Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

March 16, 2014

Leapin' Leprechaun 5K results

RUNNING

Leapin' Leprechaun 5K

Traverse City

Place Name City Age Group Place Chip Time

1 Jake Flynn	Traverse City 	 1 Top Fin 16:09.1

2 Tom King Manton 	 1 M 25-29 16:49.5

3 Kyle Kiel Rapid City 	 1 M 30-34 16:59.2

4 Kyle Siemer Traverse City 	 2 M 25-29 17:10.7

5 Trevor Darnell Rapid City 	 1 Top Fin 17:14.1

6 Jimmy Seekamp Interlochen 	 1 M 15-19 17:24.9

7 Nicholas Amato Suttons Bay 	 2 M 15-19 18:04.5

8 Laura Portis Toronto ON 	 1 Top Fin 18:07.4

9 Cameron McAugiffe Traverse City 	 3 M 15-19 18:14.3

10 David Scott Traverse City 	 1 M 40-44 18:14.5

11 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City 	 4 M 15-19 18:17.9

12 Brendan Sutten McBain 	 5 M 15-19 18:34.9

13 Chris Stark Kingsley 	 2 M 30-34 19:16.0

14 Logan Suttmann Leland 	 3 M 25-29 19:24.8

15 Alison Goss Traverse City 	 1 F 25-29 19:25.8

16 Jarrett Martin Rapid City 	 4 M 25-29 19:31.7

17 Ruben Oviedo-Delgado Ellsworth 	 1 M 20-24 19:38.3

18 Jerry Brown Onekama 	 1 M 55-59 19:41.5

19 Grant Woods Rapid City 	 5 M 25-29 19:47.0

20 Jeff Houser Traverse City 	 6 M 25-29 19:47.6

21 Kendra Jenema Falmouth 	 2 F 25-29 19:47.8

22 Douglas Brown Williamsburg 	 2 M 40-44 19:48.7

23 Timothy Nance Traverse City 	 7 M 25-29 19:51.1

24 Jami Grant Williamsburg 	 1 F 30-34 20:04.8

25 Sergei Kelley Traverse City 	 6 M 15-19 20:17.7

26 William Gaylord Traverse City 	 1 M 35-39 20:26.8

27 Nate Crimmins Middletown DE 	 8 M 25-29 20:37.6

28 Randy McKenzie Kalkaska 	 7 M 15-19 20:42.7

29 Aaron Patrzik Beulah 	 2 M 35-39 20:43.3

30 Curtis Hansen Traverse City 	 3 M 35-39 20:46.2

31 Jill Burden Traverse City 	 1 F 35-39 20:48.2

32 Greg Gogolin Williamsburg 	 1 M 50-54 20:50.8

33 Cormac Rasey Northport 	 1 M 10-14 20:52.2

34 Jeremiah Mleko Traverse City 	 4 M 35-39 20:55.1

35 Kathryn Murphy Northport 	 2 F 35-39 20:57.2

36 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 	 1 M 60-64 21:08.2

37 Philip Richter Traverse City 	 5 M 35-39 21:09.2

38 Kevin Cranson Kingsley 	 1 M 45-49 21:10.8

39 Mark Vanderklipp Traverse City 	 2 M 45-49 21:16.9

40 Scott Diment Williamsburg 	 3 M 45-49 21:26.7

41 Derek Kuhn Cedar 	 9 M 25-29 21:26.8

42 Dustin McKellar Cedar 	 3 M 30-34 21:29.0

43 Ben Bergmann Charlevoix 	 10 M 25-29 21:31.9

Text Only