Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

February 16, 2014

Prep Nordic Ski State Finals results

X-C SKIING

BOYS PURSUIT

1 Isaac Stone, CC 32:34.6

2 David Jaszczak, CC 32:38.1

3 Mitchell Delong, CC 32:47.9

4 Dan Wood, CC 32:52.9

5 Benjamin Wright, Mqt. 33:22.2

6 Ian Durand, VSC 33:24.3

7 Logan Zueger, Mqt. 33:35.9

8 Clay Darling, TCC 33:55.3

9 Kyle Dotterrer, TCC 34:14.8

10 Mike Wiitala, Mqt. 34:40.6

11 Mark Smith, LM 35:04.3

12 Zebulon Featherly, CC 35:06.6

13 Sean Brownell, TCW 35:46.4

14 Matthew Chard, CC 35:48.6

15 David Butryn, VSC 35:54.3

16 Grant Haataja, CC 36:19.4

17 Ben Wood, CC 36:42.2

18 Nicholas Amato, TCW 36:59.2

19 Ryan Clulo, SF 37:00.9

20 Craig Ekstrum, Mqt 37:08.6

21 Nicholas Suminski, TCC 37:14.8

22 Timothy Stone, CC 37:20.5

23 Evan Sheiern, VSC 37:34.8

24 Reid Goble, LM 37:52.2

25 Andrew Dyke, TCW 38:42.5

26 Graham Bevier, TCC 38:55.0

27 Michael Klettner, SF 38:56.7

28 Connor Hansen, TCC 39:00.5

29 Forrest Lewallen, TCC 39:55.4

30 Tim Brownell, TCW 39:56.6

31 Jacob Dean, TCW 40:00.3

32 Paul Zyburt, Mqt 40:39.4

33 Thomas Ziegler, Mqt 41:13.1

34 Jacob Abraham, Mqt 42:19.5

35 Colton Gerber, TCC 42:33.0

36 Jake Lesoski, TCC 42:40.0

37 Jeremy Chao, TCC 42:45.6

38 Jake Myers, TCC 43:40.4

39 William Chown, TCC 43:49.5

40 Kees Gray, Mqt 45:12.5

41 Aidan Stiebel, TCC 45:38.5

42 Peter Jacobson, TCC 45:55.4

43 Samuel Elmi, TCW 46:24.7

44 Ryan Durand, VSC 47:33.8

45 Jack Cooney, TCC 52:00.5

GIRLS PURSUIT

1 Sarah Goble, LM 38:02.5

2 Abby Potts, Mqt 38:10.8

3 Heidi Schwab, VSC 38:14.2

4 Erin Lipp, TCC 38:40.1

5 Sarah Lyle, CC 39:18.5

6 Isabel Sharp, CC 39:58.7

7 Bethany Wright, Mqt 41:47.4

8 Niki Roxbury, TCC 41:54.8

9 Kelly Peregrine, TCC 41:56.0

10 Hannah Davis, TCC 42:51.2

11 Emma Schwab, VSC 43:32.2

12 Becca Lyle, CC 43:51.2

13 Marika Abbott, CC 44:03.0

14 Ingrid Lindquist, Mqt 44:11.8

15 Katie Moses, TCC 44:37.3

16 Hayley Padden, TCC 45:01.2

17 Dana Pflughoeft, TCC 47:14.9

18 Hannah Keyser, TCC 47:48.3

19 Kendall Minor, TCC 48:04.0

20 Katherine Cooney, TCC 48:57.2

21 Katie Clulo, SF 49:28.9

22 Ali Fulsher, Mqt 49:31.9

23 Melissa Lance, TCC 49:37.5

24 Erica Cousineau, Mqt 49:47.6

25 Jane Lively, VSC 51:06.6

26 Maya Braden, CC 53:37.0

27 Emily Fisher, CC 53:57.9

28 Breanna Argeropolous, Mqt 54:28.1

29 Tuuli Qin-Terrill, TCC 55:07.1

30 Katie Erhardt, SF 55:41.0

31 Niikah Hatfield, Mqt 57:35.4

32 Kami Chung, TCC 1:01:42.4

Key: CC - Copper Country, LM - Lake Michigan Ski Club, Mqt - Marquette, TCC - Traverse City Central, TCW - Traverse City West, SF - St. Francis, VSC - Vasa Ski Club

GOLF

Northern Trust Open

Saturday

At Riviera Country Club

Los Angeles

Third Round

William McGirt 69-67-65—201 -12

George McNeill 69-68-66—203 -10

Charlie Beljan 67-68-68—203 -10

Jason Allred 73-64-67—204 -9

Brian Harman 67-69-68—204 -9

Bubba Watson 70-71-64—205 -8

Cameron Tringale 68-70-67—205 -8

Jimmy Walker 67-71-67—205 -8

Jordan Spieth 72-66-67—205 -8

Charl Schwartzel 69-68-68—205 -8

Dustin Johnson 66-70-69—205 -8

Text Only