Traverse City Record-Eagle

May 4, 2013

Mud, Sweat and Beers: Pale Ale results


Traverse City Record-Eagle

---- —

Mud, Sweat, & Beers Saturday, May 4, 2013

 

Pale Ale Beginner Men 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 813 Cliff Maginity No Boundaries 1:12:36 2 912 Braiden Voss 1:17:02 3 830 Jacob Nachazel 1:17:02 4 709 David Brower Freewheeler Racing 1:24:52 5 765 Kendel Hall Buckley Hardware 1:30:11 6 701 Brenden Bonn 1:35:28 7 794 William Kalajian 1:54:23 8 772 Henry Heitman 2:06:47

Pale Ale Beginner Men 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 857 Brady Ray 1:04:32 2 832 Teddy Nachazel 1:12:54 3 661 Dylan Worst 1:17:55 4 905 Brendan Urbanski 1:25:08

Pale Ale Beginner Men 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 852 Anthony Porretta 59:07 2 825 Nick Micinski 1:07:56 3 804 Robbie Koets Hartleb Insurance Agency 1:11:04 4 874 Ryan Scislowicz 1:12:10 5 838 Sean Orourke 1:15:43 6 730 Rocco Cope 1:18:58 7 748 Josh Farmer 1:21:46 8 724 Bradley Chrisman 1:22:29 9 814 Jeff Magnatta 1:29:59 10 898 Levi Tharp 1:50:40 11 716 Eric Burke We Are Here For The Beer 2:20:53

Pale Ale Beginner Men 30-37Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 803 Joshua Kniss 1:02:54 2 778 Brad Hochstetler 1:06:22 3 758 Keith Glauser 1:07:28 4 725 Joe Christoff 1:07:52 5 785 Matthew Hurd 1:09:52 6 779 David Hoffman 1:10:05 7 862 Nick Robbins Freewheeler Racing 1:11:13 8 849 Daniel Pihlaja 1:12:39 9 753 Matthew Fought 1:15:32 10 697 Brad Bennett 1:18:37 11 735 Chad Daniels 1:18:43 12 740 Eric Eddy 1:21:15 13 913 Kevin Vrondran 1:23:13 14 899 Aaron Thompson 1:25:10 15 875 David Scott Here For Beer 1:25:35 16 731 Ryan Cope 1:26:12 17 692 Chris Babcock 1:30:29 18 896 Jon Teefey 1:30:36 19 715 Sean Bulger 1:38:16 20 920 Jeromie White 1:41:34 21 795 Michael Kantz Ii 1:45:52 22 921 Aric Wilcox 1:53:01 23 836 Riheti Ngubeni 2:02:40

Pale Ale Beginner Men 38-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 690 Jimmy Argyle 58:17 2 848 Kenn Pickel 1:00:00 3 834 Art Nellett 1:00:23 4 720 Mark Campbell 1:00:54 5 807 Kyle Kornoely 1:03:45 6 738 James Dutz Imperium Consulting 1:07:28 7 761 Ian Grant 1:08:03 8 792 Randy Jones 1:12:01 9 726 Christopher Chuinard 1:12:13 10 808 Martin Korson 1:12:48 11 815 Lorne Malec 1:13:06 12 539 Robert Paulson 1:13:44 13 755 Peter Foy 1:14:07 14 846 John Petsch 1:18:03 15 837 Adam Oakwood 1:18:09 16 888 Kris Snyder Nccs Derailed 1:18:50 17 820 Mike McGregor 1:20:11 18 835 Brian Newcomb 1:20:54 19 882 Lance Sirvis 1:22:41 20 729 Mike Cool 1:24:09 21 851 Brad Platt Century 21 Northland 1:28:52 22 784 Patrick Huntley 1:29:36 23 702 Calvin Boone 1:35:46 24 687 Thomas Ackerson 1:38:49 25 833 Mike Navarre 1:40:38 26 797 Stephen Karas 1:44:11

Pale Ale Beginner Men 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 665 Jay Zammit 1:00:54 2 587 Tom Vanitallie 1:02:08 3 883 Brian Siwek 1:02:33 4 718 Brett Campbell 1:06:35 5 663 Dan Wozniak 1:07:00 6 821 Mark Meyers 1:07:51 7 714 Tom Buchanan 1:10:03 8 914 Kevin Wahr 1:11:28 9 907 Jeff Van Demark 1:12:31 10 904 Terry Tyler 1:14:57 11 918 Ed Waszczenko 1:15:06 12 167 James Lumley 1:15:54 13 872 Dennis Schultz 1:16:45 14 754 Gregory Fox 1:22:21 15 693 D.J. Balhorn 1:22:22 16 824 David Micinski Micinsk 1:27:26 17 806 Dennis Kooiman 1:27:49 18 844 Randy Payne 1:28:07 19 199 Bill Rolf 1:34:11 20 739 Steven Eardley 1:36:12 21 712 Roy Brumbill Brickwheels 1:39:42 22 827 Wiley Montague 1:39:53 23 906 Chris Van De Water 1:50:41 24 897 Lee Tharp Wedding Party 1:50:43 25 699 Christopher Bilocca Here For The Bear 1:51:10 26 809 Gus Laruffa Team Pop Tart 2:13:02

Pale Ale Beginner Women 14 & UnderPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 873 Heidi Schwab Hagerty Cycling 1:06:49 2 841 Hannah Parrott Liv/giant 1:13:01 3 743 Lexi Engler Great Lakes Eco Adv. Center 1:17:59 4 708 Alison Brower Freewheeler Racing 2:05:35

Pale Ale Beginner Women 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Pale Ale Beginner Women 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 711 Shelagh Brown 1:20:58 2 713 Theresa Buchanan 1:23:31 3 909 Chrisanne Vanstedum 1:39:08 4 717 Renae Burke Here For The Bear 2:14:59

Pale Ale Beginner Women 30-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 867 Katrina Schafer 1:06:34 2 887 Katie Smith 1:10:16 3 760 Holly Grant 1:10:55 4 780 Leslie Hoffman 1:12:31 5 782 Rori Hornacek Calcycling 1:12:44 6 856 Mary Pray 1:13:09 7 762 Heidi Greenland 1:14:11 8 799 Kari Kawakami 1:16:22 9 839 Katherine Parrish 1:16:50 10 863 Kristin Rowe Tri-City-Cylists 1:17:10 11 744 Angela Nachazel 1:17:10 12 751 Kate Flewelling 1:17:20 13 826 Tina Mickelson 1:17:54 14 847 Theresa Petsch 1:18:12 15 774 Kari Herlein 1:19:52 16 767 Becky Handy 1:21:10 17 696 Emily Beggs Team Apex 1:21:49 18 868 Jessica Scharp Jessica Scharp 1:22:04 19 710 Jonna Brown 1:22:26 20 662 Angela Worth 1:23:10 21 783 Tara Hubbard 1:23:32 22 879 Jamie Shellenbarger 1:23:48 23 818 Kelly McCormick 1:24:21 24 889 Laura Snyder Nccs Derailed 1:26:32 25 922 Carla Winteringham Derailed/ North Country Cycle Sport 1:27:59 26 723 Sonya Chipman Ivca 1:30:09 27 891 Kim St. Mary 1:30:43 28 881 Christine Simpson 1:42:36 29 788 Carmen Huttenga 2:42:06

Pale Ale Beginner Women 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 722 Mary Chelsky 1:11:51 2 864 Mary Roy 1:13:57 3 703 Julie Bouma Real Women Tri 1:13:57 4 812 Nancy Luca 1:26:14 5 789 Tammy Jackson 1:27:01 6 850 Sandy Piotrowski 1:30:46 7 871 Lori Schmidtke 1:31:20 8 796 Carol Karas 1:41:20 9 686 Coreen Abston 1:41:28 10 787 Barbara Hurne 1:43:06 11 876 Shannon Seidel 1:59:19 12 800 Kim Kettelhodt 2:02:45 13 698 Annette Bilocca Here For The Bear 2:13:05

Pale Ale Sport Men 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== =======

Pale Ale Sport Men 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 745 Dylan Hescott 54:51 2 742 Ryan Engemann Right Brain Brewery 1:14:26

Pale Ale Sport Men 30-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 543 Josh Standfest 56:39 2 878 Brent Sheffer Cannon Brewing 59:05 3 544 Michael Standfest 1:01:32 4 750 Ben Ferris Holiday Race Team 1:01:33 5 831 Scott Nachazel 1:02:13 6 734 Grant Croton 1:02:41 7 700 Andrew Blodgett 1:03:56 8 801 Rob Killian Right Brain 1:04:15 9 884 Nathan Skop 1:05:30 10 816 Andrew Malpass 1:07:22 11 672 John Rosin 1:08:23 12 401 Troy Naperala 1:09:17 13 842 Matthew Parrott 1:09:30 14 877 Steve Shane 1:10:14 15 908 Justin Van Skyhock 1:11:24 16 819 Andrew McDowell 1:11:28 17 858 Dean Reynolds Nccs 1:12:40 18 768 Shawn Haring 1:13:28 19 900 Brian Thorson Ej 1:18:27 20 321 Steve Osborn 1:18:55 21 890 Russell Springsteen Right Brain Brewery 1:19:45 22 925 Michael Woods 1:20:12 23 805 Jason Kolp Right Brain Brewery 1:20:37 24 704 Jeff Bridgland 1:25:21 25 901 Christopher Tooman 1:36:41 26 756 Eric Franckowiak 1:37:00

Pale Ale Sport Men 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 749 Lew Farrell 1:02:06 2 393 Mark Muirhead 1:03:11 3 691 Mark Arthurs 1:06:51 4 798 Chip Hescott 1:07:04 5 705 Karl Brockmiller 1:07:07 6 893 Scott Stern 1:07:38 7 828 Vaughn Murray Stubway Riders 1:08:05 8 791 Michael Johnson 1:09:40 9 845 Jan Persson 1:12:04 10 911 Douglas Verellen Douglas Verellen 1:13:25 11 802 Jerry Klooster Ej 1:15:06 12 733 Graham Crockford 1:22:02 13 854 Joseph Povolo 1:22:53 14 777 Jim Hirtreiter Bay Commercial 1:30:04 15 776 Warren Hills 1:41:53 16 895 Brendan Straubel 1:49:29 17 823 Ed Michael 2:49:34

Pale Ale Sport Women 15-19Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 859 Madison Reynolds 1:21:01

Pale Ale Sport Women 20-29Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 919 Melissa Weber Team Bob's 1:29:48 2 811 Michelle Loomis 1:33:36

Pale Ale Sport Women 30-44Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 870 Langley Scherer 1:04:07 2 770 Laurel Hata 1:05:19 3 902 Kendra Townsend 1:05:20 4 746 Sherri Engler Twisted Stone/lat 45 1:09:07 5 664 Karen Wright 1:10:37 6 810 Cindy Long Team Jtree 1:20:57 7 865 Tamela Rubin Team Bob's 1:21:07 8 885 Jennifer Slater 1:24:00 9 853 Ann Porter 1:40:06 10 916 Becky Waltman Kalajian 1:58:53

Pale Ale Sport Women 45+Place No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 861 Kathy Riggs 1:06:53 2 892 Tami Stagman Right Brain 1:10:02 3 689 Sarah Anderson 1:13:27 4 829 Lisa Myers 1:15:30 5 688 Julie Alton 1:22:39 6 773 Tina Henderson 1:46:18

Pale Ale SS/Fixie MenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 721 Thomas Canale Tri-City Cyclists 57:29 2 667 Timothy Zvekan 1:08:49 3 210 Stephen Hartz 1:10:21 4 771 Grant Hedley Right Brain Brewery 1:29:00

Pale Ale SS/Fixie WomenPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 886 Sarah Slater 1:10:04

Pale Ale ClydesdalePlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 737 Brian Dokter 1:05:14 2 869 Rick Scharp Rick Scharp 1:12:05 3 840 Kier Parrish 1:22:14 4 915 Stephan Waltman 1:59:52 5 866 Tim Schad 1:59:54

Pale Ale TandemPlace No. Name Sponsor Time ===== ===== ====================== =================================== ======= 1 728 Keith Conway Einstein Racing 1:11:11 2 855 Roger/marcie Pozeznik/ 1:14:14 3 719 Jim/katie Campbell Bayview Dental/einstien Cycles 1:15:58 4 766 Mike/olivia Hall Buckley Hardware 1:32:27