Traverse City Record-Eagle

Sports

February 12, 2014

State Prep Basketball Scores: 02/12/2014

PREP HOOPS

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

Adrian Madison 62, Whitmore Lake 52

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 74, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 56

Ann Arbor Greenhills 67, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 25

Ann Arbor Huron 70, Chelsea 48

Ann Arbor Skyline 63, Dexter 59

Atlanta 46, Posen 44

Battle Creek Central 44, Sturgis 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 70, Richland Gull Lake 64

Bay City John Glenn 77, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 66

Beal City 67, Marion 44

Beaverton 61, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55

Belding 50, Sparta 35

Big Rapids 70, Morley-Stanwood 59

Birmingham Seaholm 49, Birmingham Groves 44

Blanchard Montabella 70, Farwell 51

Bloomfield Hills 64, Southfield Lathrup 60

Boyne City 65, Grayling 36

Burton Atherton 58, Genesee 37

Burton Bentley 52, Webberville 49

Cadillac 67, Kingsley 37

Caledonia 50, Lowell 41

Caro 62, Frankenmuth 48

Carson City-Crystal 48, Portland St. Patrick 28

Charlotte 62, Jackson Northwest 36

Clarkston 70, Pontiac 25

Clinton 52, Britton-Deerfield 47

Clio 76, Holly 67

Comstock Park 73, Allendale 64

Croswell-Lexington 54, Capac 52

Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Republic-Michigamme 38

Davison 71, Swartz Creek 57

Dearborn Fordson 58, Garden City 32

Detroit Country Day 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary 50

Detroit Loyola 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42

Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Birmingham Brother Rice 54

DeWitt 53, Portland 43

Dundee 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 59

East Kentwood 73, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 47

East Lansing 72, Lansing Everett 70

Ecorse 78, Taylor Trillium Academy 40

Edwardsburg 70, Allegan 31

Elk Rapids 73, Kalkaska 32

Erie-Mason 63, Blissfield 59

Farmington 59, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50

Farmington Hills Harrison 68, Hazel Park 65

Fennville 59, Lawton 52

Flint Beecher 54, Montrose 45

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 73, Flint Southwestern 52

Flint Hamady 71, Burton Bendle 54

Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 43

Flint Northwestern 71, Flushing 62

Frankel Jewish Academy 80, Ann Arbor Central Academy 54

Freeland 61, Midland Bullock Creek 56

Fruitport 62, Muskegon Orchard View 42

Galesburg-Augusta 71, Constantine 42

Goodrich 71, Mount Morris 42

Grand Blanc 70, Flint Powers 49

Grand Rapids Northview 63, East Grand Rapids 61

Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Zeeland West 57

Grand Rapids Union 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38

Grand Rapids Wellspring 81, Holland Black River 50

Grandville Calvin Christian 75, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 70

Grant 66, Howard City Tri-County 49

Greenville 67, Hastings 62

Hanover-Horton 59, Vandercook Lake 46

Hartford 57, Gobles 49

Haslett 72, Saginaw Nouvel 55

Hemlock 63, Saginaw Swan Valley 38

Hillman 65, Mio 57

Hillsdale 67, Ida 47

Hillsdale Academy 56, North Adams-Jerome 29

Holland Calvary 80, Zion Christian 74

Text Only