Traverse City Record-Eagle

Prep Sports

May 31, 2013

Prep Softball District Tournament Schedule: 05/31/2013

PREP SOFTBALL

District schedules

DIVISION 1 at Alpena

Saturday, June 1

TC West vs. Marquette, 10 a.m.

TC Central vs. Alpena, noon

Championship: 2:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2 at Cheboygan

Friday, May 31

Escanaba at Cheboygan, 3 p.m.

Saturday, June 1

Petoskey vs. Sault Ste. Marie, 10 a.m.

Kingsford vs. Escanaba-Cheboygan winner, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 2 at Gladwin

Saturday, June 1

Gaylord vs. Gladwin, 11 a.m.

Cadillac vs. Ogemaw Heights, 1 p.m.

Championship: 3 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at Manistee

Wednesday, May 29

Manistee 7, Shelby 6

Saturday, June 1

Hart vs. Mason County Central, 10 a.m.

Manistee vs. Montague, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at Pine River

Tuesday, May 28

Pine River 14, Lake City 3

Saturday, June 1

Manton vs. Reed City, 10 a.m.

Pine River vs. McBain, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at Charlevoix

Tuesday, May 28

Charlevoix 11, Elk Rapids 0

Saturday, June 1

East Jordan vs. Boyne City, 10 a.m.

Harbor Springs vs. Charlevoix, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at Benzie Central

Tuesday, May 28

Grayling 8, Kingsley 3

Saturday, June 1

TC St. Francis vs. Benzie Central, 10 a.m.

Grayling vs. Kalkaska, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at TC Christian

Saturday, June 1

TC Christian vs. Suttons Bay, 10 a.m.

Glen Lake vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at Central Lake

Tuesday, May 28

Bellaire 7, Ellsworth 2

Saturday, June 1

Central Lake vs. Mancelona, 10 a.m.

Boyne Falls vs. Bellaire, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at Mesick

Friday, May 31

Mesick vs. Forest Area, 1 p.m.

Buckley vs. Marion, 3:30 p.m.

Championship: 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at Onekama

Tuesday, May 28

Frankfort 19, Brethren 3

Saturday, June 1

Onekama vs. Frankfort, 10 a.m.

Manistee Catholic vs. Bear Lake, 11:30a.m.

Championship: 1 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at Hillman

Wednesday, June 29

Gaylord St. Mary 18, Wolverine 2

Posen 8, Hillman 2

Saturday, June 1

Posen vs. Atlanta, 10 a.m.

Gaylord St. Mary vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at Rogers City

Tuesday, May 28

Rogers City 32, Alanson 0

Saturday, June 1

Harbor Springs vs. Inland Lakes, 10 a.m.

Onaway vs. Rogers City, noon

Championship: 2 p.m.

1
Text Only