillbrooke, Cedar Springs 1:54:31

13. Gary Church, Fruitport, 1:54:57

14. James Taylor, Big Rapids, 1:55:10

15. Alan Post, Rockford, 1:55:22

16. Steve Schnell, Boyne Falls, 1:55:24

17. Scout Hester, Cedarville, 1:55:41

18. Dan Schroeder, Grand Rapids, 1:56:12

19. David Scott Cadillac 1:59:13

20. Bill Kerr, Grand Rapids, 1:59:23

21. Kevin Wethy, Bear Lake, 2:00:02

22. Kurt Kobiljak, Grosse Ile, 2:00:53

23. Randy Millwood , Grand Rapids, 2:04:01

MTN. BIKING

PEAK2PEAK RESULTS

SPORT MEN 47-49

24. Tom Strikwerda , Holland 2:09:11

25. Casey Fisher, Mattawan, 2:09:55

26. Jeffrey L Cottrell, Parkersburg WV, 2:12:21

27. Tom McSweeney , Brighton, 2:14:06

28. Paul Harmon, Dexter 2:14:51

29. Paul Gerovac, Ludington, 2:15:21

30. Robert Frostick , Cedar Springs, 2:16:13

31. Brian Wendling , Chesaning, 2:16:15

32. Mark Meyers, Muskegon, 2:19:55

SPORT MEN 50-54

1. Kevin Long, Augusta, 1:49:02

2. Chuck Hathaway , Traverse City, 1:51:39

3. Jeff Scofield Edmore, 1:52:29

4. Nathan Oliver, Rockford, 1:53:08

5. Rick Bielewicz , Traverse City, 1:53:49

6. Dan Byk, Ann Arbor, 1:54:42

7. Ed Johnson, Traverse City, 1:55:03

8. Dave Nesburg, Onekama, 1:55:06

9. Dan Grabowski, Vicksburg, 1:55:13

10. Mark Rosenberg , Traverse City, 1:55:20

11. Rob Crompton, Beulah 1:55:45

12. Mike Burnside, Prudenville, 1:56:00

13. Jim Hills, Interlochen, 1:56:05

14. Michael Boughner, Tawas City, 1:57:12

15. Kurt Shields Twin Lake, 1:57:21

16. Todd Kamps, Spring Lake, 1:59:23

17. David Hicken, Rochester, 2:00:02

18. Matthew Mulligan, Traverse City, 2:03:03

19. Brian Smith Novi, 2:03:44

20. Ross Clement, Traverse City, 2:04:13

21. Randy Dolata, Rochester, 2:07:37

22. Eric Broekhuis , Grand Rapids, 2:08:15

23. Mark Koopman, Spring Lake, 2:09:14

24. Robert Cameron , Scottville, 2:09:16

25. Kevin Cleary, Kalamazoo, 2:09:21

26. Dan Morley Traverse City, 2:10:26

27. Devin Hill, Traverse City, 2:13:33

28. Steve Wickham, Laingsburg, 2:15:40

29. George Sveda, Farmington, 2:16:21

30. Kevin McCartney, Milford 2:16:51

31. Tim Pease, Traverse City, 2:19:26

32. Jon Looman Holt, 2:23:37

33. Dewayne Daman, Caledonia, 2:42:47

34. Dave Jubinsky, Brighton, 2:44:44

35. Gerald Spitzley , East Lansing, 3:06:28

SPORT MEN 55-59

1. Dan Packer, Rapid City, 1:47:05

2. Brian Moore Traverse City, 1:49:34

3. Bryan Elenbaas, Cadillac, 1:49:58

4. Rob Daniels, Hudsonville, 1:51:08

5. John Kowalczyk , Jenison 1:52:46

6. Dirk Bruyn, Belmont, 1:54:23

7. Joseph Sanders, Custer 1:55:09

8. Tom Sawyer Saginaw, 1:55:56

9. Lew Farrell, Traverse City, 1:56:00

10. Douglas Huyser , Belmont, 1:56:33

11. Tim McClure, Roscommon, 1:56:51

12. Paul Vanraaphorst, Rochester, 1:57:32

13. Howard Herron, Benzonia, 1:59:22

14. David Heim Jr. , Traverse City, 1:59:30

15. Kevin Hyde Byron Center, 2:00:04

16. Clark Hogan Napoleon OH, 2:02:49

17. John Kovalchek , Fenton 2:05:51

18. Randy Zeeman, Alpena 2:08:14

19. Steve Mentzer , Traverse City, 2:08:54

20. Dale Sanders, Ludington, 2:10:07

21. Mike Sellon Sarnia, Ont. , 2:23:07

22. Bruce Paul, Washington, 2:24:11

23. Rich Blok, Saugatuck, 2:24:13

24. Doug Verellen, Traverse City, 2:25:32

25. Henry Witkop, Traverse City, 2:27:24

26. Roger Sullivan , Vicksburg, 2:28:08

SPORT MEN 60+

1. Roger Raehl Traverse City, 1:47:30

2. Matthew Graves, Rockford, 1:50:07

3. Greg Lavelle Jenison 1:51:09

4. Rich Williams Milford 2:01:59

5. Mike Goodreau, Traverse City, 2:07:13

6. Al Lauland, Fair Haven, 2:07:29

7. Dave McIntee, Grand Rapids, 2:09:01

8. Clif Patton, Rochester, 2:17:05

9. Dave Gidcumb, Mesick 2:18:56

10. Ron Zeeb, Lansing 2:33:18

11. Jack Maynard, Grand Rapids, 3:08:54

SPORT WOMEN 15-29

1. Chelsea Clark, Grand Rapids, 2:03:29

2. Charlotte Long, Augusta, 2:04:41

3. Heidi Schwab, Williamsburg, 2:05:12

4. Tracey Worden, Interlochen, 2:12:55

5. Ellie Korienek, Grandville, 2:18:34

6. Kyra Ouvry, Kalamazoo, 3:56:33

SPORT WOMEN 30-44

1. Beth Craven Traverse City, 1:54:01

2. Megan Doerr, Stanwood, 2:01:15

3. Laura Fletcher , Lake Orion, 2:03:23

4. Laura Korienek, Grandville, 2:04:11

5. Mary Bereza Grand Rapids, 2:06:47

6. Jill Gorkowski , Grand Rapids, 2:08:28

7. Kris Tidd, Munising, 2:09:34

8. Heidi Laplante, Ada, 2:12:21

9. Molly Steck, Lake Leelanau 2:14:15

10. Shawn Kozlowski, Grand Rapids, 2:15:01

11. Hillary Effertz, Kalamazoo, 2:15:08

12. Stephanie Sainsbury, , Middleville, 2:17:11

13. Megan Zapalowski, Kalamazoo 2:18:01

14. Tiffany Greenman, Lansing 2:18:38

15. Kandace Chapple, Interlochen, 2:19:14

16. Kimberly Miles, Kalamazoo, 2:21:25

17. Amy Colby Grand Rapids, 2:22:55

18. Cassidy Munger , Ada, 2:28:22

19. Cindy Nagner, Ithaca, 2:28:31

20. Kirsten Amstutz , Manistee, 2:28:58

21. Jessica Parks , Hanover, 2:32:50

22. Gail Smythe Muskegon, 2:33:56

SPORT WOMEN 45+

1. Elizabeth Collins, Traverse City, 1:56:03

2. Karen Gerlando , Traverse City, 1:57:30

3. Robin Wooldridge, Southfield, 1:58:22

4. Rhonda Lassila, Wetmore, 2:02:43

5. Colleen Watson, Hastings, 2:06:15

6. Joni Sommerville, Traverse City, 2:08:58

7. Dawn Cluchey, Ada, 2:09:05

8. Michele Williams , Milford 2:11:19

9. Beth Hall, Ada, 2:12:38

10. Kelly Fisher Mattawan, 2:14:20

11. Laura Piippo, Ada, 2:19:14

12. Stephanie Dow , Traverse City, 2:19:26

13. Brenda Looman, Holt, 2:23:59

14. Kim Hecksel Lansing 2:36:01

MTN. BIKING

PEAK2PEAK RESULTS

SPORT WOMEN 45+

15. Renee Klingelsmith Traverse City, 2:45:49

16. Kathy Youmans, Lansing 2:54:22

17. Libby Jennings , Grand Rapids, 3:07:46

ALL SPORT MEN SS

1. Eric Landman Grand Haven, 1:42:45

2. Chris Wood, Kingsley, 1:47:17

3. Mike Kozlowski, Grand Rapids, 1:48:59

4. Roger Notarian, Cadillac 1:51:44

5. Matt Metzger, Holland 1:53:13

6. Mark Olson, Hickory Corners, 1:57:05

7. Brett Dodds Saint Joseph, 2:02:36

8. Todd Kent, Munising, 2:05:31

9. Jack Carpenter, Grand Rapids, 2:08:16

10. Sam Watson, Hastings, 2:09:33

11. Kevin Riley Grand Rapids, 2:18:04

ALL WOMEN SS

1. Wendy Zamzow-Blumerick, Adrian 1:49:19

2. Pam Bufe, , , Petoskey, 2:09:08

3. Sarah Slater Custer 2:27:25

TANDEM

1. John Slater, Ludington, 1:52:03

2. James/Lori Gomez, Fruitport, 1:52:28

3. Steve Baesch, Traverse City, 2:05:09

4. Vita/Bryan Morse, Traverse City, 2:09:21

5. Mike/Don Niemi, Ann Arbor, 2:10:34

BEGINNER MEN 0-19

1. Colin Hartgerink , Byron Center, 55:42

2. Jacob Bush, Holland 58:04

3. Avery Pucelik, Traverse City, 59:21

4. Jacob Ureste West Bloomfield, 59:56

5. Landen Kleinheksel, Hamilton, 1:01:23

6. Eric Giles, Grand Rapids, 1:02:40

7. Elliot Greathouse, Portage, 1:04:07

8. Patrick Kelleher , Chelsea, 1:05:23

9. Garret Heyerman , Hamilton, 1:06:07

10. Asa Wade, Traverse City 1:06:45

11. Graham Paul, Washington, 1:07:18

12. Henry Norcutt, Grand Rapids, 1:10:54

13. Caleb Paul, Washington, 1:15:48

14. Grant Emenheiser, Kalamazoo, 1:21:39

BEGINNER MEN 20-29

1. George Davis, Houghton Lake 55:12

2. Joshua Loncannon , Leelanau, 55:48

3. Jeremy Barnby, Traverse City, 57:36

BEGINNER MEN 30-39

1. Steve Osborn, Bellaire 55:28

2. Lance Coleman, Fenton 57:47

3. Jason Jones Traverse City, 59:28

4. Shawn Haring, Swartz Creek, 1:00:44

5. David Scott, Alto, 1:01:10

6. Matthew Rann, Laingsburg, 1:02:04

7. Andy Batteiger, Traverse City, 1:07:10

8. Erik Carlson, Traverse City, 1:07:13

9. Carl Greaves Clare, 1:08:26

10. Chris Turnbull , Ludington, 1:08:44

11. Jason Walter, Traverse City, 1:13:10

12. Lee Lewis, Highland, 1:17:12

13. Mike Kantz Lake Ann, 1:45:20

BEGINNER MEN 40-49

1. Dave Mann, Traverse City, 55:50

2. Brian Kwekel Me, Holland 56:03

3. Anders Sjogren, Chelsea, 58:05

4. Keith Glauser, Clio, 58:55

5. Michael Miller, Pierson 1:00:14

6. Darin Cebulla Stanwood, 1:00:32

7. Robert Hayes, Manistee, 1:01:40

8. Tom Stapleton, Beulah 1:05:24

9. Andrew Brady, Freeland, 1:05:51

10. Paul Ureste West Bloomfield, 1:06:13

11. Daniel Kleinheksel, Hamilton, 1:06:18

12. John Heyerman, Hamilton, 1:08:07

13. Steven Volpp, Ludington, 1:08:32

14. Branden Minuth , Midland, 1:10:01

15. Kevin Fowler, Midland, 1:10:05

16. Mike Cool, Cadillac 1:18:14

17. Aaron Tafelsky , Caledonia, 1:29:21

18. Jeffery Coleman, Fenton 1:40:47

19. Tom Turner Arcadia 1:44:33

20. Jim Kalajian Traverse City, 1:44:54

BEGINNER MEN 50+

1. Kurt Hansemann, Traverse City, 1:01:27

2. Mike Kelley, Portage, 1:06:02

3. James Vitton Rockford, 1:06:18

4. Wayne Miller, Onekama, 1:07:28

5. Jim Hirtreiter Traverse City, 1:08:47

6. Gale Crandell, Harrison, 1:09:00

7. Larry McClure, West Bloomfield, 1:10:25

8. Donald Solverson , Rochester, 1:12:47

9. John Johnson, Marysville, 1:23:37

10. Tim Schad, Grand Rapids, 1:42:46

11. Stephan Waltman , Grand Rapids, 1:42:52

BEGINNER WOMEN 0-29

1. Nicole Obriecht , Mattawan, 58:37

2. Emma Schwab, Williamsburg, 1:00:56

3. Elisa Aguerrevere, Portage, 1:14:31

4. Maureen McSweeney, Brighton, 1:15:11

5. Anna Emenheiser , Kalamazoo, 1:17:01

6. Janey Turner Arcadia 1:40:30

7. Norah Hughes, Williamston, 2:44:36

BEGINNER WOMEN 30-44

1. Erin Rumery Kalamazoo, 56:41

2. Jennifer Sterling, Commerce Twp., 57:01

3. Rori Hornacek, Caledonia, 59:18

4. Katie O’Brien Birmingham, 1:02:10

5. Jennifer Stroebe, Holland 1:04:25

6. Tanya Williams , Elmhurst IL, 1:04:36

7. Kelly O’Neil, Kalamazoo, 1:07:50

8. Myalisa Dunham, Tustin, 1:08:12

9. Velvet Batteiger, Traverse City, 1:12:09

10. Jaime Kemp, Traverse City, 1:14:12

11. Traci Webb South Lyon, 1:14:48

12. Melissa Meyers , Muskegon, 1:19:40

13. Allyssa Shanahan, Rockford, 1:19:42

14. Maria Del Rocio Bringas , Portage, 1:24:43

15. Andrea Potter, Manistee, 1:26:40

16. Susan Schwallie, Holland 1:29:34

17. Catalina Eslava , Saint Joseph, 1:34:25

18. Rebecca Kalajian, Traverse City, 1:40:47

BEGINNER WOMEN 45+

1. Angela Smith-Hietikko, , Ada, 1:02:34

2. Cindy Mussell, Clare, 1:04:46

3. Mary Roy, , Mount Pleasant, 1:05:44

4. Marcia Cebulla, Stanwood, 1:05:45

5. Joan Beadle Branch 1:12:03

6. Susan Rook, Holt, 1:16:55

7. Maria Kelley Portage, 1:20:50

8. Mary Wieter-Hord, Petoskey, 1:20:52